Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / Cars & Trucks Books

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / Cars & Trucks (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Eric and the Mad Inventor
Sheridan, John; idea and illustrations by Malcolm Livingstone

New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1979. First printing. Hardcover . New/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First American edition. New in Fine dust jacket. Book is fresh from warehouse storage; dust jacket has very light rubbing to edges. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
2) A Mini Magic Color Book: Cars (Mini Magic Color Book)
Janet Sacks

Sterling/Pinwheel. Used - Very Good. Children's Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2007. Children's Laminated Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
3) Building the New Road
Korman, Justine; Tonka Corporation

Building the New Road
Cartwheel Books, 1998. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Bright pages with no tobacco odor, no name entries or text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) See It Goes
George and Irma Wilde

See It Goes
28 pages of full color illustrations. Part of the Whitman Tell-A-Tale Series of books. In Very Good condition with slight chipping on spine and last page slight separation at top but all staples and pages are intact. Neatly written gift note to owner on title page. Crisp pages with no foxing. 5 1/1 x 6 1/2. Weight 2.5 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Taxi That Hurried FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mitchell, Lucy Sprague, Irma Simonton Black, and Jessie Stanton

Golden Press - "M" Printing, 1946. Little Golden Book #25 with a 29 cent cover price. Color Pictures by Tibor Gergely. Book is in Good condition (light shelfwear and edgewear, front corners just a tiny bit curled, small pieces of top layer missing at top left edge, a larger piece missing at bottom back gutter, inside pages clean), no dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tibor Gergely. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Giorgio and His Star Crane Train: A Mini Bugs Book (Mini Bugs)

Giorgio and His Star Crane Train: A Mini Bugs Book (Mini Bugs)
Stock photo.
Candlewick. New. Children's Hardcover. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. In sealed plastic protection. 2008. Children's Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
7) Trucks
Byron Barton

Simple text and colorful illustrations introduce readers to this mode of transportation.

acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. wrinkled pages. ding on book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
8) Look for Trucks!
Ingoglia, Gina

Racine, WI: Golden Book, 1989. Hardcover. Good. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book.16 pg. Cover shows wear and some fading, but still nice collectible. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
9) Meet Chuck the Dump Truck
Scholastic Books (Manufactured By)

Meet Chuck the Dump Truck
Stock photo.
Scholastic Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. 10 p.; 0.37" x 5.28" x 5.25". Chuck My Talkin' Truck. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: