JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic Books
Science Fiction & Fantasy
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic (x) remove
Results 121 - 140 of 7895
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 395 Next
| 121) |
The Castle in the Attic
|
|
|
When ten-year-old William's beloved nanny Mrs. Phillipps tells him she is returning to England, he is distraught. Mrs. Philli... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. The cover is lightly creased, the edges a bit rubbed, the inside is clean and intact. 179 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A wonderful fantasy, reminded me of An Indian in the Cupboard.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Fiction. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 122) |
Castle in the Attic, The
|
|
|
When ten-year-old William's beloved nanny Mrs. Phillipps tells him she is returning to England, he is distraught. Mrs. Philli... read more
Bantam Skylark, 1986-08-01. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 123) |
The Battle for the Castle
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company 12/1994, 1999. Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Like new. Unknown printing. 0. 56" x 7. 61" x 5. 07". ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 124) |
Castle in the Air
|
|
|
This quirky YA fantasy is a sequel to HOWL'S MOVING CASTLE. Humble rug-seller Abdullah has always dreamed of going on a grand... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1991. ISBN: 0688096867. US First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine Very Slightly Cocked/Moderate Dust Jacket Wear. FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN S HOWL MAGICIAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE SCIENCE MAGIC GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 125) |
Castle in the Air
|
|
|
This quirky YA fantasy is a sequel to HOWL'S MOVING CASTLE. Humble rug-seller Abdullah has always dreamed of going on a grand... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 1991. binding cracked before the title page, and broken between pgs. 84-85. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 126) |
Catacombs
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Imagine a time when faith can be fatal.... First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 127) |
Catacombs
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. In VG condition, light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Moving Fiction. Audience: General/trade.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 128) |
Catacombs
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1997. Very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 129) |
Catacombs
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. 292pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 130) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scholastic, 1990 Book has some light creasing and edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 131) |
CATWINGS
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scholastic, 1990 No spinal creasing. Stamp and marks inside. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 132) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scholastic, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good - condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 133) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. ISBN: 0590428330. Scholastic Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Schindler, Steven D. (illustrator). CATS FICTION FANTASY CHILDREN S JUVENILE SCIENCE MAGIC GENERAL ANIMALS. ... more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 134) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
New York: Scholastic, 1990. price sticker on front cover. ISBN: 0590428330. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fiction Novel. ... more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 135) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scholastic, 1990. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Catwings (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. photo available. Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Illus. by Schindler, S D. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 136) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. Rubbings.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 137) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990. mild wear, name on front.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 138) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc., c1988, 1990. Trade paper. Fine. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Little to no signs of wear or use. Binding nice and tight. Text is clean. ISBN: 0590428330, First Scholastic Printing, March 1990. A Little Apple Paperback. Illustrations by S. D. Schindler. "An American Bookseller/Pick of the List." Summary: There's something very special about these four kittens.. F. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 139) |
Catwings
|
|
|
When Mrs. Jane Tabby gives birth to four kittens, she is surprised to see that they all have wings. As the kittens grow, Mrs.... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990 Binding is loose, front cover is lifting. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by S.D. Schindler. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 140) |
Changeling
|
|
|
New York: Viking Juvenile, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 0670059676 Neef is a changeling, a human baby stolen by fairies and replaced with one of their own. She lives in ''New York Between,'' a parallel Manhattan of elves, fairies, demons, and mythological spirits. Neef has always been protected by her (rat) nursemaid,Astris, until she winds up breaking Fairy Law. Now, unless she can meet the challenge of the Lady of Central Park, she?ll be sacrificed to the bloodthirsty Wild Hu... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4963)Fine or New (2096)
New (928)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3567)$5-10 (1900)
$10-25 (1743)
$25-50 (429)
$50-100 (130)
$100-250 (90)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2761)Paperback (4687)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2570)With dust jacket (2761)
Signed (341)
With photos (1506)
Filter by country:
United States (6438)Canada (1167)
United Kingdom (246)
Australia (20)
Netherlands (11)
New Zealand (7)
France (2)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







