JUVENILE FICTION / Short Stories Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Short Stories (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 1669
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 83 Next
| 41) |
The Book of Changes
|
|
|
A collection of seven short stories, including one about a boy dealing with the school bully and another about a fourth-gener... read more
Douglas & McIntyre, 1994 Very slight shelf wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
|
|
|
When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1995 The front cover has a slight bend. A paperback edition in clean condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. The text is CLEAR & PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Conspiracy: Animorphs #31
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1999. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Conspiracy
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 7/1/1999. 0439070317 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 45) |
Cross-Country Cat
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1979. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is generally scratched & moderately soiled. Pages have edge-tears at bottom edges, usually small, though a few are larger & tape-repaired; occasional light soil.. ISBN: 0688321860. 1st Printing. Library Binding, Hardcover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Ingraham, Erick. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 46) |
Chico and Dan
|
|
|
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ex-library book. first blank page in book is cut out. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 47) |
Davy Crockett
|
|
|
Tx: Eakin Press, 1987. paper, a very good copy. Signed by author.. Yes. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
ADDIE'S BAD DAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Addie doesn't want to attend Max's birthday party because she is horribly embarrassed by her new haircut. When she goes by Ma... read more
New York: Harpercollins. 1994. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0064441830 . Very Good with no dust jacket; I Can Read Book Club; Trade PB; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Crazy Cat's Bad Day
|
|
|
Provo, Utah, U.S.A.: Aro Pub, 1997 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, no dust jacket, shelf OO-4. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 50) |
Breakfast for Dinner
|
|
|
Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1993 Gen. reading wear, usu libr defects, all text easily readable, all pages untorn & firmly attached.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 51) |
Calling Doctor Amelia Bedelia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 2002. NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful copy with extremely minor edgewear on corners. 64 pgs. . ISBN: 0060014210. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. AMELIA BEDELIA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 52) |
Calling Doctor Amelia Bedelia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2004 Front cover has slight crease at top corner. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 53) |
Doom Buggy
|
|
|
Gaslight Publishers, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 54) |
Book of Dragons, the
|
|
|
Morrow, 1995. This oversized hardback book is in Very Good condition. corners slightly bumped. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a complete and glossy dust jacket. selected and illustrated by Michael Hague.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Book of Dragons
|
|
|
New York:: William Morrow (1995). First Edition. ISBN: 0688108792 Quarto. Cloth-backed decorated red boards. 146pp with over twenty full-color and sixteen black and white illustrations by Michael Hague. Includes tales from the Brothers Grimm, Andrew Lang, Elizabeth Coatsworth, E. Nesbit, Kenneth Grahame, J. R. R. Tolkien, C. S. Lewis and many others. Fine in dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Appleby Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 56) |
The Duchess Bakes a Cake
|
|
|
1955. Hardcover. 1955 Hardcover good ex-library tight clean pages cover light wear No Dj c5 ISBN: 0684126354 ISBN: 01930900147. ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.54
|
|
| 57) |
Digging to the Center of the Earth
|
|
|
Richardson, Texas, U.S.A.: Big Red Chair Books, 1999. light wear, clean. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 58) |
Club Earth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1999. 152 pages, light dj scuffing & wear to edges. ISBN: 0399233733. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. HUMOROUS STORIES CHILDREN FICTION EXTRATERRESTRIAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.59)
|
|
| 59) |
Club Earth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1999. Hardback 152 page book is in very good condition with very good dust jacket in Brodart-nice looking book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 60) |
Cuando el Elefante Camina
|
|
|
Norma S.A., 1991. some creases. nice, tight copy. . Pb. Very Good Minus-some Creases. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (987)Fine or New (332)
New (111)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)$5-10 (488)
$10-25 (432)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (848)Paperback (672)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (526)With dust jacket (697)
Signed (121)
With photos (225)
Filter by country:
United States (1406)Canada (215)
United Kingdom (32)
Australia (9)
New Zealand (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













