Discount used books
Search JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious


listview icon
List view (shown)

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious Books

Subject : JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

1) Buddha
Demi, Hitz. Hitz Demi, Illustrator

Buddha
Stock photo.
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. Near Fine/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover With a Dust Jacket, Unpaginated picture book, about 32 pages, red boards/gold titles. Binding is tight; very tiny bump to upper back corner; very slight bump to tail of spine; moderate bump to head of spine; hint of edge wear; pages are pristine, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. DJ, not price clipped, in Brod... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (Ohio, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) Buddha (Qty: 2)

Buddha
Stock photo.
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR). Hardcover. 0805042032 *BRAND NEW* Most orders ship next business day. Premium retailer since 1996. Satisfaction guaranteed! Over 1.3 million books sold! . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by allstarbooks (Florida, United States)
Price: $16.90
Add to cart 
3) Buddha
Demi

Buddha
Stock photo.
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996 Hard Cover. New/New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by Eastwind Books of Berkeley (California, United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
4) Buddha
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)

Buddha
Stock photo.
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

Hardcover. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
5) Buddha
Demi

Buddha
Stock photo.
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1996. Red boards, in dust jacket. As issued; former owner signature on front flyleaf. Unn., lovely color illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Demi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) Buddha (Qty: 5)
Illustrator-Demi

Buddha
An introduction to the life of Siddhartha and how this Indian Prince gave up all his worldly possessions as he searched for spirituality and truth. This man eventually became Buddha, an enlightened one whose teaching have instructed millions of people in the way of the Truth. Color illustrations, highlighted with gold, accompany the text.

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1996-04-15. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Religion / Eastern;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $24.29
Add to cart 
7) Elijah
Miller, Susan Martins

Elijah
Barbour Publishing, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . Young Reader's Christian Library. Shorter than mass market paperback. 224 pages.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Esther
Miller, Susan Martins

Esther
Stock photo.
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 1998. ISBN: 1557482608. Mass Market Paperback. Good. BIBLE STORIES O T ESTHER. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Esther
Miller, Susan Martins

Esther
Stock photo.
Uk: Barbour, 1992. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Soft Cover. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
10) Clare and Francis
Visconti, Guido; Landmann, Bimba

Clare and Francis
Stock photo.
Eerdmans Pub Co. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
11) Clare and Francis (Qty: 5)
Guido Visconti; Illustrator-Bimba Landmann

Clare and Francis
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2004-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $22.65
Add to cart 
12) Clare and Francis
Visconti, Guido

Clare and Francis
Stock photo.
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0802852696 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
13) Clare and Francis (Qty: 3)
VISCONTI

Clare and Francis
Stock photo.
ALBAN BOOKS, 01-0. Brand new. Around the year 1200 Francis and Clare were born in Assisi, Italy. A special future awaited them. Although both were born into wealthy families, they instead chose lives of poverty. Francis preached to both people and animals throughout the towns and villages, while Clare cared for the sick in the convent of San Damiano. Both gave a joyful face to the spirituality of the Middle Ages and set an example that lives on even today.Here the story of Clare and Francis is told in sim... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $45.33
Add to cart 
14) Clare and Francis
VISCONTI, GUIDO

Clare and Francis
Stock photo.
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. New. . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Kent, Deborah

Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1996 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, LAST TWO BLANK PAGES HAVE BOTTOM PAGE TIP CREASES, 147 PGS.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
16) Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Kent, Deborah

Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Stock photo.
Eerdmans. 1st thus,1996. Near Fine soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,147pp, illus. edgewear,rubbing,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. rel. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Kent, Deborah

Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1996. gift inscription/otherwise, very good. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten (Qty: 3)
KENT

Dorothy Day: Friend to the Forgotten
Stock photo.
ALBAN BOOKS, 05-0. Brand new. Now back in print--the evocative biography of Dorothy Day: journalist, social activist, founder of the Catholic Worker movement, and advocate for the homeless. Photos. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $31.43
Add to cart 
19) Gandi
Wheeler, Jill C

Gandi
Stock photo.
Edina, MN: ABDO & Daughters, 1964. An excellent copy with no shelf wear and sharp corners. Very clean copy. Nice enough for gift giving. Summary: "A biography of Mahatma Gandi, the Indian political and spiritual leader who led his country to freedom from British rule through his policy of nonviolent resistance.". Glossy Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, As Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Political; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
20) BETTY GREENE
Benge, Janet

BETTY GREENE
Stock photo.
YWAM Publishing, 2000. Paperback. A+ AS BRAND NEW . Juvenile Nonfiction : Biography & Autobiography - ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious;

Offered by christianbookfinder_com (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.97
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (408)
Fine or New (286)
New (222)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (3)
With photos (169)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (506)
United Kingdom (24)
Canada (8)
Australia (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search