Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 246
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 12 Next
21) The Hungry City Chronicles: Infernal Devices
Reeve, Philip

New York: EOS, 2006. Uncorrected Advance Proof. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
22) The Invisible Day
Jocelyn, Marthe

The Invisible Day
Stock photo.
Billie, a young girl living in New York City, is tired of being supervised by her overprotective mother. One day while at sch... read more

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada: Tundra Books, 1997 Ex lib remainders, light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting.. Trade Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
23) The Invisible Day
Jocelyn, Marthe

The Invisible Day
Stock photo.
Billie, a young girl living in New York City, is tired of being supervised by her overprotective mother. One day while at sch... read more

Toronto: Tundra Books, 1999. crease at upper right corner of front cover. ISBN: 0887764770. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Abby Carter. Juvenile Books. ... more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.21
24) The Invisible Harry
Jocelyn Marthe, Illustrated by Abby Carter

Montreal: Tundra Books, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition First Printing. Juvenile Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A humorous sequel to The Invisible Day; Mauve boards, never been opened, clean, DJ is in excellent condition with some light rippling to edges; not price clipped 0887764673. ... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
25) The Invisible Day
Jocelyn, Marthe

The Invisible Day
Stock photo.
Billie, a young girl living in New York City, is tired of being supervised by her overprotective mother. One day while at sch... read more

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada: Tundra Books, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
26) Know-It-All
Clements, Andrew

Aladdin Books, 2001 Some shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
27) The Gospel According to Larry
Tashian, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 2001 ISBN: 0805063781 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
28) The Last Alchemist
Thompson, Colin

The Last Alchemist
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1999. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the lavander dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Here is a tale of boundless imagination set in Colin Thompson's fantastic kingdom, where you can have all the gold your heart desires if you know where to look. 1st American Edition. As New/As New condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
29) The Last Alchemist (Quantity available: 6)
Thompson, Colin

The Last Alchemist
Stock photo.
New York:: Knopf,, 1998.. 1st ed. US. Hardcover. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in detailed color throughout by the author. the alchemist's apprentice could tell him how to find true gold, but Spinefex won't listen. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
30) The Light in the Dark (Quantity available: 1000)
Eric I Keyes III

The Light in the Dark
Eric I. Keyes, III helps children overcome their fears through his new book The Light in the Dark. Little Iggy learns that when he finds the courage to turn off his nightlight, there will be something amazing on the other side. The first in an amusing series that celebrates encouragement, imagination, positive thinking, and self-discovery, The Light in the Dark encourages the fun of reading through rhythm, rhyme, and repetition. A complete educational resource, it features a glossary, journal, and book repo... more information

Offered by Highest Good Publications (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
31) The Light In the Dark (Quantity available: 5000)
Eric I Keyes III

The Light In the Dark
Eleven-year-old Eric I. Keyes, III helps children overcome their fears through his new book The Light in the Dark. Little Iggy learns that when he finds the courage to turn off his nightlight, there will be something amazing on the other side. The first in an amusing series that celebrates encouragement, imagination, positive thinking, and self-discovery, The Light in the Dark encourages the fun of reading through rhythm, rhyme, and repetition. A complete educational resource, it features a glossary, journa... more information

Offered by Highest Good Publications (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
32) Life's Little Fable
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Life's Little Fable
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0399233164 . Clean bright book, unmarked, with just a trace of shelfweqr. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
33) LIFE'S LITTLE FABLE
Cornwell, Patricia

LIFE'S LITTLE FABLE
Stock photo.
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002 Book sold "AS IS." Light dampstain and rippling. No pencil or ink markings in text. Laminated boards. . Hardcover. Very Good- Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Barbara Leonard Gibson. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
34) Life's Little Fable
CORNWELL, Patricia

Life's Little Fable
Stock photo.
NY: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 039923 3164 . Illustrated by Barbara Leonard Gibson. First impression. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel, minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
35) Maria's Comet
Hopkinson, Deboral

Maria's Comet
Stock photo.
In the early 1800s, girls were expected to do nothing but housework. But Maria Mitchell didn't want to be like the other girl... read more

1999 Atheneum Books for Young Readers, NY; ISBN 0-689-81501-8.. 1st edition, 1st printing, large format pictorial hardcover with matching dust jacket with one small edge bump on the top front, otherwise the book and jacket are near fine condition. This story is loosely based on the childhood of Maria Mitchell, America's first woman astronomer. An exquisitely told story of a girl who yearns for adventure beyond her limited circumstances, and sets out to follow her heart. Illuminated by Deborah Lanin... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.10
36) Mind Games
Jeanne Marie Grunwell

Mind Games
Stock photo.
A group of seventh-grade students explores the power of ESP as part of a science experiment.

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
37) My Chimp Friday : The Nana Banana Chronicles
Mundis, Hester

My Chimp Friday : The Nana Banana Chronicles
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2002, 2002 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First ARC. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 168 pages. An oddball scientist drops off a baby chimpanzee for 12 year-old Rachel to care for and keep top secret. What she doesn't suspect but is about to find out-- is keeping the chimp top secret and safe may be a matter of life or death-----theirs!!!!. F. Trade Paperback. As New/... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
38) Freaky Facts about Natural Diasters
Barnes, Mary; Duey, Kathleen

Freaky Facts about Natural Diasters
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2000, 2000 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 184 Pages. Freaky Facts is a fascinating look at the dramatic and unpredictable world of extreme weather so hang onto your hats---Mother Nature is about to take you on a wild ride!!. Signed by Author. F. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
39) Freaky Facts about Natural Diasters
Barnes, Mary; Duey, Kathleen

Freaky Facts about Natural Diasters
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2000, 2000 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 184 Pages. Freaky Facts is a fascinating look at the dramatic and unpredictable world of extreme weather so hang onto your hats---Mother Nature is about to take you on a wild ride!!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. P... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
40) Darok 9
Ralles, H. J

Darok 9
Stock photo.
Texas: Top Publications, 2002. paper, a very good copy, signed by author.. Yes. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 21 - 40 of 246
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (71)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (18)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (195)
Canada (40)
United Kingdom (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: