JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 236
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 12 Next
| 61) |
Dinosaurs to the Rescue! : A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
|
|
|
Newfield Publications, Inc., 1992 Minor shelf wear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 62) |
DINOSAURS TO THE RESCUE A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0316110876 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 63) |
DINOSAURS TO THE RESCUE A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0316110876 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 64) |
DINOSAURS TO THE RESCUE A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. VG/NONE. 1992. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Minimal shelf wear or scuffing, almost like new. ; Colorfully illustrated. ; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition; Book Club Edition; Color Illustrations; 8vo; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club - Joy Street Books edition. Summary: Text and illustrations of dinosaur characters introduce the earth's major environmental problems and suggest ways children can help. From the back cover: "The clever dinosaurs from 'Dinosa... more information
Offered by Book & Read on (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.34
|
|
| 65) |
Dinosaurs to the Rescue! : A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1992. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good+. All pages are tight and clean. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful cartoon drawings. . Stated First U. S. Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Marc (illustrator). 8 1/4 X 8 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 66) |
Dinosaurs to the Rescue!: A Guide to Protecting Our Planet
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0316110876.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 67) |
One Grain of Rice: A Mathematical Folktale
|
|
|
In this story set in India a clever girl named Rani outwits a selfish raja who keeps nearly all of the people's rice for hims... read more
Scholastic, 1997. 40 p.; 0.43"" x 10.40"" x 10.28"". Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. . ISBN: 059093998X.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 68) |
One Grain Of Rice (A Mathematical Folktale)
|
|
|
In this story set in India a clever girl named Rani outwits a selfish raja who keeps nearly all of the people's rice for hims... read more
New York: Scholastic Press, 1997. Copy has bumped endspines and a gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The bright DUST JACKET has bumped endspines and corners. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 69) |
Robots : The Movie Novel
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 70) |
Robots: The Movie Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 71) |
ROBOTS - The Movie Novel
|
|
|
Harper. Very Good+. 2005. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 006059120X . (digest size U.S. pb.) (includes colour photo-insert) (appears an unread copy) . ... more information
Offered by Sugen & Co. (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.84)
|
|
| 72) |
Nova's Ark (Paperback) : David Kirk's Nova the Robot (David Kirk's Nova the Robot)
|
|
|
Callaway. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 73) |
Rollo Bones, Canine Hypnotist
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. 2002935; New hardcover, clean, tight, crisp fun! ; 2002935. . ... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 74) |
The Rooftop Rocket Party (Neal Porter Books)
|
|
|
Roaring Brook Press. LIBRARY BINDING. 0761327444 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 75) |
Sacajawea
|
|
|
Apricot Press; American Fork, UT. Fine 2004. Softcover. Unread copy. Crisp, glossy with white unmarked pages. ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2"; 61 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 76) |
Saving the Rain Forest With Cammie and Cooper
|
|
|
Trickle Creek Books, 2003. Very Good Condition....Has note written or marking inside front cover . Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 77) |
The Chalet School and the Lintons
|
|
|
London: Armada Paperbacks, 1983 125 pp. Ticks to book list, otherwise clean, unread condition. Originally published 1934.. reprint. Paperback. Near Very Good. Approx. 110 x 180 mm. Book. ... more information
Offered by Boris Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 78) |
The Chalet School in Exile
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1998 204 pp. First published 1940. The one when the real world comes crashing down on the girls and they have to flee from the Nazis. Spine sl. creased, otherwise nice, clean condition.. reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Approx. 110 x 180 mm. Book. ... more information
Offered by Boris Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.42)
|
|
| 79) |
The Princess of the Chalet School
|
|
|
London: Armada, 1979. some creasing to cover.some wear to cover edges and page edges.internally clean159pp. ISBN: 000690601x. Reprint. Pictoral Softcover. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction. Rare Chalet School Girls Fiction Novel. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.42)
|
|
| 80) |
Black Pioneers of Science and Invention (Curriculum Related Books)
|
|
|
Profiles of 14 African American scientists and inventors including Benjamin Banneker, George Washington Carver, and Granville... read more
Harcourt, 1970-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with usual marks o/wise in good condition. Pgs clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information
Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (67)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (92)
Signed (18)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Canada (38)
United Kingdom (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












