JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology x
Results 1 - 20 of 273
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Beetle Boy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dragonfly, 2001. Excellent copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($27.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Beetle Boy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Clean and complete with no marks. Gift condition. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Durand, Delphine. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Butterfly Battle
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 11/1/2003. 0439429366 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Butterfly Battle
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Ex lib remainders, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is loose. . Trade Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Butterfly Battle
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hope Gangloff . ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Aster City
|
|
|
Fort Pierce, Florida, U.S.A.: Long Wind Pub, 1998 A very good very clean copy . Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ward, Jon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Christopher Columbus, Discoverer of America
|
|
|
Milford, Michigan: Mott Media, 1977. paperback. Good/No Jacket. A.G. Smith, Jr. Good reading copy. Heavy paper peeling to front cover, scuffing as if book had been sanded in a couple areas. Rubbing to covers, edges and corners with some small corner creases, reading creases at hinges. Previous owner information and sticker to inside front cover. Previous store price to front endpaper, lightly visible to cover. ISBN: 0-915134-26-8.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dmitri the Astronaut
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dmitri the astronaut returns to earth after two and a half years on the moon. However, two and a half years is a long time to... read more
Harper Collins, 1996. Fully illustrated with Color Pictures by the author. Summary: "Lulu" makes Dmitri famous once again. Book is in Very Good condition, D/J is Good (scuffing and scratching on back, 1/4" closed tear upper left front). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Earth
|
|
|
1995 Child's Play International; ISBN 0-85953-958-X.. Large hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. Full page, exciting color illustrations by the author. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Baby Earth
|
|
|
Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library hardback book with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed, and/or plastic protective cover. For further details, please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 11) |
Emeline at the Circus
|
|
|
While on a class trip to the circus, young Emeline literally gets caught up in the show. Illustrated with colorful gouache pa... read more
Knopf, 1999. Emeline at the Circus by Marjorie Priceman. Hardback story/picture book is in very good+ condition with near new dust jacket in Brodart.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near New. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 12) |
Christopher Columbus: Adventurer of Faith and Courage
|
|
|
Fenton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Mott Media, 1976 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
El Flamboyan Amarillo (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Lectorum Publications, 2004-10-30. Hardcover. New. Hardcover NO dust jacket, Spanish text, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.62
|
|
| 14) |
Flight from the Fortress
|
|
|
Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2004 Fine hard cover in fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. f/f. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Chalet Girls in Camp
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 128p. 1998 impression. As new with shop stamp on half title page. 100gms weight ; Chalet School; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.75)
|
|
| 16) |
Exploits of the Chalet Girls
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good+. 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Yellowed paper, slightly sloped binding. Crease to bottom corner of front cover; 190p.1998 impression. As new with shop stamp on half title page. 100gms weight ; The Chalet School; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.50)
|
|
| 17) |
Avril Crump and Her Amazing Clones
|
|
|
Great Britain: Egmont. Very Good. 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1405207477 Paperback . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 18) |
Avril Crump... and Her Amazing Clones
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Egmont Books Ltd, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May some creasing to covers/spine. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Hundred Dresses (Audio Cassette)
|
|
|
New York: Record Books Limited. Very Good+. Audio cassette. Unabridged Ex library cassette like new; stickers on case.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hundred Dresses
|
|
|
*HRCTJ. PAPERBACK. 9/1/2004. 0152052607 :New . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











