Discount used books
Search JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats


listview icon
List view (shown)

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats Books

Subject : JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

1) The Cat
Alderton, DAvid

Secaucus N.J.: Chartwell Books, 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats; NATURE / Environmental Conservation & Protection;

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) Cats
Miller, Michaela

Cats
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Heinemann Library, 1999. No writing, marks or tears in text observed.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Pets; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Technology / Agriculture;

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
3) The Big Cats
Zim, Herbert Spencer

William Morrow & Co, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library book, usual markings, covers worn, edges worn, spine and corners worn, covers soiled, text is clean and unmarked. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
4) Cats
Simon, Seymour

Cats
Stock photo.
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060289406 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. bb . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by taabooks (New York, United States)
Price: $4.39
Add to cart 
5) Cat
Clutton-Brock, Juliet

Cat
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. light edgewear, clean inside. Borzoi. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Pets;

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
6) The Cat
Alderton, David

The Cat
New Burlington Books, 1987. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Very Good but price clipped. The most complete illustrated guide to cats and their world. Wrapper damaged at spine ends and corners. Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. We will not ask for extra shipping. Profusely Illustrated in colour and mono . ISBN: 0948872098.... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50 ($17.01)
Add to cart 
7) Cats
Loxton Howard

United Kingdom: Usborne Pub Ltd, 1995. Paperback, Very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats; NATURE / Reference;

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £0.66 ($0.98)
Add to cart 
8) The Cat
Alderton, David

Secaucus NJ: Chartwell Books , Inc., 1983. Nice copy, in gently used condition. 207 clean, tight pages filled with info and hundreds of color photos of cats, in alphabetical order. Red boards very minimally shelfworn. First few pages slightly bent. Light chipping to DJ. Gift inscription ffep. Size prohibits global priority shipping.. Probable First. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
9) Cats
Book Sales, Inc

Cats
Stock photo.
BookSales Inc, 1998-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) The Big Cats
Herbert Spencer Zim

William Morrow & Co Library. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Big Cats
Barlowe, Zim

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1976. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $8.06
Add to cart 
12) A Cats Body
Photographs, Cole

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1982. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $11.04
Add to cart 
13) The Big Cats
Barlowe, Zim

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1976. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.17
Add to cart 
14) A Cats Body
Photographs, Cole

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1982. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". END SHEET REMOVED ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $10.62
Add to cart 
15) The Big Cats
Barlowe, Zim

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1976. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.63
Add to cart 
16) The Big Cats
Barlowe, Zim

New York: William Morrow And Company, 1976. Library Binding. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
17) A Cats Body
Wexler, Cole

New York: William Morrow And Company, 1982. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.29
Add to cart 
18) A Cats Body
Photographs, Cole

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1982. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR TAPED, SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.29
Add to cart 
19) A Cats Body
Wexler, Cole

New York: William Morrow And Company, 1982. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
20) A Cats Body
Wexler, Cole

New York: William Morrow And Company, 1982. First Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $6.51
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)
Fine or New (237)
New (185)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (106)
Signed (6)
With photos (137)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (490)
United Kingdom (21)
Canada (10)
Australia (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search