cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic Books

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic x


Results 61 - 80 of 8757
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 438 Next
61) Bleach 17
Kubo, Tite

Bleach 17
Stock photo.
Viz. PAPERBACK. 2/6/2007. 1421510413 :New . New. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
62) To the Blight
Jordan, Robert

To the Blight
Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. The Eye of the World Part Two.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
63) To the Blight
Jordan, Robert

To the Blight
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2002. very light wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
64) Bloodtide
Melvin Burgess

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

Tor Books New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First U.S. Edition. New First printing. Science Fiction & Fantasy/Fantasy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
65) Bloodtide
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

Hardcover. Fine/fine. In mylar., Gren/red/blk Fiction Tom Doherty Assoc. NY 2001 1st American 0Dk gray/gold Octavo, 371 p., Set in the future.London is in ruins, might is the rule of law . S dystopian vision of a young women's coming of age. ... more information

Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
66) Bloodtide
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

New York:: Tor:, 2001,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. A savage tale of corruption and power. One warlord seeks peace by offering his fourteen year-old daughter in marriage to his blood rival. His daughter has her own ideas as to how to address this problem. "Her decision will set in motion a series of events - both horrifying and tragic - that will change her life forever." ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
67) BLOODTIDE
Burgess, Melvin

Tor Books, 2002 No stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
68) Bloodtide
Melvin Burgess

Tor Books, 2002-12-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
69) Bloodtide
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

Tor Books, 2001 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Closet (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
70) Bloodtide
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

New York: TOR, 2001. As New Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) As new, no marks 370pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
71) Bloodtide FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

NY: Tor Books. As New/As New. 2001. Hardcover. 0765300486 Book Remainder marl on bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
72) Bloodtide
Burgess, Melvin

Bloodtide
Stock photo.
In a decayed, collapsing, and divided future London, an arranged marriage between one faction leader and another's daughter g... read more

NY: TOR (Tom Doherty Assoc), 2001. clean tight copy, hint of shelfwear top heel, price intact on inside flap of dj with small closed tear bottom else fine, in protective mylar cover, 371 pp, "...time is not-too-distant future. London is in ruins. A bombed-out shell. A picked-over carcass where the only rule of law is might makes right." Harrowing, shocking tale from the award-winning author of 'The Cry of the Wolf' and 'Smack'. Bloodtide is based on the first part of the Icelandic Volsunga Saga. B... more information

Offered by Echo of the Past (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
73) Bloodwalk
Davis, James P

Bloodwalk
Stock photo.
Renton, WA, U. S. A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Myers, Duane O. (cover). ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
74) Bloodwalk
James P. Davis

Bloodwalk
Stock photo.
Reader's cracks on spine. A little edge wear on corners.... more information

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
75) The Boggart
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
New York : Margaret K McElderry Books , 1993 . Third Printing . F/F . 8VO . A Boggart from Scotland is inadvertendly moved to Canada. By the author of the Dark is Rising series. A fine copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
76) The Boggart
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
Inspired by a vacation to Scotland as well as by stories from her own childhood, author Susan Cooper created this fantasy nov... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995. The edges of the cover are very lighhtly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 196 pages. "Inspired by a vacation to Scotland as well as by stories from her own childhood, author Susan Cooper created this fantasy novel which celebrates the antics the Boggart, a mischievous, invisible house spirit commonly found in British folktales.". Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
77) The Boggart FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
Inspired by a vacation to Scotland as well as by stories from her own childhood, author Susan Cooper created this fantasy nov... read more

Aladdin, August 1, 1995 . Paperback. Very Good. 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.5 inches. From School Library Journal\n\nGrade 4-7-- The Volnik family inherits a rundown old castle on an island off Scotland and visits their new property. After returning home, 12-year-old Emily and 10-year-old Jessup notice strange things happening. Their detective work eventually discloses the cause--a mischievous boggart has accidentally become trapped in a piece of furniture the family shipped home to Canada. Unfortunately, no adults bel... more information

Offered by Hornebook (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
78) The Boggart
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Margaret K McElderry, 1993 Publisher's presentation bookplate front end page, indicating a gift to a library, but NO other library markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dale Steffey Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
79) The Boggart
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
New York: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1993, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. Fifth Printing. ISBN:0689505760. Hardcover book, no DJ. Small area on front cover where there is sticker coloring. Otherwise VG outside and in. 0711(66).. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
80) The Boggart
Cooper, Susan

The Boggart
Stock photo.
Inspired by a vacation to Scotland as well as by stories from her own childhood, author Susan Cooper created this fantasy nov... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 61 - 80 of 8757
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 438 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: