Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Literary Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Literary (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 336
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17 Next
61) Maya Angelou
Shapiro, Miles

Maya Angelou
Stock photo.
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1994 Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
62) MAYA ANGELOU
Bloom, Harold (editor)

Chelsea House, 2002. 117pp. Hardback with glossy boards, VG, EX-LIB, minimal markings, index, Critical look at Maya Angelou's works with biography, . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
63) Maya Angelou (Black Americans of Achievement)
Miles Shapiro

Maya Angelou (Black Americans of Achievement)
Stock photo.
Chelsea House Publications, 1994-01. Library Binding. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
64) Maya Angelou
Shapiro, Miles

Maya Angelou
Stock photo.
New York: Chelsea House Publishers, 1994 P/B, 110 pp, illustrated throughout with black & white photographs, one of the "Black Americans of Achievement" series. Near fine.. Reprint. 23.5 Cms x 18 Cms. ... more information

Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
65) Let Me Finish
Angell, Roger

Let Me Finish
Stock photo.
Noted sportswriter and journalist Roger Angell provides a memoir in pieces, many of which derive from his long association wi... read more

Orlando, Florida: Harcourt, 2006 Pages clean and tight, spine ends bumped, dust jacket is crinkled at the top, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
66) Let Me Finish
Angell, Roger

Let Me Finish
Stock photo.
Noted sportswriter and journalist Roger Angell provides a memoir in pieces, many of which derive from his long association wi... read more

Orlando, Florida: Harcourt , 2006. 302pp Biography of New Yorker writer, Roger Angell-the son of E. B. White and Katharine White . First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
67) Let Me Finish FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Angell, Roger

Let Me Finish
Stock photo.
Noted sportswriter and journalist Roger Angell provides a memoir in pieces, many of which derive from his long association wi... read more

2006. An as new copy in protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by TransAtlantic Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
68) Let Me Finish
Angell, Roger

Let Me Finish
Stock photo.
Noted sportswriter and journalist Roger Angell provides a memoir in pieces, many of which derive from his long association wi... read more

New York: Harcourt, 2006. 302pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. . 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
69) LET ME FINISH
Angell, Roger

LET ME FINISH
Stock photo.
Noted sportswriter and journalist Roger Angell provides a memoir in pieces, many of which derive from his long association wi... read more

2006 . Angell, Roger. LET ME FINISH. NY: Harcourt Books, c2006. First edition. 302pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover copy with d/w $18.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
70) Herman Melville
Bloom, Harold

Herman Melville
Stock photo.
Chelsea House, 2006. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
71) Bad Boy : A Memoir
Myers, Walter

Bad Boy : A Memoir
Stock photo.
Myers, the Coretta Scott King Award-wining author of such books as ME, MOP & THE MOONDANCE KID, NOW IS YOUR TIME! THE AFRICAN... read more

New York: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2001. Advance Readers Copy. Trade Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 163 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
72) Lucky : A Memoir
Sebold, Alice

Lucky : A Memoir
Stock photo.
Raped and beaten as an 18-year-old Syracuse University student, Alice Sebold recounts the story of her rape, the trial and co... read more

Back Bay Books,, 2002. Paperback. pp.246 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
73) Bad Boy : A Memoir
Myers, Walter

Bad Boy : A Memoir
Stock photo.
Myers, the Coretta Scott King Award-wining author of such books as ME, MOP & THE MOONDANCE KID, NOW IS YOUR TIME! THE AFRICAN... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001 ISBN: 0060295236 F/F. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
74) Bad Boy: A Memoir FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Myers, Walter Dean

Bad Boy: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Myers, the Coretta Scott King Award-wining author of such books as ME, MOP & THE MOONDANCE KID, NOW IS YOUR TIME! THE AFRICAN... read more

HarperCollins, 2001. First printing. As new in like DJ with very small remainder mark to bottom edge. 214 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
75) Lucky: A Memoir
Sebold, Alice

Lucky: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Raped and beaten as an 18-year-old Syracuse University student, Alice Sebold recounts the story of her rape, the trial and co... read more

New York, New York: Back Bay Books, 2002. Very good trade paperback. Gently read or new with little or no wear to book or covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
76) Looking Back : A Book of Memories
Lois Lowry

Looking Back : A Book of Memories
Stock photo.
Author Lois Lowery, a two-time winner of the Newbery Medal for her fiction, tells of events from her childhood that have insp... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
77) Looking Back : A Book of Memories
Lois Lowry

Looking Back : A Book of Memories
Stock photo.
Author Lois Lowery, a two-time winner of the Newbery Medal for her fiction, tells of events from her childhood that have insp... read more

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
78) Miguel De Cervantes
Bloom, Harold

Miguel De Cervantes
Stock photo.
Chelsea House, 2005. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
79) King of the Mild Frontier: An Ill-Advised Autobiography
Chris Crutcher

King of the Mild Frontier: An Ill-Advised Autobiography
Chris Crutcher, author of such books as STOTAN! and WHALE TALK shares true stories about his childhood in Iowa.

Greenwillow, 2003-04-01. Library Binding. Like New. maroon cloth hard back book like New with no jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G ... more information

Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.93
80) King Of The Mild Frontier (Quantity available: 25)
Chris Crutcher

King Of The Mild Frontier
Stock photo.
Chris Crutcher, author of such books as STOTAN! and WHALE TALK shares true stories about his childhood in Iowa.

Avon Tempest, 2004. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.2 oz. Do you know: -- A good reason to be phobic about oysters and olives? -- How shutting your mouth can help you avoid brain surgery? -- How to survive in the winter wilderness with only a fishing pole and a sausage?. Chris Crutcher, author of young adult novels such as Ironman and Whale Song, as well as short stories, tells of growing up in Cascade, Idaho, and beco... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.33


Results 61 - 80 of 336
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (223)
Fine or New (99)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)
With dust jacket (184)
Signed (23)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (294)
Canada (24)
United Kingdom (14)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: