| 1) |
Charmed
Custer, Washington, U.S.A.: Orca Book Pub, 2004 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) |
| 2) |
Charmed
Victoria, BC, Canada: Orca Book Publishers, 2004 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
Darkness Before Dawn
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 2001. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear.. 1ST Printing. HARD COVER NOT XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print.. 15 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Darkness Before Dawn
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
Atheneum, 2001. Children Hardback. Good / Very good condition children hardback with dust jacket. Minor wear around edges and at corners. Pages are clean and tight. Good means normal reader wear. Good / Very good condition children hardback with dust jacket. Minor wear around edges and at corners. Pages are clean and tight. Good means normal reader wear. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Book Bin (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Darkness Before Dawn (Qty: 11)
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0689851340 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Darkness Before Dawn (Qty: 5)
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
Atheneum, 2001-02-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Darkness Before Dawn (Qty: 5)
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
Simon Pulse, 2002-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Darkness Before Dawn (Qty: 52)
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0689851340 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Chloe Doe (Qty: 5)
Little, Brown Young Readers, 2007-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Runaways; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Girls & Women; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Chloe Doe (Qty: 2)
Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316014133 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Runaways; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Girls & Women; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Chloe Doe
Little, Brown Young Readers, 6/1/2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. An advance reading copy PAPERBACK. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Runaways; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Girls & Women; Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Forged by Fire
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1998 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Forged By Fire (Qty: 10)
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0689818513 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Forged by Fire
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Merchandise & Subject:Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12) . 0689818513 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. Subject:Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12). ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 15) |
Forged By Fire
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
New York: Atheneum, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 16) |
Forged By Fire (Qty: 5)
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
Simon Pulse, 1998-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
Forged By Fire (Qty: 344)
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is badly burned. Afterward, his mother is charged with child neglect and sentenced to jail, and Gerald is sent to live with his firm but loving Aunt Queen. Six years later, after his mother is released from jail and Aunt Queen dies of a heart attack, Gerald goes to live with his mother and her new husband, Jordan. Unhappy with the situation, Gerald finds comfort through his relationship with his 4-year-old half-sister, Angel, who was born while his mother was incarcerated. When Gerald realizes that Jordan is sexually abusing Angel, he does everything in his power to save her.
Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0689818513 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Siblings; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Drugs, Alcohol, Substance Abuse; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Darkness Before Dawn [Hardcover]
Still mourning the suicide of her ex-boyfriend, Keisha gets involved in a dangerous relationship with an older man.
2001 Atheneum Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to (different)Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast!!!!... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Adolescence; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by CPK Sales (Hawaii, United States) |
| 19) |
I Was ATeenage Fairy
Harper Collins, 2000-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Lena
New York: Laurel Leaf, 2000. Softcover with 115 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Lena and Dion start out one evening disguised as boys.... Soft Cover. New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Runaways; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse; Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)Fine or New (136)
New (108)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (108)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (6)
With photos (59)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (213)Canada (23)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















