Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 1393
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 70 Next
61) Dancing with Elvis
Lynda Stephenson

Dancing with Elvis
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids: Eerdmans, 2005. New. Advanced Reading Copy. Unread. . Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by CyberSmith Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
62) Dancing With Elvis
Stephenson, Lynda

Dancing With Elvis
Stock photo.
Advance Reader Copy in perfect condition.... more information

Offered by Odyssey Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
63) Dancing With Elvis
Stephenson, Lynda

Dancing With Elvis
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2005. Trade Paperback - FINE - Advance Reading Copy (ARC) - 323 pages.. ISBN: 0-80285-2939. Trade Paperback. Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
64) Endgame (Quantity available: 25)
Nancy Garden

Endgame
Stock photo.
This tense young-adult novel is narrated from a juvenile detention center where 14-year-old Gray Wilton shares his profoundly... read more

Harcourt Childrens Books, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Moving to a new town, fifteen-year-old Gray Wilton believes that his days of torment are over, but when he becomes the focus of the bullies at his new school, his personal frustrations mount and soon feels only one deadly solution, involving his father's handgun, will work to resolve all his problems. Fifteen-year-old Gray Wilton, bullied at school and ridiculed by ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
65) Endgame
Garden, Nancy

Endgame
Stock photo.
This tense young-adult novel is narrated from a juvenile detention center where 14-year-old Gray Wilton shares his profoundly... read more

Harcourt Inc., 2006-03-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
66) Enthusiasm
Shulman, Polly

Putnam Publishing Group, 2006-02-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
67) Exile for Annis
Josephine Elder

London: The Childrens Press D/jacket rubed at spine extremities, and has edgewear. 2" vertical rub mark loss of surface colour on front cover. Pages faintly age tanned. Rear flap has list of Enid Blyton titles listed. scan sent if requested. Overall very good copy, bright,tight and clean. 224 pp.. Green Cloth,silver Type. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Matilda Mary Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
68) Experiment, The
Temple, Todd

Experiment, The
Zondervan, 1998-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
69) Fade To Black (Quantity available: 25)
Alex Flinn

Fade To Black
Stock photo.
Harperteen, 2006. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. After being attacked and ending up in the hospital, HIV-positive Alex Crusan must decide whether to keep the truth to himself or risk revealing the identity of his attacker to the authorities in the pursuit of justice. Reprint. [A] readable exploration of ethical issues. -- Kirkus (03/15/2005). .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
70) Book Fair Day (Quantity available: 8)
Plourde, Lynn

Book Fair Day
Stock photo.
Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525476962 New- with remainder mark. . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
71) Fallout
Krisher, Trudy

Fallout
Stock photo.
New York: Holiday House. New in New dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0823420353 . Black boards and grey spine with green lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a brand new, unread book. No marks, creases, writing, etc. The move of an unconventional Hollywood family to a coastal North Carolina town in the early 1950s results not only in an unlikely friendship between high school age Genevieve and newcomer Brenda but also in a challenge to tradi... more information

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
72) The Fear of Angelina Domino
Wilson, Budge

The Fear of Angelina Domino
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Kids, 2000. Gift inscription to previous owner on inside front wrapper. Light wear.. ISBN: 0773761209. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by Fernandes, Eugenie . ANIMALS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL Fernandes, Eugenie. ... more information

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
73) Fancy Feet
Giff, Reilly Patricia

Fancy Feet
Stock photo.
When Stacy loses her friend Jiwan's gold shoes, she must find a way to admit that she borrowed them without asking for permis... read more

New York: Dell, 1988. Small tears at upper and heel of spine; previous owner's stamp on ffep. ISBN: 0440400864. Soft Cover. Very Good. Children's Books Dell Young Yearling. ... more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.97
74) Fancy Feet
Giff, Patricia Reilly

Fancy Feet
Stock photo.
When Stacy loses her friend Jiwan's gold shoes, she must find a way to admit that she borrowed them without asking for permis... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf. Very Good. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0440400864 . Cover has price sticker, light edgewear. PO name ff. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
75) Fellow Fags
E Talbot

London: Sheldon Press, 1933. Pictorial cloth olive boards, with black type and drawing of boys playing football.Boards are bumped at bottom edges, front board is discoloured at fr. edge-reddish colour.Spine which has drawing in black of 2 boys,on it has half inch tear at top, Fr. board inside is discoloured, has pink piece of paper (4" x 2") stuck inside on bottom fr. corner, also small green and white bookseller sticker " J Holdsworth, Bookseller, Phone 332,Penzance". Presentation plat... more information

Offered by Matilda Mary Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
76) Con-Fidence
Strasser, Todd

Con-Fidence
Stock photo.
A shy girl named Lauren is befriended by a popular new girl at school named Celeste. However, as Lauren gets to know Celeste,... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 2002. Book written for young people - ages 10 and up. Clean, tight text. Book in excellent condition.Usual library markings. Only "flaw" is that this book is an ex-library book.. ISBN: 0823413942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Ex-Library. CHILDREN FICTION SELF CONFIDENCE FRIENDSHIP. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
77) Con-fidence
Strasser, Todd

Con-fidence
Stock photo.
A shy girl named Lauren is befriended by a popular new girl at school named Celeste. However, as Lauren gets to know Celeste,... read more

Holiday House, 2002 Original 16.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed by the author on the half-title page "To Myrie, Todd Strasser". No other marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
78) Firegirl
Abbott, Tony

Firegirl
Stock photo.
Written by the author of the Secrets of Droon series, this serious middle-grade novel is about the poignant friendship betwee... read more

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 2007 Pages clean and tight, cover has light wear to the edges and corners. Trade Paperback Very Good ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
79) Firegirl
Abbott, Tony

Firegirl
Written by the author of the Secrets of Droon series, this serious middle-grade novel is about the poignant friendship betwee... read more

New York, New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2007. Hardcover. New/New. ISBN: 0-316-01171-1.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
80) The Firelight Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Henderson, Barbara; Garretson, Marion T; Weber, Frederick H

Sacremento: California Department of Education, 1955. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good. 472 pp. 8.375"x5.75". Clifornia State Textbook. California State Series. Red cloth cover with dark blue illustration and lettering. Bumped with small amount of wear through at corners. Obsolete stamp on ffep. Name in ink on bep. No other internal markings. Small .25" dent in top cover. Pages yellowed. Tight binding. Free shipping. ... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 61 - 80 of 1393
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (879)
Fine or New (435)
New (231)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (654)
$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (312)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (648)
Paperback (590)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (361)
With dust jacket (586)
Signed (75)
With photos (188)

Filter by country:
United States (1123)
Canada (214)
United Kingdom (52)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: