JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education x
Results 41 - 60 of 1542
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 77 Next
| 41) |
Cowboy Boy
|
|
|
Intimidated by Keanu Dungston, the bully at Richard M. Nixon Middle School, a shy sixth grader named Ricky V. Smootz adopts a... read more
Scholastic, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 42) |
CRACKBACK
|
|
|
Scholastic Press,, 2005. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. As New. Hardcover with dustjacket, unread, with fresh unsigned bookplate affixed inside front cover. Football! ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Crushed
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.56
|
|
| 44) |
CRUSH
|
|
|
A collection of nine interconnected stories about the love lives of a group of high school students.
New York Harper Collins 1998 1st Edition 1st Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 8vo 138 pages Remainder Small black remainder mark to head of textblock. Spine ends crimped. Light green boards, red quarter cloth. Front board with pink stamped heart decoration. A series of nine romantic episodes in the lives of BJ and ther students at Cutter's Forge High as they plan for the Valentine's Day Sweetheart Stomp. . ... more information
Offered by Foundling Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 45) |
Crushed
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. Advance Galley. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Crushed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Randon House Children's Books, 2006. "Audrey is soon so smitten that she doesn't pay enough attention to The Yellow Paper, a vivcious underground newspaper at school. Or to that lurking guy in World Cultures, who stares. Or to Theo Driggs, with his wide mean streak, But before long, The Yellow Paper threatens to tell a tale that will change everything. And when Audrey goes looking for the truth, she finds some unexpected allies-and enemies." This book has 292 pa... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 47) |
The A+ Custodian
|
|
|
Margaret K. McElderry, 2004-06-22. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 48) |
A.D.D. not B.A.D
|
|
|
Child & Family Press, 2003-02-25. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never Used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 49) |
Danitra Brown, Class Clown
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Oversized picture book.. ISBN: 0688172911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Lewis, E. B.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
Beautiful City of the Dead
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. Books for Children, 2006. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 51) |
Beautiful City of the Dead
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618594434 Some minor dust jacket scuffing, otherwise in great condition, sharp pages, tight spine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Starving Actor's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 52) |
Doing It
|
|
|
Teenagers Dino, Ben, and Jonathan deal with the issues of girls and sex in this novel set in England. Dino feels lucky to be ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 2004. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good/None. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 53) |
Doing It
|
|
|
Teenagers Dino, Ben, and Jonathan deal with the issues of girls and sex in this novel set in England. Dino feels lucky to be ... read more
Henry Holt 2003/03. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805075658 . Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Near Fine/Pictorial Cover stamp; 55942 . ... more information
Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 54) |
Doodler Doodling (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Greenwillow, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 8.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. Here is a doodler doodling. -- And here are her doodles. -- Here is a book starring twenty-one words, a blank piece of paper, and a train of thought. -- And you will be amazed. -- WOW!. A text consisting of a mere 21 words accompanies a series of doodles imagined and drawn by a young girl. As her teacher begins a lesson, the girl begins to draw teachers teaching and... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.15
|
|
| 55) |
Doodler Doodling
|
|
|
Greenwillow, 2004-08-01. 1st. Hardcover. Good. GreenWillow Books, 2003, Stated First Edition, Full Print Line, HB/DJ/Mylar cover all in very good condition, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. From the book: The art for Dooler Doodling was drawn in bits and pieces using watercolor and black pen, then scanned and manipulated in the computer to arrive at the finished image. The text type is Circus Mouse Book-Medium. From the DJ: Here is a book starring twenty-one words, a blank piece of papaer, ... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Book Lounge (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 56) |
Doodler Doodling
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 2004. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Paul O. Zelinsky. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 57) |
DOODLER DOODLING
|
|
|
New York:: Greenwillow,, 2004. First Edition. As New. As New Stated First Edition in As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. ISBN:0688166458. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 58) |
Drowning Anna (Quantity available: 16)
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.00 x 4.80 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.0 oz. A compelling novel that takes a frank look at the dynamics of teen popularity and bullying follows brainy and shy Anna Goldmith, a new student at the small Yorkshire school, whose friendship with the popular Hayley Parkin turns to cruel games and teasing. Moving from the bustling city of London to a small town in Yorkshire has been hard on brainy and shy Anna Goldsmith, who feels a... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 59) |
Drowning Anna
|
|
|
New York.: Hyperion Books. Fine. 2002. Uncorrected advance proof. Paperback. 0786808705 . Fine. This Mass market paperback is in fine shape with no defects. 316 p.; 18 cm.; this book has white and color illustrated cover with black title. Juvenile Fiction;; .0017504 . ... more information
Offered by The Literate Cat (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 60) |
Drowning Anna
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (946)Fine or New (469)
New (249)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (756)$5-10 (396)
$10-25 (324)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (692)Paperback (680)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (394)With dust jacket (623)
Signed (87)
With photos (221)
Filter by country:
United States (1258)Canada (217)
United Kingdom (63)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










