JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Sexual Abuse x
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Chloe Doe
|
|
|
Little, Brown Young Readers, 6/1/2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. An advance reading copy PAPERBACK. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 2) |
Forged by Fire
|
|
|
When his mother leaves him at home while she goes to buy drugs, 3-year-old Gerald Nickelby accidentally starts a fire and is ... read more
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. PAPERBACK. 2/1/1998. 0689818513 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
LITTLE CHICAGO
|
|
|
Asheville, NC, U.S.A.: Front Street, Incorporated, 2002. An unread copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Anne Joseph, Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nonsense
|
|
|
Kentucky: Tiny Thought Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0925928046 . What happens when a small boy lose his sense of humor and how he gets it back. 29 p. water color illustartions. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Boy o' Boy
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood, 2003 Light shelfwear, tight and clean.. Paperback. Near Fine/N/a. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Boy O'Boy
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Groundwood Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
Such a Pretty Girl (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
After serving only three years in prison, Meredith's sexually abusive father is released. To make matters worse, Meredith's m... read more
Mtv Books, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 5.00 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.6 oz. After serving only three years in prison, Meredith's sexually abusive father is released. To make matters worse, Meredith's mother wants to reunite the family, and her father hasn't lost any of his sick obsessions. Though she finds allies in her grandmother and her alcoholic neighbor, Andy, Meredith finally decides to take matters into her own hands, especially after learning that ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 8) |
Such a Pretty Girl
|
|
|
After serving only three years in prison, Meredith's sexually abusive father is released. To make matters worse, Meredith's m... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mtv Books. 2007. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Such a Pretty Girl
|
|
|
After serving only three years in prison, Meredith's sexually abusive father is released. To make matters worse, Meredith's m... read more
NY: Pocket Books, 2007 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Raiders Night
|
|
|
HarperTempest, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Raiders Night
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperTempest, 2006. Very good book and dustjacked + clean, tight, almost as new. A. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sandpiper
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2005. Pages unmarked. Minor spine twist Dust jacket glossy. Corner of rear flap creased. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0689868022 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Young Adult CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Jumping The Scratch (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
From the author of SO B. IT comes a piercing novel about the troubles of Jamie Reardon, a kid with a run of bad luck that's d... read more
Laura Geringer Books, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. When a series of bad events happen in a short period of time, Jamie believes that his bad spell is over and begins to deal with the main issue at hand, the memory loss of his aunt Sapphy, yet when another tragedy strikes, Jamie realizes that he will need his aunt's memory to resolve the issue. After moving with his mother to a trailer park to care for an in... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 14) |
Jumping The Scratch
|
|
|
From the author of SO B. IT comes a piercing novel about the troubles of Jamie Reardon, a kid with a run of bad luck that's d... read more
Laura Geringer Book, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Sky's The Limit
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Douglas & McIntyre, 1995. Nice, unsold, unread 2d printing of this paperback story about a girl who wants to break into show business.. 2d Printing. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Sly Fox (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
33 Snowfish
|
|
|
This novel is about three troubled teenagers who bond together while traveling across the country doing whatever they deem ne... read more
Candlewick. Used - Very Good. No internal markings. No underlining. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 17) |
33 Snowfish
|
|
|
This novel is about three troubled teenagers who bond together while traveling across the country doing whatever they deem ne... read more
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2003. Beautiful book unread, tight clean and crisp DJ, from our local press club, as new unread. Many have promotional material tipped in from publisher. these are NOT remainders or book club they are as new copies directly from the publisher. School & Library Binding. As New/As New. Illus. by Ering, Timothy Basil (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
33 Snowfish
|
|
|
This novel is about three troubled teenagers who bond together while traveling across the country doing whatever they deem ne... read more
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2003. 179 pgs;. ISBN: 0763618748. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. HOMELESS PERSONS FICTION CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE BABIES SICK MIDDLE WEST. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 19) |
Speak
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 2001 Visible wear and creases on cover. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Speak [Paperback]
|
|
|
First Printing with a full number line. Cover perfect, spine tight, pages bright, pristine & unmarked. Wonderful copy & ships now.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (18)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








