JUVENILE NONFICTION / Business & Economics Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Business & Economics (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Business Builders in Fashion
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: The Oliver Press, Inc., 2003. "From blue jeans to wedding gowns, miniskirts to neckties, fashion is one of the most diverse and fast-paced businesses around. Mary Quant, trendsetter of the swinging '60s, is among the designers who achieved wealth, fale, and cultural influence with creativity and flair." This book has 160 paqges and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 1-881508-80-3. First Printing. Illustrated Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 2) |
Conflict in Europe and The Great Depression
|
|
|
Twenty-First Century Books, 1993. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. hardcover. VG cond., former library, exceptionally clean and bright. World War I (1914-1940). B/W photo/illustrations throughout. 2 ISBN: 0805025855.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.96
|
|
| 3) |
Ice Cream
|
|
|
NY: Greenwillow Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0060014237 . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Economics: Institutions & Analysis
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Amsco School Pubns Inc, 1985. Not Indicated. Soft Cover. Near Fine -. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Economics: Institutions & Analysis
|
|
|
Amsco, 1985. 560 pp., heavy book may require extra postage - gray, white, blue - economics. Second Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
Glencoe, 1997. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Market!
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shephard, 1996. Color illustrated boards, Dust Jacket, every page illustrated with Winsor Newton Watercolors. Book is in Good- condition (tape from dust jacket being taped to book, light bumping top front corner, ex-library stamps and markings, surface paper inside back cover has been removed, text clean) Dust Jacket is Good (protected by clear plasticine cover) Juvenile non-fiction, describing in simple text and illustrations, the special characteristics of different types of mar... more information
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Marketing Essentials
|
|
|
Glencoe, 1997. Second Edition. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never used/opened. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Everything Kids' Money Book (Everything Kids')
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent pages. name on cover. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 10) |
Money an Amazing Investigation
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Maple Tree Pr, 1988 Pos on ffep, water stains to top corner of book, moderate wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Money an Amazing Investigation
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Maple Tree Pr, 1988 Light shelf wear to corners, some dog-eared pages, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Learn at Home, Grade 1
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Amer Education Pub, 1999. Publishers: American Education Publishing, 1999, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-56189-509-1, cover wear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Pirate in the Bottle
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Tormont Publications, 1997. The Pirate in the Bottle by Yves Paquette. Small lightly padded hardback book is in very good to very good+ condition. No dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Plouffe, Eric (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Pirate in the Bottle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Tormont Publications, 1997. Padded glossy pictorial boards. Spine roll. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Wonderfully illustrated in color.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Great American Businesswomen (Collective Biographies Ser.)
|
|
|
Berkeley Heights, NJ, U.S.A.: Enslow Publishers, Incorporated, 1996. Clean, tight text. Usual ex-library markings. A clean, attractive book. . ISBN: 0894907069. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Ex-Library. BUSINESS BIOGRAPHY WOMEN UNITED STATES BUSINESSWOMEN JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL ECONOMICS GIRLS. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
|
|
|
Glencoe, 2000. Second Edition. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Banks (Earning, Saving, Spending)
|
|
|
Heinemann. Used - Very Good. 2007. Library Binding. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.57
|
|
| 18) |
Beyond the Lemonade Stand (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Razorbill, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Business advice from the winner of the television show The apprentice. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 19) |
Beyond The Lemonade Stand
|
|
|
RazorBill, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Snowboards: From Start to Finish
|
|
|
Woodbridge, Connecticut : Blackbirch Press, Inc. , 2000 Book measures 7-3/4" X 9-1/4". Light wear. No noticeable flaws. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs By Gale Zucker . ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (12)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











