Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 479
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 24 Next
61) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003 Large Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
62) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

The Indian in the Cupboard
Stock photo.
On his birthday, Omri receives a number of unusual gifts--a dilapidated cupboard from his brother, an old key (that, strangel... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Wraps have wear and mild creasing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
63) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

The Indian in the Cupboard
Stock photo.
On his birthday, Omri receives a number of unusual gifts--a dilapidated cupboard from his brother, an old key (that, strangel... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. 1985 Doubleday FIRST EDITION of Banlks's classic tale. This copy is ex-library and in VG-?Vg condition. **Brnebooks specializes in first edition books made into films.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Brenbooks (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
64) Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, and the former owner's name is on the first page. Otheriwse the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 181 pages. The first book in one of the best children's series that I've ever read.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Juvenile Fiction. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
65) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

Avon. Very Good. 1982. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 0380600129 Soft Cover. Book is in very good condition, with light edge and corner rubbing. Later printing.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
66) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003. light wear, clean. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
67) Indian in the Cupboard FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Banks, Lynne Reid

Indian in the Cupboard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. PAGES ARE BROWNING. SOME STAINING TO SEVERAL PAGES AT THE BEGINNING NEAR THE FOREFRONT. WRAPS HAVE SEVERAL CREASES AND CURLING ALONG THE EDGES. WRAPS HAVE RUBBING ALONG ALL THE EDGES. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
68) THE INDIAN IN THE CUPBOARD
Banks, Lynne Reid

Avon Books 1982. 0380600129 ISBN: 0380600129 This is a later edition printing. It is in good condition. Minor wear on corners and edges. No alien writing inside. The binding is great. Good book. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
69) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Camelot Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1982. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 0380600129 Library of Congress: 79-6533 This paperback is a trade size printing. This is a nice copy. 184 pages. No alien writing inside. Very light wear on wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
70) The Indian in the Cupboard
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Brock Cole

The Indian in the Cupboard
HarperTrophy, 1982-09-01. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
71) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1982. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. Cole, Brock. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Indian in the Cupboard, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
72) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003 Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on back cover. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
73) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
74) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

The Indian in the Cupboard
Stock photo.
On his birthday, Omri receives a number of unusual gifts--a dilapidated cupboard from his brother, an old key (that, strangel... read more

Avon, 1995. Hardback. VG-. Previous owner's name inside front cover. . ISBN: 0380725584.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
75) THE INDIAN IN THE CUPBOARD
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York: Avon Books, 1981. This 5"x7.5" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with off white and pink lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The edges are worn, there are stamps on the front innerboard. The book is illustrated with black and white illustrations throughout the book. 181 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
76) The Indian in the Cupoard
Banks, Lynne R

New York: Avon # 0-380-60012-9, 1982. 7/12" x 5" minor flaws to very colorful cover . 18th. Paper. Fine. Illus. by Cole, Brock. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
77) The Indian in the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Illustrated throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". 181 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
78) The Indian in the Cupboard
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Brock Cole

The Indian in the Cupboard
HarperTrophy, 1982-09-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
79) The Indian in the Cupboard
Lynne Reid Banks

Fine & Unused with bookplate first page. Juvenile Avon NY 1982 Softbound ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
80) Jack and the Beanstalk
Stevenson, Peter

Jack and the Beanstalk
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 2001 Scholastic board book with 4 finger puppets. Book and puppets appear unread/unplayed with. Item AS NEW. 15 pages with finger puppets in plastic case at top of book. Scarce with all puppets and in AS NEW condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 61 - 80 of 479
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)
Fine or New (106)
New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)
$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)
With dust jacket (205)
Signed (15)
With photos (53)

Filter by country:
United States (411)
Canada (60)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: