Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / Railroads & Trains Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / Railroads & Trains x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Transportation / Railroads & Trains x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Seuss, Dr

The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1968. Twenty-six pages. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Sixth Printing. Illustrated Boards. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Seuss, Dr. (illustrator). 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
2) The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Seuss, Dr

The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1968. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. No apparent wear. . Book Club. Illustrated Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Seuss, Dr. (illustrator). 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
3) The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Seuss, Dr

The Foot Book (Bright and Early Bks.)
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1968. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. No apparent wear. . Book Club. Illustrated Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Seuss, Dr. (illustrator). 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
4) The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins
Seuss, Dr

The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York, NY: Vanguard Press, 1938. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.02)
5) HOP ON POP
Dr. Seuss

HOP ON POP
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House. VG/NONE. 1991. Hardcover. Very little shelf wear. ; Beginner Books; 8vo; 64 pages; I Can Read It All By Myself. The Simplest Seuss for Youngest Use. ! ! Book & Read on ! ! ; 0-394-80029-X . ... more information

Offered by Book & Read on (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
6) Hop on Pop
Seuss, Dr

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1963. The simplest Seus for Youngest Use. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Seuss, Dr. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Hop on Pop
Dr. Seuss

Hop on Pop
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York: Random House, 1991. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Minor rubbing to cover. Boards are slightly bowed. No previous owner marks. 64pp. ISBN: 0-394-80029-X. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Hop On Pop
Dr. Seuss

Hop On Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

NY: Beginner Books, 1987. Book is in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. The simplest Seuss for youngest use.. Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books)
Seuss, Dr

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books)
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1963 Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Hardcover. Fair. 9.3 x 6.8 x 0.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Hop on Pop
Dr. Seuss

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York: Random House Childrens Books, 1963. Unknown Printing, HB, VG/No jacket, 8vo, green and white illustrated boards with orange lettering on cover and spine. Book is clean, bright and tight, illustrated end pages, minimal shelf wear, bumping to corners as well as head and heel of spine, scratching on front panel. 64 pages. Great copy.. ISBN: 039480029X. Unknown Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) HOP ON POP
Seuss, Dr

HOP ON POP
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

New York: Beginner Books, 1963. This 6.5"x9" hard cover book has a color illustrated cover with orange and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The simplest seuss for youngest use. A clean and tight copy of the book. About 50 color illustrated pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
12) Hop on Pop FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dr Seuss

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Trade 02/1963. Very Good. No dust jacket.I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books. Unknown printing. 64 p. ; 0. 43" x 9. 35" x 6. 82". Large print.. Hard cover. Very Good/Missing DJ. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Hop on Pop
Seuss, Dr./ Geisel, Theod

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Childrens Books. HARDCOVER. 6/1/1963. 039480029X :Binding:HRD . Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) HOP ON POP
Dr. Seuss

HOP ON POP
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Beginner Books, 1963. Very Good condition. . Reprint. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.00 ($6.40)
15) Hop on Pop
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1963 Cover has small mark. Hard Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) Hop on Pop
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1963 Pos on ffep, Light bumping to the corners of the book, light bumping to the edges of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) Hop on Pop
Seuss, Dr

Hop on Pop
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Beginner Books, 1963 Corners are lightly bumped. There is a name written on a front inside page otherwise pages are clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1963. Laminated Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
19) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))
Illustrator-Dr. Seuss

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1963-02-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear, one spot of damage to spine, as if pinched, otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) [LARGE PRINT] FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Seuss, Dr

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) [LARGE PRINT]
Stock photo.
This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Random House Books for Young Readers, February 12, 1963 c196. Library Binding. G/spine beginning to crack in fr. 9.3 x 6.8 x 0.5 inches. First published in 1963, Hop on Pop remains a perennial favorite when it comes to teaching kids to read. Here, as in most of his extensive body of work, Dr. Seuss creates uncomplicated, monosyllabic rhymes to foster learning and inspire children to read. But what was radical about this little book at the time of publication (and what makes it still compelling today) is S... more information

Offered by Hornebook (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (10)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (56)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: