JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Friendship Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Friendship x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Friendship x
Results 1 - 20 of 2836
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next
| 1) |
The Agony of Alice
|
|
|
Alice McKinley's mother died when Alice was only four, and now that she's eleven, she's struggling to find a female role mode... read more
Dell/Yearling, 1988. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
All of the Above
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2006 Advance reading copy Fine in wraps. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Amalee
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. General wear. ISBN: 0-439-39563-1.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Amalee
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. General wear. ISBN: 0-439-39563-1.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Amalee
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Press, 2004. As new in as new dustjacket. Perfect. The first book by the most excellent singer-songwriter, it's intended for young adult readers... First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Amandine (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.1 oz. During her first week at a new school, shy, plain Delia befriends Amandine, not anticipating the dangerous turns their friendship would take. Her first week at a new school, shy, plain Delia befriends Amandine, not anticipating the dangerous turns their friendship would take. -- New at her school, Delia is thrilled when she is befriended by another student named Amandine. The two gi... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 7) |
AMANDINE
|
|
|
New at her school, Delia is thrilled when she is befriended by another student named Amandine. The two girls become fast frie... read more
Softcover. 0786806184 . Hyperion, 2001, paperback UNCORRECTED ADVANCE PROOF, Near Fine, 220 pages, ISBN 0786806184, CHILDREN ARC; D3881 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Aquamarine
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001. First edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ. 105 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Softcover wider than a paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Aquamarine
|
|
|
Two 12-year-old girls orchestrate an unlikely romance between a mermaid named Aquamarine and a shy bookworm named Raymond.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
ALTOONA BABOONA
|
|
|
A bored baboon seeks adventure by setting off an a hot-air balloon trip. Along the way she encounters not only fun, but also ... read more
Harcourt Brace. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 1999. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author. Dust jacket has price on front flap with light wear along edges. Covers and inside pages are in as-new condition with no writing, marks or tears. <P>Review from Parents' Choice®: "As fresh as a summer breeze is this first book both written and illustrated by artist Janie Bynum. Loose-jointed and seemingly effortless pen-and-ink and watercolor ... more information
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
BABYFACE
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
Flare, 1991 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
BABYFACE
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
Flare, 1991 No spinal cresing, no store stamps or marks. Slight coverwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 15) |
Babyface
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
New York: Morrow Junior Books, 1990. Just as Julie develops a crush on her new boyfriend , she's whisked off to San Francisco to live with her Mother.. ISBN: 0-688-08752-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Chap Book. NOBN NOAMZCOM Young Adult Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Walter Scott (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.12
|
|
| 16) |
Babyface
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990 hard cover, mylar covered dust jacket. library markings, tipped spine, shelf wear, clean inside. shelf DD-4. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Babyface
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1991. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Babyface
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380757206 Paperback has very light handling wear with a back cover bend. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Babyface
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The summer Toni Chessmore turns 14 everything in her life changes. First, her best friend, Julie, announces that she will be ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1991. new book, no wear; SYNOPSIS: The sudden departure of her inseparable friend Julie for California and her own father's unexpected illness challenge many of fourteen-year-old Toni's basic assumptions about friendship and her own happy and secure life.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Annie Bananie
|
|
|
Annie Bananie and her friend Libby are anxious to meet the Bowers, the new neighbors on their block. Unfortunately, it seems ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1987 Buckram cover book, no DJ. Ex. lib. markings. Lightest edge wear to covers, boards NOT showing. Pages are excellent. Colorfully illustrated. 0830(114).. First Edition. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cornell, Laura (illustrator). Ex-library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1789)Fine or New (897)
New (447)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1355)$5-10 (775)
$10-25 (588)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1361)Paperback (1253)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (828)With dust jacket (1113)
Signed (125)
With photos (417)
Filter by country:
United States (2404)Canada (363)
United Kingdom (49)
Australia (9)
Ireland (4)
New Zealand (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











