| 1) |
Airplanes
Sticker Story. Soft cover. As New. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
All Aboard!
It's 1939--the days of steam engines and daring airplane pilots--and Hubie and his family head for the Worlds Fair in New York. But Hubie gets on the wrong train and has a cross-country adventure he's not likely to forget.
New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Greenwillow Books,, 1995.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. Very tight, clean copy, with minimal ex-lib markings and very little wear. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
All Aboard!
A young girl, accompanied by her stuffed rabbit, takes a train ride from her home in the city to her grandparents' house. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316735078 . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Rabbits; JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 4) |
All Aboard!
A young girl, accompanied by her stuffed rabbit, takes a train ride from her home in the city to her grandparents' house. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316735078 . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Rabbits; JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
All Aboard!
A young girl, accompanied by her stuffed rabbit, takes a train ride from her home in the city to her grandparents' house. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Little Brown & Co, 2002. Hard Cover. New. Brand new copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Boo... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Rabbits; JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets; Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States) |
| 6) |
All Aboard!
It's 1939--the days of steam engines and daring airplane pilots--and Hubie and his family head for the Worlds Fair in New York. But Hubie gets on the wrong train and has a cross-country adventure he's not likely to forget.
Greenwillow Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 7) |
All Aboard
It's 1939--the days of steam engines and daring airplane pilots--and Hubie and his family head for the Worlds Fair in New York. But Hubie gets on the wrong train and has a cross-country adventure he's not likely to forget.
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 8) |
All Aboard!
It's 1939--the days of steam engines and daring airplane pilots--and Hubie and his family head for the Worlds Fair in New York. But Hubie gets on the wrong train and has a cross-country adventure he's not likely to forget.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1995 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, shelf H-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) |
| 9) |
All Aboard!
A young girl, accompanied by her stuffed rabbit, takes a train ride from her home in the city to her grandparents' house. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316735078 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Rabbits; JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Axle Annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
Dial Books, 1999 Third Printing. Pictorial boards. Oblong 8vo. Fine copy signed by author on title page. Crisp clean jacket protected in fresh archival Brodart. Illustrated by Tedd Arnold.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Arnold, Tedd. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Book Scholars (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 11) |
axle annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
dial books, c1999. Xlibrary FIRST edition. arnold.,tedd. CHILDREN STORY: The schools in Burskyville never close for snow, because Axle Annie is always able to make it up the steepest hill in town, until Shifty Rhodes & Hale Snow set out to stop her. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover taped to endpages of book. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by childhoodbooks.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Axle Annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
Dial Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 13) |
Axle Annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
New York: Puffin Books, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 14) |
Axle Annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
Dial, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. New. NEW. Hardcover book in new condition with dust jacket. No markings. Clean and tight. Remainder coded. Faint shelf wear. Free postal tracking. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Brother Bernard's Bookstore (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Axle Annie (Qty: 2)
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
Dial. Hardcover. 0803720963 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Axle Annie
The kids in the town of Burkysville have no chance of getting a snow day from school with Axle Annie driving the school bus! She's the best bus driver around, and nothing can stop her from getting to her destination, not even piles of snow and slippery ice. Will the kids ever get a snow day and stay at home? With cartoon color illustrations.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 17) |
Beep! Beep! (Qty: 3)
Turtle Books. Hardcover. 1890515140 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Solomonsmine (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Beep! Beep! (Qty: 5)
Topeka Bindery, 2000-09. School & Library Binding. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
BEEP BEEP
Excellent ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Interactive Adventures; JUVENILE FICTION / Lifestyles / Farm & Ranch Life; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by MARIOSPANISHBOOKS (California, United States) |
| 20) |
BEEP BEEP
SCHOLASTIC, INC.. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Interactive Adventures; JUVENILE FICTION / Lifestyles / Farm & Ranch Life; JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / General; Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1322)Fine or New (878)
New (688)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (788)$5-10 (413)
$10-25 (540)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (803)Paperback (548)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)With dust jacket (410)
Signed (19)
With photos (474)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1695)Canada (84)
United Kingdom (78)
Australia (8)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search













