Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Bullying Books

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Bullying (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Freak
Pixley, Marcella

Freak
Stock photo.
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2007. Advance Review Copy. Decorative soft cover. Pristine condition. New & unread. Full text. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Collectible. Giftworthy. 'For Miriam Fisher, a budding poet who reads the Oxford English Dictionary for fun, seventh grade is a year etched in her memory "clear as pain." That’s the year her older sister, Deborah, once her best buddy and fellow "alien," bloomed like a beautiful flower and joined the high school in-crowd.... more information

Offered by The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Lighthouse Boy
Brown, Francine Litt

London, England: Abelard-Schuman Ltd., 1968. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Lucas, Derek. 8vo:over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Dust jacket is bumped, worn and chipped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; is price clipped; several tears on the edges. Boards are light blue cloth with gold print on the spine and front; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Stamp of previous owner on ffep; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 144 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.73)
3) Quad
Watson, C. G

Quad
Stock photo.
RazorBill, 2007-05-10. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Dudes, the School Is Haunted!
Stine, R. L

Dudes, the School Is Haunted!
Stock photo.
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2006. First American Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Dudes, the School is Haunted! (Rotten School, No. 7)
R. L. Stine; Illustrator-Trip Park

Dudes, the School is Haunted! (Rotten School, No. 7)
HarperCollins, 2006-06-01. Hardcover. New. Same Day Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation!! ... more information

Offered by Back on the Rack Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) Never Tease a Weasel
Soule, Jean Conder

Never Tease a Weasel
New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Ex-Library. Pictorial Boards. Good -/No Dust Jacket. Hampson, Denman (Denny). Pictorial boards are scuffed around edges, at spine caps and at corners. Moderated bumping and scuffing to balance of boards. Owner's name on front free end page. Most pages clean and bright - two pages have a small (1/2") tear and crease. Library card pocket pasted on back paste-down. Pages snug in binding. ** Unpaginated (42 pages) "You could make a collie jo... more information

Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Hail to the Chump (The Misadventures of Willie Plumet #9)
Buchanan, Paul; Randall, Rod

Hail to the Chump (The Misadventures of Willie Plumet #9)
Stock photo.
St. Louis, MO, USA: Concordia Publishing House. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) What a Wimp
Carrick, Carol

Third-grader Barney has no choice but to stand up to the class bully.

New York: Clarion Books, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good +. Barney must find a solution to a bully. Former Library Book, clean and extremely good with limited Library Markings. 89 pages ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
9) Burger Wuss
Anderson, M. T

Candlewick. 2001. 0763615676 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0763615676. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
10) BURGER WUSS
Anderson, M. T

Candlewick, 2001 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) BURGER WUSS
M. T. Anderson

Candlewick Press, 2001 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Burger Wuss
Anderson, M.T

Cambridge, Mass.: Candlewick Press, 2001. Edges lightly rubbed. (Author of Feed, a National Book Award Finalist). 192 pages.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Burger Wuss
Anderson, M. T

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 2001 Large Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Burger Wuss
Anderson, M. T

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2001 Large Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Yo-Yo Man (Quantity available: 25)
Daniel Manus Pinkwater, Jack E. Davis(Illustrator)

Yo-Yo Man
Stock photo.
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 8.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Third grade improves dramatically for a boy after he makes up his mind to win the upcoming yo-yo tournament. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.34


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (5)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: