JUVENILE FICTION / Sports & Recreation / Miscellaneous Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Sports & Recreation / Miscellaneous (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Boot
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1998. HarperTrophy..Very good copy 0064406806 The Cover has a bend to it at the top and the trading cards are gone; excellent clean and bright.Binding is PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0064406806 . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Children. ... more information
Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Boxer
|
|
|
N . Y.: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2004. X-Library with normal flaws....The cover has light shelf wear with a blemish where a sticker was removed ..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Boxing Champion
|
|
|
Quebec: Tundra Books, 1991. VG+, Shelfwear, abrasion, indentations/NO DUST JACKET. Illustrated children's story, translated from the French. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First English Edition. Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Cohen, Sheldon. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Boxing Champion
|
|
|
Montreal: Tundra Books, 1991. Hardcovers. Somelight rubbing to extremities. Owner's name inside front cover. Otherwise a clean and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Cohen, Sheldon. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 5) |
The Boxing Champion
|
|
|
Tundra Books. Fine with no dust jacket 1991. Hardcover. Clean, crisp. ; 0.37 x 10.21 x 9.28 Inches; 24 pages; As spring arrives in the tiny village of Ste. Justine, the boys’ thoughts turn from hockey to the town’ s annual, and informal, boxing tournament. Roch is beaten by the C+â-¦t+â-¬ brothers again, strong farmer’ s lads, and he decides next year will be different. He orders barbells to build up his muscles, training all winter long, and dreams ... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
In the Clear
|
|
|
Custer, Washington, U.S.A.: Orca Book Publishers, 2001 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
Conflict in California
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group. Like New/Softcover. 2001. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-8010-4478-2 Inscribed By the Author. Inscribed by the author on inside cover. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Conflict in California
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 2001. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.43
|
|
| 9) |
The Contender
|
|
|
Seventeen-year-old Alfred Brooks is tired of running from the gangs in his native Harlem. His salvation is the gym that he ac... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992 normal library markings. light wear on edges. . Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Crash Course
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Light bumping to backstrip. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pablo Raimondi. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Do Not Disturb
|
|
|
New York: Greenwillow, 1987. Usual library marks & attachments. Front free endpaper has a small inkmark. Pages have occasional small edge-tears. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. . ISBN: 0688065422. 1st Printing. Library Binding, Hardcover. Good/Good. Oblong 4to. Ex-Library. Camping Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Game and the Glory
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE GAME AND THE GLORY An Autobiography
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear on book and DJ, faint sticker residue on front DJ. A tight, bright copy. ; "While the World Looks On" (newspaper exerpts) , epilogue, acknowledgments, 16-page color photo section. No. 7674 ; 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Game and the Glory : An Autobiography
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2000. Text clean, binding sound. Photo section. 240 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Freddy Goes Camping
|
|
|
Freddy the pig helps his friend Mr. Camphor cope with a visit from his two difficult aunts, while also dealing with some far-... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Overlook Press, The, 2001. AS NEW Book in FINE Dust Jacket. This is the 2001 HARDCOVER reprint of the book first issued in 1948. 15th volume in the beloved Freddy the Pig series, illustrated by Kurt Wiese.. ISBN: 1585671770. Hardcover. As New/Fine. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt (illustrator). Freddy the Pig. ... more information
Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bailey Goes Camping
|
|
|
Young Bailey is jealous when his older brother and sister go camping with their Bunny Scout troupes. The siblings try to reas... read more
|
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 17) |
Bailey Goes Camping
|
|
|
Young Bailey is jealous when his older brother and sister go camping with their Bunny Scout troupes. The siblings try to reas... read more
New York: Mulberry, 1997. a little creasing to cover.a few loose pages.. ISBN: 0688152880. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Softcover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fiction. CHILDREN'S Fiction Novel. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 18) |
On Guard
|
|
|
Nine-year-old Mikey is a cautious boy, but his desire to win an "Olympic Medal" from his fourth grade teacher sparks him to s... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1997. Clean book in very good condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition also but has light shelf wear. ***** " Excited by a fencing demonstration he happens to see, fourth grader Mikey starts taking lessons in hopes that the sport will make him special like his brother and sisters." Grades 4 - 6.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
On Guard
|
|
|
Nine-year-old Mikey is a cautious boy, but his desire to win an "Olympic Medal" from his fourth grade teacher sparks him to s... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1997. On Guard by Donna Jo Napoli. Hardback 150 page book is in new condition with near new dust jacket in Brodart-quite nice looking book.. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Katy Did It
|
|
|
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1982. Green library binding boards lightly bumped at corners. Jacket protected in mylar, rubbed and bumped along corners and edges with paper chips along spine and bottom edge. 1/2" tear to upper right corner of back jacket. Greenwillow Library Edition sticker across bottom of spine. Previous owner's name at top of first free endpaper, all other pages clean. "It was taken for granted that everyone in the Milonas family wa a hiker - even Toby, the dog. Only eight-ye... more information
Offered by Three Little Birds (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (24)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (10)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Canada (22)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












