JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 21 - 40 of 398
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 20 Next
| 21) |
Friendship Bracelets
|
|
|
HarperTrophy, 1993-08. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 22) |
Friendship Bracelets
|
|
|
Fairfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Mulberry Books, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
FRIENDSHIP BRACELETS
|
|
|
Harpertrophy. Very Good+. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 10 x 0.25 x 8 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 24) |
All-Girl Crafts
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Millbrook Press, 2006. Clean text. Usual library markings. Cover shows ever-so-slight edgewear. Book is in excellent condition!. ISBN: 0761323910. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Garvin, Elaine. Ex-Library. ALL GIRL CRAFTS CHILDREN'S LITERATURE ART ARTS CRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 25) |
Crafty Girl: Beauty
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2001-04. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 26) |
Green Eggs and Ham Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books. Spiralbound hardcover. Random House, 2006, fourth printing. As new. Yots in Pots, Schlottz's Knots, Who-Roast-Beef, "Fritz-Fed Fred" Food Feast, Moose Juice and Goose Juice and more! All silly things from Dr. Seuss' books that are colorful and fun to make and eat!. ISBN: 0679884408. COOKERY JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION COOKING. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
Handmade Cards
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Search Pr Ltd, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 28) |
Crafts for Hanukkah
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1996 Shows light shelfwear. Offers twenty simple crafts specially designed for young children: games, gifts, decorations. With step-by-step illustrations to help turn inexpensive and readily available materials into finished projects.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 10. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Crafts for Hanukkah
|
|
|
Millbrook Press, 1995 47 pages. Hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. Previous owner's name inside else no other marks or writing. Trace of cover edge wear.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Holm, Sharon Lane. ... more information
Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 30) |
The Country Friends Collection Handmade From the Heart
|
|
|
Delaware, Ohio, U.S.A.: Gooseberry Patch, 1997. Small softcover. In near fine condition. Book #9 in the series. Handmade candles, decorated picture frames, baskets & bandboxes, and even painted furniture. Make and stencil your own designs. Let Kate, Holly, & Mary Elizabeth show you how easy it is. . ISBN: 1888052147. HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Hearts and Crafts
|
|
|
A collection of crafts and foods that can be created by young children. Readers will learn how to make such items as Lavender... read more
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Tricycle Pr, 1995. gift inscription/otherwise, very good. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Hobby
|
|
|
Part two of a trilogy about the childhood and adolescence of Merlin the magician. After dreaming he is a bird with flame red ... read more
Harcourt Brace,, 1996.. 1st ed.. Hardcover. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. Small 8vo cloth-backed boards, the second of her young Merlin series. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
Hobby
|
|
|
Part two of a trilogy about the childhood and adolescence of Merlin the magician. After dreaming he is a bird with flame red ... read more
Harcourt Brace, 1996 Second volume in Young Merlin Trilogy. Fine in a fine jacket. Not price-clipped, first edition stated, first printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Best Holiday Crafts Ever
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1996. One-hundred seventy-five paginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Illustrated with colorful instructional drawings. If needed for application, enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one.. Number Line 5. Pictorial Spiral Hard Cover . Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 9 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Get Hooked Again
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2007. Softcover. Watson-Guptill, 2007, first printing. In near fine condition. Simple steps to crochet more cool stuff. Instructions on how and what you need, then patterns for: choker, hook roll, tote, bucket hat, scarf, fingerless mittens, vest, camo bag, pillow, slippers, shrug and vest.. ISBN: 0823051102. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Housebuilding for Children
|
|
|
Overlook Press, 1977 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 37) |
Housebuilding for Children
|
|
|
Woodstock, New York: Overlook Press, 1990. Oversized 174pp Step-by-step plans for houses children can build themselves More than 90 black and white photographs and 150 illustrations and diagrams Previous owner's inscription on title page, otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Housebuilding for Children
|
|
|
Overlook Hardcover, 1977-06-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. Good to acceptable hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some tears to dust jacket. Clean inside pages. Some writing and old sticker on inside front cover. Good binding. Slight tanning (aging) of inside pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.34
|
|
| 39) |
How To Draw Endangered Animals
|
|
|
Troll Associates. very good condition MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE illustrated by Bob Pepper. 1999. Softcover. illustrated by Bob Pepper; LIB2958002320 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 40) |
The Jewish Holiday Craft Book
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1997. Step-by-step illustrated instructions will lead to beautiful and unique crafts suitable for Shabbat, Rosh Hashanah, Yom Kippur, Sukkot, Simchat Torah, Hanukkah, TuB'Shevat, Purim, Passover, and Shavuot. With little more than a few common household items and a lot of enthusiasm, youngsters can have the satisfaction of creating beautiful Judaic decorative and gift items. 96 pgs.. ISBN: 0-7613-0175-5. Soft Pictoral Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (104)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (91)
With photos (97)
Filter by country:
United States (305)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















