Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Sports & Recreation Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Sports & Recreation (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Eric Gagné - Break Barriers
Gagné, Eric & Brown, Greg

Kirkland, Wa., U.S.A.: Positively For Kids Books, 2004. 48 pgs including index with many color photographs;. ISBN: 0963465066. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ERIC GAGNÉ JUVENILE LITERATURE BASEBALL PLAYERS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.24)
2) ON THE COURT WITH . . . GRANT HILL
Christopher, Matt

ON THE COURT WITH . . . GRANT HILL
Stock photo.
A biography of the professional basketball player. Illustrated with b&w photographs.

Little, Brown & Co.,, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Pages clean and tight. Corner's covers slightly bumped. Book store label affixed to front free endpaper. 110 pages. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) The Edge : Courage and Inspiration from the Ice
Brower, Sigmund

The Edge : Courage and Inspiration from the Ice
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: J Countryman, 2000. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in new condition. Spine is in new condition. Corners are not bumped.. HARD BACK. AS NEW/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
4) Bo Jackson
Gutman, Bill

Archway Paperbacks Mar. 1991. 1991. First Edition. Soft cover. 067173363X . Paperback Biography 1st. Printing Near Fine names; 71602 . ... more information

Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
5) Jenny Haller
Hughes, Dean

Jenny Haller
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Book shows shelf wear with soiling to the top of page edges, owner name to the front endpaper. Heavy jacket wear with some chips, tears and creases. A couple areas of staining at edge. ISBN: 0-87747-969-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Jenny Haller
Hughes, Dean

Jenny Haller
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners and spine. ISBN: 0877479690.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Jenny Haller
Hughes, Dean

Jenny Haller
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bumping to foot of spine. Former owner's name penned out on front end page. ISBN: 0877479690.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) Joan of Arc
Josephine Poole

Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) Joan of Arc
Josephine Poole

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. price clipped. small tears in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
10) Joan of Arc
Illustrator-ANGELA BARRETT

Joan of Arc
Dragonfly Books, 2000-08-08. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Very light wear. Spine uncreased, pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.56
11) JOAN OF ARC
Poole, Josephine

Knopf; 1st American Edition; Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0679890416 . No significant defects to gloosy pictorial and matching dust jacket. This story brings life to one of history's most enigmatic heroines, luminous color pictures . ; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) Joan of Arc
Poole, Josephine

New York: Knopf, 2005. unpaged. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; rear cover Dj lightly scratched. . Later. Hb. VG+/VG. Illus. by Angela Barrett. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) John Elway: Armed and Dangerous
Latimer, Clay

John Elway: Armed and Dangerous
Stock photo.
Lenexa, Kansas, U.S.A.: Addax Pub Group Inc, 1997. Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.: Addax Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Covers. Pictorial Dust Jacket. 222 pp. tight clean and unmarked. illustrated with photographs. Good/Good/ First free end page has been cut out. good reading copy. ISBN: 1886110344 . ISBN: 1886110344. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DENVER BRONCOS FOOTBALL TEAM BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
14) Joltin' Joe Baseball Hero
Jensen

Joltin' Joe Baseball Hero
Troll Communications, 2000-02-08. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
15) Florence Griffith Joyner
Aaseng, Nathan

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group. Good +/No Jacket. 1990. Pictorial Binding. 0822504952 Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Ken Griffey, Jr. : A Biography
Gutman, Bill

Ken Griffey, Jr. : A Biography
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. 1998. Soft cover. 067102065X This softcover is an Archway paperback first. Some cover creases. Nice tight binding. 152 pages. Very minor water damage. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
17) Kobe Bryant: Hard to the Hoop
Stewart, Mark

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 2000. PB/Gd. condition/48 pages - Kobe Bryant is discussed in this text. (K244HT7). ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.61
18) Kobe Bryant: Hard To The Hoop
Mark Stewart

Millbrook Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
19) Lance Armstrong: A Biography
Gutman, Bill

Lance Armstrong: A Biography
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The legend of the Curse of the Bambino
Shaughnessy, Dan

The legend of the Curse of the Bambino
Stock photo.
2005 Paula Wiseman/Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, NY; ISBN 0-689-87235-6.. 1st printing, large format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching covers; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. The story of the trade of Babe Ruth from the Boston Red Sox to the NY Yankees and the years of Red Sox frustration in failing to win the World Series. Of course the Sox have won two World Series in 2004 & 2007, so the curse must be losing its grip. Fun, color illustr... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90


Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (62)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (88)
Signed (5)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (220)
Canada (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: