JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic Books
Science Fiction & Fantasy
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x
Results 21 - 40 of 8774
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 439 Next
| 21) |
Aquamarine
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001. First edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ. 105 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 22) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Softcover wider than a paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Age Of Aquariums
|
|
|
Archway, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #20. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like-new.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Ariel (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Avon Tempest, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. When Prospero, a lost Italian mariner, and his daughter, Miranda, appear on the beach of the magical Ariel, she encourages Prospero to work with her to defeat the evil tribe that lives within the island's rain forest, but when Prospero speaks of his desire to go home, an angered Ariel seeks her revenge by summoning a tempest that will change everyone's plans for go... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 27) |
Ariel
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005-07-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 28) |
The Ark
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Arkadians
|
|
|
New York: Puffin Books, 1997. To escape the wrath of the King and his wicked soothsayers, an honest young man joins with a poet-turned-jackass and a young girl with mystical powers on a series of epic adventures.. ISBN: 0-14-038073-6. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7-3/4x5-1/4". ... more information
Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Arkadians
|
|
|
Puffin Books, 1997. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Trade paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 288 pages. Juvenile reading level. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Arkadians
|
|
|
Puffin, 1997-05-01. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Attack of the Amazons
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1996. 165 pages, light wear to corners and page edge, inscription inside, otherwise unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 33) |
Backlash
|
|
|
London: Walker Books, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Jean-Christian Knaff. Cream boards 137pp 240g ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 34) |
The Banished
|
|
|
Greenwillow Books, 1999-08-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 35) |
Barbarian
|
|
|
USA: Hyperion, 2004. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 264 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fantasy. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 36) |
Barbarian
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion, 2004 THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION: THIS IS THE SOFTCOVER UNCORRECTED PROOF. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Among the Barons
|
|
|
This is the fourth book in Margaret Peterson Haddix's Shadow Children series which follows the story of Luke Garner--the thir... read more
Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Juvenile Simon & Schuster NY: [2003] Hard Cover Presentation copy Signed by the Author. 5th printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 38) |
Among the Barons
|
|
|
This is the fourth book in Margaret Peterson Haddix's Shadow Children series which follows the story of Luke Garner--the thir... read more
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Shadow Children Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 0689839065.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
Basilisk (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Paperback: 320 pages Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Children's Books; Reprint edition (May 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 158234910X ISBN-13: 978-1582349107 Product Dimensions: 7.7 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches Shipping Weight: 8.80 ounces ... more information
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
BEING
|
|
|
Robert Smith discovers that he's quite different from other teens when a simple medical procedure reveals that his insides ar... read more
Scholastic Inc., 2007. a fine, new, soft-bound advance reading copy. Robert Smith was having what he thought was a routine exam as he lay naked and anesthetized on the operating table. The surgeon couldn't believe what he saw. Robert realizes he needs to get out of there and does manage to escape armed with a stolen gun. But he has a problem. Before he can determine what the raw red scar on his stomach means, he is in the sights to be killed by a determined assailant whose identity is so hidden no one can ... more information
Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5481)Fine or New (2369)
New (1019)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4092)$5-10 (2030)
$10-25 (1864)
$25-50 (478)
$50-100 (166)
$100-250 (104)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3046)Paperback (5261)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2852)With dust jacket (3044)
Signed (378)
With photos (1798)
Filter by country:
United States (7219)Canada (1193)
United Kingdom (291)
Australia (45)
Netherlands (11)
New Zealand (7)
Germany (3)
France (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










