Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Careers Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Careers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Acting
Greenspon, Jaq

Acting
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243795 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
2) Acting
Greenspon, Jaq

Acting
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243795 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
3) Cars
Eberts, Marjorie

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243701 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
4) Crafts
Rowh, Mark

Crafts
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243787 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
5) Exploring Careers
Kelly-Plate Volz-Patton

Exploring Careers
Stock photo.
Glencoe, 2000. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never used. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Doctor (Exploring Careers)
Parks, Peggy J

Doctor (Exploring Careers)
Stock photo.
KidHaven Press, 2003. Very Good Condition.....Has Note written or marking inside front cover 1A-R6-C7. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.40
7) Fire in Their Eyes
Beil, Karen Magnuson

Harcourt, 1999. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Photo Available. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) Fire Fighting
Jeunesse, Gallimard and Daniel Moignot

Fire Fighting
Stock photo.
Very good copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket Juvenile Nonfiction Scholastic Inc. NY: 1997 1st Hard Cover 32, Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Light spotting to endpapers ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) F is for Firefighting
Butler, Dori Hillestad Illustrated by Waites, Joan C

F is for Firefighting
Stock photo.
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company, Inc. , 2007 Fine/Near Fine; tall hardcover, glossy pictorial boards, clean, brightly illustrated text block (full color); wraparound pictorial dj. Filled with vivid explanations of firefighters in action and the equipment they use, all arranged in alphabetical format. . Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) Firefighter (Careers With Character)
John Riddle; Rae Simons

Firefighter (Careers With Character)
Stock photo.
Mason Crest Publishers, 2003-02. Library Binding. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.79
11) Firefighting
Ruth, Maria Mudd

Firefighting
Stock photo.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. HC; VG+/No Dust Jacket, glossy boards; explains the work firefighters do, their special equipment and clothing; color photos, 64 pp. ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
12) Careers in Focus: Environment (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)
Inc Facts on File

Careers in Focus: Environment (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)
Ferguson Publishing Company, 2004-04. Hardcover. New. Exact ISBN/edition shown. A lovely book! ... more information

Offered by BookMom BookStore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) Builder For A Day (...For A Day)
DK Publishing

Builder For A Day (...For A Day)
Stock photo.
DK Preschool. PAPERBACK. 0789498537 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
14) Fred the Firefighter
Brooks, Felicity

Fred the Firefighter
Stock photo.
Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2004 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Jo Litchfield . ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Careers in the Fashion Industry
Giacobello, John

Careers in the Fashion Industry
Stock photo.
New York: Rosen Publishing, 1999. Usual library marks & attachments. Otherwise clean & tight. Doesn't apprear to have been circulated. 122pp.. ISBN: 082392890x. 1st Printing. Pictorial Boards. Ex-Library/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FASHION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE CLOTHING TRADE JUVENILE CAREERS. ... more information

Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
16) The Jesus Habits
Jay Dennis

The Jesus Habits
B&H Publishing Group, 2005-01. Hardcover. Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Complimentary upgrade to expedited shipping (choose standard shipping at checkout). Stated first Scholastic paperback edition. Apparent first printing (full number line). Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Spine uncreased. No dust jacket as issued. Decorative wraps with light to moderate edge and shelf wear, a small amount of curling on t... more information

Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.48
17) LIFE AS AN ARMY DEMOLITION EXPERT
Kennedy, Robert C

LIFE AS AN ARMY DEMOLITION EXPERT
Stock photo.
Children's Press; Very Good. 2000. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 0516233467 . A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. ; Describes the training of an army demolition expert, including information about job duties and history of explosives used in combat. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) How a Book Is Made
Aliki

Colorful illustrations and minimal text explain how a book is created. The cheerful illustrations depict all the characters ... read more

NY: Thomas Cromwell, 1986. price clipped d/j. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Aliki (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.88
19) How a Book Is Made
ALIKI

Colorful illustrations and minimal text explain how a book is created. The cheerful illustrations depict all the characters ... read more

NY: Crowell. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0690044968 . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Life in the Marines (High Interest Books)
Robert C. Kennedy

Life in the Marines (High Interest Books)
Childrens Press, 2000-09. Library Binding. Good. Childrens Press, CT, 2000, HB/no DJ as issued, Pictorial Board/Library binding, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. ... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Book Lounge (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (36)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (115)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: