JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 252
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 13 Next
| 41) |
Freaky Facts about Natural Diasters
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2000, 2000 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 184 Pages. Freaky Facts is a fascinating look at the dramatic and unpredictable world of extreme weather so hang onto your hats---Mother Nature is about to take you on a wild ride!!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. P... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 42) |
Darok 9
|
|
|
Texas: Top Publications, 2002. paper, a very good copy, signed by author.. Yes. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
Darok 9
|
|
|
Plano, TX, U.S.A.: Top Publications, Limited, 2002. Signed and Inscribed by the Author. Paper. Like New. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Computer Nut
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1984. Trade Paperback. New. 059046521X When Kate sits down at the computer, nothing seems out of the ordinary. But suddenly a mysterious message flashes up on the screen. Someone who calls himself BB-9 is trying to get through to her. It doesn't take long for Kate to figure out who BB-9 is - and she's sure that everyone else will be as excited as she is. But what do you do when you're about to make headlines...and no one believes you? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 45) |
Operating Codes
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Little Brown & Co, 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully iIlustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 32 Chapters, Postscript, and a brief biography of the author. . Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 46) |
Operating Codes
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2001-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Never read ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Operating Codes
|
|
|
2001 Little, Brown, Boston; ISBN 0-316-60465-8.. 1st printing, 1st American edition, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. A ghost novel involving treason with computers, for young people. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 48) |
Parts
|
|
|
The young narrator of this book is horrified to discover that he's coming apart--piece by piece. Luckily, his parents are abl... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 2001. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Thirty unpaginated pages. All pages are tight, bright and clear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. . Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 3/4 X 8 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 49) |
Let's Look at the Planets
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1997. very good board book, spiralbound, minor scratches on rear board, CI507307. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 50) |
Hot Pursuit (Danger.com #4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks. 1997. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 51) |
The Ballad of the Pirate Queens
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This picture book is based on the true story of two pirates, Anne Bonney and Mary Reade, who dressed as men. When their ship ... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Voyager Books, 1998. Story in verse. Beautiful period illustrations by David Shannon, many full-page. Urnead, as new. Unpaginated.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Illus. by David Shannon. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 52) |
The Ballad of the Pirate Queens
|
|
|
This picture book is based on the true story of two pirates, Anne Bonney and Mary Reade, who dressed as men. When their ship ... read more
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Harcourt Children's Books, 1998 SC. New. First American Edition. ISBN:0152018859.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 53) |
The Ballad of the Pirate Queens
|
|
|
This picture book is based on the true story of two pirates, Anne Bonney and Mary Reade, who dressed as men. When their ship ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1999 32pp.. Paperback. New. Illus. by Shannon, David (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Eye Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
|
|
|
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 55) |
MIND READER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
New York NY: Philomel Books. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399231501 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In 1930, while their families are performing in a traveling vaudeville show in San Francisco, ten-year-old Annie helps her best friend Connie when he decides to run away rather than use his mindreading abilities any longer. ; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 56) |
MIND READER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
New York NY: Philomel Books. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399231501 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In 1930, while their families are performing in a traveling vaudeville show in San Francisco, ten-year-old Annie helps her best friend Connie when he decides to run away rather than use his mindreading abilities any longer. ; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Mind Reader
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
NY:: Philomel Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; A bright fine copy in fine dust jacket! 1997. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 132 p. . ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Mind Reader
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
Philomel, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 59) |
The Mind Reader
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1997 Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. NICE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 60) |
Mind Reader
|
|
|
Customers are lining up to buy tickets to see Connie Leondar, the boy who can read minds. Connie's talent is not a put-on; he... read more
NY: Philomel Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0399231501 . First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (73)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (18)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (196)Canada (40)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












