JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Homosexuality Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Homosexuality x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Homosexuality x
Results 1 - 20 of 86
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Bad Boy
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes 17 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Controversial book about teenage homosexuality. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bad Boy
|
|
|
Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers, 1992. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Light chipping and general wear to jacket edges. Board corners lightly rolled. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bad Boy
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood Books, 1997 Sticker on back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Bad Boy
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood Books, 1997 Light shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Equinox
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they alw... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2001 White hardback with green spine; silver print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 118 pages. Complete number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Signed, with inscription, by author on 2nd inside page. DJ not price clipped; very minimal rubbing/scuffing to DJ. DJ is pink with black print; illustration of leaves, feathers, and photographs on front of DJ. Overall, very close to AS NEW condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - ... more information
Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Equinox
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they alw... read more
Henry Holt Books for Young Readers. 2001. 0805061533 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0805061533. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 7) |
EQUINOX
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they alw... read more
Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated, 2001 Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears. No stamps, marks.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Equinox
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they alw... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 2001. EX-LIBRARY - KILLINGSWORTH MONTE EQUINOX HENRY HOLT, 2001. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. X-library with the usual stamps and markings. ISBN:0805061533 . ISBN: 0805061533. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Tom Ogden Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Equinox (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they alw... read more
New York, New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-8050-6153-3.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Macadam Cage Pub. Near Fine. 2004. Advanced Reading Copy. Soft Cover. 1931561761 . New book, unmarked, with small corner crease to rear cover. 276 pp . ... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Geography Club
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 3/1/2004. 0060012234 :Binding:PAP . ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Geography Club
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003 Author's first book. Dj blurbs by Alex Sanchez & Brian Malloy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Boy Girl Boy
|
No longer available |
| 14) |
The Hookup Artist (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Lucas is the unofficial matchmaker at Thomas Jefferson High School, but he can't seem to find himself a boyfriend. Though he ... read more
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.0 oz. As a good-natured gay teenager, Lucas happily serves as his high school's matchmaker, but finding true love for himself is proving to be much more difficult. By the author of Flavor of the Week. As a good-natured gay teenager, Lucas happily serves as his high school's matchmaker, but finding true love for himself is proving to be much more difficul... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Hookup Artist
|
|
|
Lucas is the unofficial matchmaker at Thomas Jefferson High School, but he can't seem to find himself a boyfriend. Though he ... read more
Harper Collins Publisher, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Hello"", I Lied
|
|
|
Lang Penner has come to terms with the fact that he's gay. He's already told his mother, is happily in a monogamous relations... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. 192 p.; 8.45"" x 0.80"" x 5.21"". Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 0060275294.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lucky
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Boy Meets Boy
|
|
|
Despite the harshness of their breakup, high school sophomore Paul is determined to win back his boyfriend, Noah.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine and cover. In this celebration of love in all forms, David Levithan has crafted a world full of engaging and enduring characters that readers will want to visit again and again. 185 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
BOY MEETS BOY
|
|
|
Despite the harshness of their breakup, high school sophomore Paul is determined to win back his boyfriend, Noah.
New York, Knopf, octavo hardcover, 2003, 185 pages. A story of Gay love for teen readers, at least that is what it seems to be from a cursory glance. Has a greeting inside front, but is otherwise a very good clean copy with good dust-jacket. ISBN 0375824006. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.72)
|
|
| 20) |
Boy Meets Boy
|
|
|
Despite the harshness of their breakup, high school sophomore Paul is determined to win back his boyfriend, Noah.
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. F/NF, hc, 185pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (24)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (8)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Canada (14)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










