cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic Books

Science Fiction & Fantasy

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x


Results 1 - 20 of 8849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 442 Next
1) 47
Mosley, Walter

47
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 2005. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 20 by 14 cm. 232 pages. Stated first edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Small mark inside front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0316110353. First Edition. CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Abarat
Barker, Clive

Abarat
Stock photo.
Daylight battles darkness in the most literal sense in film director Clive (HELLRAISER) Barker's sequel to his sorcery novel,... read more

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-06-059637-6 ... more information

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Abarat
Barker, Clive

Chickentown, Minnesota, is about a boring as a place can be--at least that is what teenaged Candy Quackenbush thinks. When co... read more

London:: Harper:, 2002,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Abhorsen (Quantity available: 25)
Garth Nix

Eos, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Series: The Abhorsen Trilogy. The Abhorsen Sabriel and King Touchstone are missing, leaving only Lirael -- newly come into her inheritance as the Abhorsen-in-Waiting -- to stop the Destroyer. If Orannis's un-speakable powers are unleashed, it will mean the end of all Life. With only a vision from the Clayr to guide her, and the help of her companions, Sam, the Disreputable Dog, and Mogge... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
5) Airborn
Oppel, Kenneth

Airborn
Stock photo.
In this enthralling early-20th-century cocktail of science fiction, fantasy, and adventure, luxury airship cabin boy Matt Cru... read more

Eos an Imprint of Haper Collins Publishers, 2004, 2004. Pictorial Wrapper. New/No Jacket As Issued. Uncorrected Proof.. ISBN: 0060531800. Pictorial Wrapper. New/No Jacket As Issued. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) Alchemy
Mahy, Margaret

Alchemy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 2004. First Thus. Trade Paperback. New. 0689850549 When Roland's teacher gives him an unusual assignment instead of punishment for shoplifting, he thinks he is home free. All he has to do is find out what he can about a classmate, Jess Ferret, and report back to his teacher. But there is something less than straightforward about this request, especially because the more Roland learns about Jess, the more confused he becomes. Her house is sinisterly tidy, her pa... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
7) Alosha
Pike, Christopher

Alosha
Stock photo.
Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 301 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
8) Alosha (Quantity available: 25)
Christopher Pike

Alosha
Stock photo.
Tor Books, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. Series: PIKE, CHRISTOPHER. Learning that she is the Queen of the Fairies, California-raised Ali Warner sets out with a reluctant leprechaun and a loyal troll to pass seven challenges in order to claim her magical royal powers, a quest that is challenged by elf and dwarf invaders. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
9) ALOSHA
Pike, Christopher

ALOSHA
Stock photo.
Tor, 2004. First Ed. Near fine/Near fine condition, very slight over all wear to book and dustjacket. . First Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Anatopsis
Abouzeid, Chris

Anatopsis
Stock photo.
Dutton Books, 2006-03-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Android
Applegate, K. A

The Android
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1997. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine. Overall a good tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) The Android
Applegate, K. A

The Android
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Android
Applegate, K. A

The Android
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1997 A very good very clean read copy in very good condition paperback. . First Scholastic Printing Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Android
Applegate, K. A

The Android
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1997 A very good very clean read copy in very good condition paperback. . First Scholastic Printing Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Android (Animorphs #10)
Applegate, K. A

The Android (Animorphs #10)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Animorphs #10: The Android
Applegate, K.A

Animorphs #10: The Android
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Alien (Animorphs)
Applegate, K.A

The Alien (Animorphs)
New York: Scholastic, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine. What would you do if you were the only alien trapped on a strange planet? Probably freak out, right? Well, that's what Ax feels like doing. But as an Andalite warrior-cadet, he has to be pretty cool about stuff like that. He's been hanging out with the Animorphs ever since the Dome ship was destroyed by the Yeerks and his brother, Prince Elfangor, was destroyed by Visser Three. Life on Earth is pretty different for Ax. But there is one thing he, ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Annihilation (Quantity available: 25)
Philip Athans

Annihilation
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 24.0 oz. Series: R.A. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen, 5. Favorite characters, situations, and locales from R. A. Salvatore's Dark Elf trilogy return in the fifth volume in a six-part series that chronicles a devastating civil war that threatens the drow civilization and includes Dissolution, Insurrection, Condemnation, and Extinction. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
19) Annihilation
Athans, Philip

Annihilation
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
20) Apocalypse
King, J. Robert

Apocalypse
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79


Results 1 - 20 of 8849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 442 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5550)
Fine or New (2423)
New (1040)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4104)
$5-10 (2057)
$10-25 (1881)
$25-50 (490)
$50-100 (172)
$100-250 (103)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3084)
Paperback (5293)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2892)
With dust jacket (3079)
Signed (388)
With photos (1812)

Filter by country:
United States (7281)
Canada (1200)
United Kingdom (297)
Australia (45)
Netherlands (11)
New Zealand (7)
Germany (3)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: