JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 1 - 20 of 398
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Art-Anatomy
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1905. Two sections in book: Page 1-31 - The Skull. Page 1-50 - The Skeleton. Nice olive green hardcover with gold letter. Copyright 1877 by William Rimmer, Copyright 1905 Carolyn Rimmer. Some pulling fron the spine at the title page. No names or marks to contents. Nice condition on this collectible book. Book has musty smell from years of storage. PLEASE NOTE: SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK WILL BE $6.50. EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT BEING OFFERED ON THIS HEAVY... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.00
|
|
| 2) |
Birdhouses
|
|
|
Canada: Kids Can Press Limited, 2005. For Ages 8 and Up. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. An excellent ex-library copy!. ISBN: 1553375491. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. BIRDHOUSES CHILDREN'S LITERATURE JUVENILE NONFICTION DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CRAFTS HOBBIES CRAFT HOBBY. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Blacksmiths
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Boomerang Adventures
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Golden Books, 1999. First edition. Illustrated. apparent 1st. Trade paperback. New. No DJ Issued. Romanenko, Vitaliy. New. No dust jacket as issued. As New: Minute signs of use Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golden Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. Measures 7" by 5 1/2". "Join in the adventures & fun of the Boomerang world! ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 5) |
The Art of Amy Brown
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Corking
|
|
|
Kids Can Press. Softcover ISBN 1550742655 As New. ... more information
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 7) |
Corking
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 Book lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition with bright attractive illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Corking
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 Light shelf wear to conrers, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Corking
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 Sticker on front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Hendry. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Children's Crafts
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Lane Pub Co, 1976. Softcover. Lane Publishing, 1976, first. In very good condition, cover edgewear, corners bumped. Fun and creativity for ages 5-12.. ISBN: 0376041226. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
CRAFTS FOR CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Millbrook Press,, 1995. First Edition, 3rd printing. Paperback. Fine. Oversized paperback, 48 pp, illustrated throughout in color. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Braid Craft
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1976. BOOK: Previous Owner Markings/Ex-Library; Rear Free Endpaper Pulled From Pocket, Sticker; Front, Rear Endpapers Yellowed Where Book Jacket Cover Was Once Taped On; Corners, Spine, Boards Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Edges Lightly Soiled. DUST JACKET: Previous Owner Markings (Price Clipped); Repaired; Lightly Creased; Moderately Chipped; Heavy Sticker Pull; Moderate Fading Due to Sun Exposure; In Archival Quality Jacket Cover.. First Edition 1st Pr... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.92
($12.08)
|
|
| 13) |
Creative Crafts for Critters
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Stoddart Kids, 2000. Clean text. Usual library markings. Book contains cute and colorful illustrations! Book corners slightly bumped. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0773761357. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. CREATIVE CRAFTS FOR CRITTERS JUVENILE LITERATURE HANDICRAFTS HANDICRAFT CRAFT HOBBY CRAFTS HOBBIES PET SUPPLIES PETS FEEDING AND FEEDS RECIPES JUVENILE LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Crochet
|
|
|
Brand New Book. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.99
($19.82)
|
|
| 15) |
Bead Dazzled
|
|
|
Troll Communications. good condition with minor soiling. 1996. Softcover. NOVI003458 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
Bulletin Board Displays
|
|
|
Softcover. Mcmillan Book Clubs, 1989. In very good condition. Bulletin Board ideas and easy-to-make games for every month of the school year.. Illus. by Susan Hall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Doodle Cats
|
|
|
2005-01-01. softback. Children's practical art book. How to draw cats. ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €8.95
($13.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Draw 50 Creepy Crawlies
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket; X-library with expedted wear/identifications . throughout, few lower page tears.. 1991. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0385411898 . If your children love bugs, this is the book for them. Black and white and blue and white sketches show them how to draw bugs from beginning to end. ; Ex-Library; Sketches; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 19) |
Fabric
|
|
|
Crabtree Publishing Company, 1998. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Small stray crayon mark to back side of front free endpaper. Book corners ever-so-slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0865057796. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library. FABRIC FABRICS CRAFT HOBBY CRAFTS HOBBIES TEXTILE CRAFTS JUVENILE LITERATURE TEXTILE PAINTING HANDICRAFTS. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Fancy Feet
|
|
|
Hinkler Books Pty, Limited, 2003 Some shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (105)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (147)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (92)
With photos (98)
Filter by country:
United States (305)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












