cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Activity Books Books

Activity Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Activity Books x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Activity Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Angels
Noble, Marty

Angels
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2003. The book includes a CD-ROM.. Dover Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) Baby Animals

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Pub, 2003 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear. . Board Book. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Art In A Box
RICHARDSON, SARAH

Art In A Box
Stock photo.
London: Tate Publishing, . Art in a Box is the perfect way to introduce children to the world of art and stimulate their own artistic creativity. Ideal for both children's entertainment at home or as a creative resource for teachers on the classroom, Art in a Box contains twenty A5 cards, each depicting a work of art from Tate's collection, with a range of suggested art activities detailed on the reverse including painting, collage, textile, photography and sculpture. Developed in consultation wit... more information

Offered by Nicholas Pounder Bookseller (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.89)
4) Carpentry For Children
Walker, Lester

208 PAGES. PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS.... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Christmas

Christmas
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2002. board book shaped like a Christmas tree. Board Book. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
6) THE CLOWN'S CLOCK BOOK (1946)
Lawrence, Anne

THE CLOWN'S CLOCK BOOK (1946)
Grand Rapids, Mi.: Fideler Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean yellow pictorial boards. Text tight, clean & intact. Numerous color illustrations. A clock with working hands. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Children; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Cactus Coloring Book
Bernath, Stefan

Cactus Coloring Book
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1981. absolutely NO marks or writing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Cactus Coloring Book (Quantity available: 2)
Bernath, Stefan

Cactus Coloring Book
Stock photo.
Dover Publications,, 1981. Paperback. As New. Coloring Book ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Antique Automobiles Coloring Book
Hornung, Clarence P

Antique Automobiles Coloring Book
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971 A TRACE OF WEAR TO THE LOWER EDGES.. WRAPPERS. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) Antique Airplanes Coloring Book
Copeland, Peter F

Antique Airplanes Coloring Book
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1975 Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by PETER COPELAND. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Cootie Catcher Book
Editors of Klutz

The Cootie Catcher Book
Stock photo.
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1998 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Spiral Bind. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Cootie Catcher Book
Editors of Klutz

The Cootie Catcher Book
Stock photo.
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1998 Some of the "cookie catchers" are missing from the book, light creases on front cover, price sticker on back cover. . Spiral Bind. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Copycats
Ford, Marianne and Anna Pugh (Illustrator)

Copycats
London: Andre Deutsch Ltd. Very Good+. 1983. Softcover. 0233975845 . Spiral bound stiff pictorial cardboard wraps. Only very light wear throughout. Pages clean and intact. More than 40 things to make with children, based on museum artifacts. Color photographs of the artifacts that provided the inspiration, along with step-by-step illustrated instructions, including: Boomerangs, Christmas Crackers, Easter Eggs, Folding Fans, Kites, Lino-Cuts, Marbled Papers, Mosaics, Patchwork, Rattles, Slide Whistles,... more information

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Anno's Counting Book
Anno, Mitsumasa

In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

1977 Tomas Y. Crowell Co., NY; ISBN 0-690-01287-X.. 1st US edition, large square format hardcover with pictorial covers; dust jacket with matching covers has light edge wear; otherwise the jacket is very good. The book itself is near fine, with clean, unmarked pages. A classic counting book and another popular Anno book with color illustrations by Mitsumasa Anno. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
15) Anno's Counting Book (Quantity available: 3)
Anno, Mitsumasa

In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

New York:: Crowell,, 1977.. 1st ed. US. Hardcover. 1st ptg. Square 4to, illustrated boards, a visual numbers game in color paintings by the author. Near fine in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) ANNO'S COUNTING BOOK
Anno, Mitsumasa

In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., 1975. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket. Fine/Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) Anno's Counting Book
Anno Mitsumasa

Anno's Counting Book
Stock photo.
In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

Harper Trophy, 1975. Very good condition; gently read ; clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Anno's Counting Book
Anno, Mitsumasa

In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1977. Spine and corners are a little bumped. Books is clean and tight. Dust jacket is bumped at spine and corners and shelf worn especially at top.. ISBN: 069001287x. First American Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anno, Mitsumasa (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COUNTING JUVENILE LITERATURE BOOKS NONFICTION CONCEPTS. ... more information

Offered by Looking for Books? (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Anno's Counting Book
Anno, Mitsumasa

In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

New York, N.Y.: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1977 Edge wear at top and bottom of spine, 1/2 inch nick on top edge of one board. Some rubs and light indentations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. Wide 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) Anno's Counting Book
Anno, Mitsumasa; Anno, Mitsumasa (illustrator)

Anno's Counting Book
In this clever, wordless counting/picture book, the numbers zero to twelve are illustrated by people, trees, animals, and mor... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children, 1977-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Copyright 1975 by Kodansha(Tokyo), First US publication 1977. "Best alphabet book of the year." Time Magazine"." Book has light soil a couple places and lightly bumped corner. DJ shows light edge wear. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (712)
Fine or New (325)
New (136)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (445)
$5-10 (359)
$10-25 (206)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)
Paperback (605)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (195)
With dust jacket (251)
Signed (16)
With photos (237)

Filter by country:
United States (848)
Canada (154)
United Kingdom (57)
Ireland (13)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: