JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Dating & Sex Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Dating & Sex x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Dating & Sex x
Results 1 - 20 of 298
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Alice Alone
|
|
|
In this entry in the continuing series about the childhood and adolescence of a motherless girl named Alice, she and her frie... read more
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. PAPERBACK. 9/1/2002. 0689851898 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Blacklisted (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Mtv Books, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 7.00 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 3) |
Blacklisted
|
|
|
MTV, 2007-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Bling Addiction (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Mtv Books, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 4.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.4 oz. Series: Fast Girls, Hot Boys. Vanity, the gorgeous celebutante; Dante, the hip-hop dreamer; Max, the second-generation Hollywood bad boy; Christina, the anime obsessed Latina; and Pippa, the British hottie. Now, with a sex tape looming overhead and a very adult career happening in secret, you're about to get to know them better than ever. But as out of control parties rage and dang... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.74
|
|
| 5) |
Blonde Ambition
|
|
|
*LTBRJ. PAPERBACK. 9/1/2004. 0316734748 :New . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Bloom
|
|
|
The Dark Reflections Trilogy: Book 3; The Glass Word... more information
Offered by Odyssey Bookstore (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Caitlin
|
|
|
Toronto: James Lorimer & Company, 1990. 159 pages. Number 16 in the Degrassi series based on the CBC TV show. Smooth square spine, tight binding. White covers are slightly scuffed at title, clean except for a bit of staining along fore edge; book is internally clean and unmarked except former owner's name on title page. Upper corner of entire book has a slight bend, at first I thought "sat on in back pocket" but on further inspection probably book was once damp. No stains or odour however! &qu... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Chrysalis
|
|
|
Hampton, Virginia, U.S.A.: Green Room Books, 2001. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " When Christina's junior year of high school ends on a sour note, she hopes for a new beginning at her aunt's Christian summer camp, but soon faces more problems there than she had ever imagined.'' Stated First Edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Confessions
|
|
|
As a Billings Girl, part of the most powerful clique at Easton, Reed has everything she wants. But when a choice piece of her... read more
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 4/24/2007. 1416918760 :Publisher: Simon Pulse . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
A Book of Coupons
|
|
|
Cynical high school senior Remy knows just how to keep herself out of serious relationships--she learned from two experts: he... read more
Puffin Books, 2004 Ex lib remainders, binding is loose, creases on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Serge Bloch . Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Caribbean Cruising
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers: Avon Books, 2004 Very Good, Paperback. First Avon Edition . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
CRUSH
|
|
|
A collection of nine interconnected stories about the love lives of a group of high school students.
New York Harper Collins 1998 1st Edition 1st Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 8vo 138 pages Remainder Small black remainder mark to head of textblock. Spine ends crimped. Light green boards, red quarter cloth. Front board with pink stamped heart decoration. A series of nine romantic episodes in the lives of BJ and ther students at Cutter's Forge High as they plan for the Valentine's Day Sweetheart Stomp. . ... more information
Offered by Foundling Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cubanita (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Rayo, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Summer just started, and already I can't wait to get out of here to begin my mother-free life at the University of Michigan in August. But until that happens, I'll be teaching art at Camp Anhinga, same as last year. I start tomorrow, and Mom is anything but thrilled. Surprise, surprise. If it weren't for my father, I'd never get to experience college away from home. I'd be... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 14) |
Cubanita
|
|
|
Rayo, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
Cupid (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harcourt Childrens Books, 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. Cupid, the spoiled and mischievous god of love, is attracted to and marries the beautiful mortal, Psyche, and both learn many lessons about the nature of love. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 16) |
Cupid
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Unread, as new in Glossy wrap. 196 pp.. First Ediiton. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cupid
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 2001 Tight, clean. Slight lamination sepapration to bottom of front cover. Paperback advance uncorrected proofs. . Arc. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cupid
|
|
|
Harcourt Inc., 2007-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Dating4Demons (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 20) |
Dating4Demons
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)Fine or New (121)
New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (202)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (9)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (231)Canada (57)
United Kingdom (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













