Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
JUVENILE FICTION / Sports & Recreation / Water Sports Books
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Sports & Recreation / Water Sports (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Heat
|
|
|
Bonnie Chamberlain routinely gets the best scores at every diving competition and is bound for the Olympic trials. Extremely ... read more
Viking, 1998. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Heat
|
|
|
Bonnie Chamberlain routinely gets the best scores at every diving competition and is bound for the Olympic trials. Extremely ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 1998 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
To the Island
|
|
|
1998 HC. 9 x 7 1/2. ISBN:0-7894-2505-X. Rabbit, Dragon, Chicken and Cat all get up early to sail to the island to spend the day. Oh, what delightful day it turned out to be! 32 pp.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
To the Island
|
|
|
1998, 1998 HC. 9 x 7 1/2. ISBN:0-7894-2505-X. Rabbit, Dragon, Chicken and Cat all get up early to sail to the island to spend the day. Oh, what delightful day it turned out to be! 32 pp.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Gus & Gertie and The Lucky Charms
|
|
|
New York: Sea Star Books. 2001. Octavo Size. MINT copy in like Dustjacket. A New Copy. Dustjacket protected in plastic sleeve. Colour illustrations. 48pages . 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.83)
|
|
| 6) |
Gus & Gertie and the Lucky Charms
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Gus and Gertie and the Lucky Charms
|
|
|
North-South Books,U.S, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-library, hardback book, no dusk jacket in very good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, May have front endpaper removed and/or plastic protective cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Miss Clafooty and the Demon
|
|
|
When two witch cousins take a trip to the beach, city witch Drusilla tries to convince country witch Constance that playing i... read more
N.y: Dell Pub. Co., 1978. paper, a very good copy.. Second Edition. Good/No. Illus. by Edward Gorey. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Banana Moon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 1998. No marks. NOT an ex-library book. Beautiful.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jumping into Nothing
|
|
|
Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
Jumping into Nothing
|
|
|
Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Oh, Buoy! (Luna Bay Bk 4) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harper Entertainment, 2003. 1st Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Series: LUNA BAY. Five best friends go coastal in this fabulously -- fun surfing series from Roxy Girl! -- Isobel can't believe her good luck. First, she meets the boy of her dreams. Roger is smart, charming, and drop-dead gorgeous, plus he's fluent in Spanish and a surf fanatic just like she is. Then Isobel catches the attention of a major surf company in t... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 13) |
Penguin Pete, Ahoy!
|
|
|
Penguin Pete explores an abandoned ship and meets a friendly mouse named Horatio. When Pete goes for a swim, nonswimmer Horat... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: North South Books. 1993. Later Printing. S Paperback. Near Fine. NF in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Pier Pressure (Luna Bay) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2003. Trade Paperback. New. 0439598931 This original series is based on the fastest growing sport for girls--surfing. Luna, Rae, Kanani, Cricket, and Isobel work at a co-ed surf camp. While stressing over an upcoming competition, Luna is mesmerized by David--but he can't surf. Can she help David learn to love the waves? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Dive Right In
|
|
|
When an injury forces 12-year-old Traci Winchell to give up her dreams of becoming a gymnast she jumps into the world of comp... read more
Little, Brown Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0316349216 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 16) |
Click and the Kids Go Sailing
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Richard Kolding. General shelf wear. ISBN: 1-57768-885-6.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Click and the Kids Go Sailing
|
|
|
2001 Cricket/McGraw-Hill children's Pub., NY; ISBN 1-57768-885-6.. 1st printing, larger format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching covers; both the book & jacket are in like new condition. A fun sailing adventure, illustrated in color by Richard Kolding. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 18) |
Pier Pressure (Luna Bay: A Roxy Girl Series, Bk. 1)
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 2003-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 19) |
On Different Shores
|
|
|
Orchard Books (NY), 1998. 160 p.; 0.71"" x 8.60"" x 5.75"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. . ISBN: 053130115X.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
On Different Shores
|
|
|
Orchard Books, New York, 1998 ISBN# 0-531-30115-X Hardbound, First edition, New, 167 pages.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











