JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 490
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 25 Next
| 101) |
Edith & Mr. Bear
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Edith the doll is horrified when she breaks her friend Mr. Bear's beautiful clock. Too embarrassed to admit her mistake, Edit... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. New/New. 2000. Reprint. Hardcover. 0618003320 Book unpaginated. photos throughout. Unread copy of this classic, scarce title by Dare Wright. in fresh mylar sleeve. . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 102) |
Mr. Grumpy (Mr. Men Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1980. Some ink pen scribbles on back cover.. ISBN: 0843108045. Acceptable. BEHAVIOR FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SOCIAL SITUATIONS SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER FAMILY. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 103) |
Edith and Mr. Bear
|
|
|
Edith the doll is horrified when she breaks her friend Mr. Bear's beautiful clock. Too embarrassed to admit her mistake, Edit... read more
Houghton Mifflin Co.. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. Slick Pictorial Hardcover. 0618003320 Previous owner's inscription inside first page, DJ small tear. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 104) |
THE INDIAN IN THE CUPBOARD (MTI)
|
|
|
Avon Camelot; 60012; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice . copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. **Vintage**. 1982. Paperback. 0380600129 . Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 105) |
Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Shelton:: Greenwich Workshop Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 086713044X . Illustrated. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 106) |
My Friend Bear
|
|
|
Candlewick, 1998-11-04. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.17
|
|
| 107) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Seymour, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 2000. First printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket 176 pp. Includes intact poster in back. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 108) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Seymour, CT: Greenwich Workshop Press, 2000. 2nd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Gift inscription on front fly leaf, otherwise FINE. Jacket lightly edge- rubbed. New mylar cover. Includes intact poster in back. 176pp.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 109) |
THE EARTH IS MY MOTHER
|
|
|
Greenwich Workshop. Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket 2000. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 176 pages; Dust jacket has price on front flap and one small tear at top of spine. Inside pages are in like-new condition; no writing or tears. Included is a special 'The Art of Bev Doolittle' bookplate with a fold out removeable poster next to last page. <p>Reading level: Ages 9-12 Editorial Reviews: "Eleven-year-old Sarah Stewart goes on a "vision quest" to discover h... more information
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 110) |
The Earth is My Mother
|
|
|
Greenwich Workshop Press, 2000,, 2000.. 1st. Hardcover. F/F. 1st ed. 4to, full cream cloth, with grayscale and color drawings by Bev Doolittle, a story about protecting wild places. Fine in fine, unclipped dj ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 111) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Shelton, CT: The Geenwich Workshop Press , 2000. "An extraordinary journey into desert ecology, anthropology, literature, politics, and art that ends by bringing all of them together in one exciting Bev Doolittle painting. Sarah Stewart is the young traveller. Her spunk and love of the wilderness keeps her reades turning pages to keep up her unuaual trek to save Magic Canyon." - Jean Craighead George . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblon... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 112) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwich Workshop Press, 2000. Black & white & color illustrations through-out.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 113) |
My Friend Bear
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1998 Inscribed on fpd. Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 114) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwich Workshop Press, 2000. Hardcover. Greenwich, first, 2002. Signed by Maclay on title page. In very good condition, inscription on rear fly leaf, top of boards and DJ lightly bumped. A beaufifully illustrated book that shows how animals and nature co-exist... Includes a poster at the back of the book.. ISBN: 086713044x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Illus. by Bev Doolittle. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 115) |
The Earth Is My Mother
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Small moisture mark at the bottom corner tip of cover - very lightly used with very mild shelfwear at edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; The Greenwich Workshop Press; Shelton CT; First Printing; 0.8 x 10.1 x 8.04 Inches; 176 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 116) |
The Earth Is My Mother
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Greenwich Workshop Press. Fine/Fine. 2000. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 086713044X hardback book and dust jacket condition as new, no remainder marks, beautiful artwork, color poster intact at inside rear endpaper, Native American and ecology interest, 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Limits of Human Nature: Essays based on a course of lectures given at the Institute of Contemporary Arts
|
|
|
London: Allen Lane 1973 First Trade Paperback Edition ISBN 0713906685. VG+ original stiffened wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 118) |
The Limits of Human Nature: Essays Based on a Course of Lectures Given at the Institute of Contemporary Arts, London
|
|
|
England: Allen Lane, 1973. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 119) |
LITTLE HIPPO AND THE NEW BABY
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Family Library, 1997. Pictorial hardcover. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Little Hippo discovers some of the good and not-so-good things about having a new baby sister. Movable flaps conceal portions of the illustrations.. ISBN: 0-7894-2191-7. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 120) |
Good Night, Garden Gnome
|
|
|
Dial Books for Young Readers, NY, 2001. First Printing/First Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. We ship daily! Your book is available now. 2 ISBN: 0803725310.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (111)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (199)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (301)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)With dust jacket (203)
Signed (15)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (417)Canada (64)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








