Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) All Aboard!
Ray, Mary Lyn; Hirao, Amiko

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316735078 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
2) All Aboard!
Ray, Mary Lyn; Hirao, Amiko

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316735078 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.77
3) Allison
Allen Say

Allison
Stock photo.
When Allison, an Asian-American preschooler, dresses in her beautiful red kimono, she notices that she looks nothing like her... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Allison
Allen Say

Allison
Stock photo.
When Allison, an Asian-American preschooler, dresses in her beautiful red kimono, she notices that she looks nothing like her... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) Allison
Allen Say

Allison
Stock photo.
When Allison, an Asian-American preschooler, dresses in her beautiful red kimono, she notices that she looks nothing like her... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Allison
Allen Say

Allison
Stock photo.
When Allison, an Asian-American preschooler, dresses in her beautiful red kimono, she notices that she looks nothing like her... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
7) Cookie Angel
Bethany Roberts; Illustrator-Vladimir Vagin

Cookie Angel
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2007-10-16. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Corduroy
Freeman, Don, Freeman, Don (illustrator)

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

Columbus, OH: Newfield Publications, 1968. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0670241334. Later printing. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Caldecott Honor Book author. This is a read-aloud classic. The heart-warming sto ry of the little bear who has lost his button while sitting on a department store shelf. Freeman's energetic pictures and text make for lively story. Unpaginated, about 28pp.. ... more information

Offered by Get Your Books Here (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Corduroy
Freeman, Don, Freeman, Don (illustrator)

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

Columbus, OH: Newfield Publications, 1968. Hard Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0670241334. Later printing. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Caldecott Honor Book author. This is a read-aloud classic. The heart-warming story of the little bear who has lost his button while sitting on a department store shelf. Freeman's energetic pictures and text make for lively story. Unpaginated, about 28pp.. ... more information

Offered by Get Your Books Here (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) Corduroy
Freeman, Don, and Peck, Richard

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

NY: The Viking Press, 1968. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. unpagenated, 18cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. glossy pictorial laminated boards, pink end pgs. Introducing Corduroy, the lovable teddy bear who lives in a toy department but dreams of a home of his own. A favorite for over thirty years. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Corduroy
Freeman, Don

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 1976 Canadian orders will be charged GST.Has all the usual library markings.Spine has been taped. A readable copy.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. Ex-School/Library Book. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Corduroy
Freeman, Don

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1978 Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) CORDUROY
Freeman, Don

CORDUROY
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

New York: Viking Press, c1968. Later printing (1987). Fine/No DJ. . HB 12mo (7" tall) 28pg. Glossy red illus paper boards. ISBN: 0670241334. Corduroy is a Teddy Bear who has lost a button & who needs a friend. Story takes him in search of both. Illus by author. Bright, tight, clean. Early elementary. A Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Presentation 0670241334 . ... more information

Offered by Birchbark Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Corduroy
Freeman, Don

Corduroy
Stock photo.
A gentle stuffed bear who wears a pair of green overalls, Corduroy sits on a shelf in the toy section of a large department s... read more

New York, New York: The Viking Press. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0670241334.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) DAHLIA
McClintock, Barbara

DAHLIA
Stock photo.
When her aunt gives her a prim, ruffly doll, young Dahlia puts the ladylike doll on notice: if it can't handle the rugged and... read more

NY: Frances Foster Books / Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. Fine in about fine (short closed tear to top of front panel) dust jacket. -- SUMMARY: Charlotte does not like dolls, until she receives a special doll from her aunt and they become good friends. * * * Quality Product & Professional Service * * *. ISBN: 0374316783. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 4to. DOLLS FICTION TOYS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL PUPPETS Charlotte Edme Dahlia. ... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
16) Dahlia
McClintock, Barbara

Dahlia
Stock photo.
When her aunt gives her a prim, ruffly doll, young Dahlia puts the ladylike doll on notice: if it can't handle the rugged and... read more

Frances Foster Books / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED by author/illustrator, color illustrations throughout in pastel shades, red and green paper over boards, color pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Charlotte does not like dolls, until she receives a special doll from her aunt and they becone good friends. Top edge of jacket is wornrubbed at lower outside corner, cover color has been striped off 1/2 inch of the spine bottom and 1/2 inch onto each panel (possib... more information

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Dahlia
McClintock, Barbara

Dahlia
Stock photo.
When her aunt gives her a prim, ruffly doll, young Dahlia puts the ladylike doll on notice: if it can't handle the rugged and... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Pristine ex lib Pictorial Hard cover . with DUSTJACKET (flaps not affixed) . Has usual markings otherwise like . new.. 2002. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
18) The Dolls' Christmas
Tudor, Tasha

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1950 this book is in great condition. First edition. from personal collection. Christmas is a special time at Pumpkin House, where two dolls named Sethany Ann and Nicey Melinda live. Every Christmas they invite their friends to join them for an elegant dinner party and a marionette show. The dolls have fun getting ready for their party: they send out invitations to their guests by Sparrow Post, decorate their very own Christmas tree with silve... more information

Offered by Kayleigh's Korner (Bermuda) +/-
Price: $59.99
19) The Dolls Christmas
Tudor, Tasha; Reissue

The Dolls Christmas
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) The Birthday Doll
Cutler, Jane

New York, New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2004. First Edition. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners minimally bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector.. ISBN: 0374307199. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Nakata, Hiroe. Ex-Library. THE BIRTHDAY DOLL CHILDREN'S LITERATURE DOLLS JUVENILE FICTION BIRTHDAYS PARTIES BIRTHDAY PARTIES. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)
Fine or New (111)
New (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (198)
$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)
With dust jacket (207)
Signed (15)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (421)
Canada (61)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: