Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 1392
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 70 Next
81) On the Fringe
Bauer, Joan, and Carter, Alden R., and Crutcher, Chris

On the Fringe
Stock photo.
This collection of 11 short stories about "outsiders" includes contributions from such well-known authors as Joan Bauer, Chri... read more

Dial Books, 2001. 240 p.; 0.87"" x 8.57"" x 5.79"". Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. . ISBN: 0803726562.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
82) ON THE FRINGE
Gallo, Donald R. (Editor)

ON THE FRINGE
Stock photo.
This collection of 11 short stories about "outsiders" includes contributions from such well-known authors as Joan Bauer, Chri... read more

Speak, 2003 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
83) On the Fringe
Gallo, Donald R.(editor)

On the Fringe
Stock photo.
This collection of 11 short stories about "outsiders" includes contributions from such well-known authors as Joan Bauer, Chri... read more

Dial Books, NY, NY, 2001. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, immaculate interior, sound binding. Collection of short stories about the OUTSIDER experience…authors(CARTER, GANTOS, KERR, LANTZ, WEAVER and more) 2 ISBN: 0803726562.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.01
84) Adventures Of The Elements: Dangerous Games
James, Richard E

Adventures Of The Elements: Dangerous Games
Beaumont, Texas, U.S.A.: Embassy Court Productions, 1997. Inscribed by author on title page "The elements wish you the best of luck Richard E James III". 138 pages. . ISBN: 1-57579-082-3. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
85) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
86) The Gawgon and the Boy (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander, Lloyd

The Gawgon and the Boy
New York, New York: Dutton Children's Books, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-525-46677-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
87) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York:: Dutton,, 2001.. Later printing. Hardcover. 8vo. After about of pneumonia, a boy goes to live with his tough-minded, elderly aunt and learns a lot about himself. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
88) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dutton. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525466770 . Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
89) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. 2001. 0525466770 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0525466770. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
90) Gender Blender
Nelson, Blake

New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. Advance Reader's Copy. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
91) Evil Genius
Catherine Jinks

Evil Genius
Harcourt Children, 2007-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.09
92) Evil Genius
Jinks, Catherine

Evil Genius
Stock photo.
Harcourt, 2007. Advance Review Copy. Decorative soft cover. Pristine condition. New & unread. Collectible. Precedes 1st trade hard cover edition. Giftworthy. 'Cadel Piggott has a genius IQ and a fascination with systems of all kinds. At seven, he was illegally hacking into computers. Now he’s fourteen and studying for his World Domination degree, taking classes like embezzlement, misinformation, forgery, and infiltration at the institute founded by criminal mastermind Dr. Phineas Darkkon. Alth... more information

Offered by The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
93) Geography Club
Hartinger, Brent

Geography Club
Stock photo.
Harpercollins Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 3/1/2004. 0060012234 :Binding:PAP . ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
94) George
Stern, Maggie

George
Stock photo.
New York, New York USA: Orchard Books, 1999. An Easy Reader for Ages 6-9 years old; grades 1-4. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0531301974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Sims, Blanche. Ex-Library. BOYS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE MEN SCHOOLS FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
95) Georgie
Doyle, Malachy

Georgie
Stock photo.
near fine, nf dj, orange bds. Clean, tight, NOT ex-library Michael Wildsmith dj photo children's books Bloomsbury New York c2001 1st American hardcover 155 pgs, ISBN: 1-58234-753-0. Author born in Northern Ireland. Appears unread ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
96) Ghost Class
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia; Thornton Jones, Marcia

Ghost Class
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
97) Ghost Game
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T.; Jones, Marcia Thornton

Ghost Game
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 light wear to the corners. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
98) Ghost Class
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia; Thornton Jones, Marcia

Ghost Class
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Creases on the back cover of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jermey Tugeau . ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
99) Ghostville Elementary: Ghost Class
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia; Thornton Jones, Marcia

Ghostville Elementary: Ghost Class
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003. light wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Jeremy Tugeau. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
100) Ghost Game (Ghostville Elementary, Book 2)
Jones, Marcia T. And Dadey, Debbie

Ghost Game (Ghostville Elementary, Book 2)
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2003. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tugeau, Jeremy. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1392
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (879)
Fine or New (435)
New (231)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (654)
$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (647)
Paperback (590)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (360)
With dust jacket (585)
Signed (75)
With photos (188)

Filter by country:
United States (1123)
Canada (214)
United Kingdom (51)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: