cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books

Arts & Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x


Results 381 - 400 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Next
381) Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer For Art & Craft Fun (williamson Kids Can Books)
Sabbeth, Carol

Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer For Art & Craft Fun  (williamson Kids Can Books)
Here is a book to encourage children to be creative with their computers, rather than rely on mind-dulling or violent games. ... read more

Very Good; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Williamson Publishing; Charlotte VT; Second Printing; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 158 pages; , ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
382) American Indian Utensils: Make Your Own Baskets, Pottery, and Woodenware With Natural Materials
Wolfson, Evelyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, 1979. New York, NY, U.S.A. David McKay Company. 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvi, 111pp., index, bibliogrtaphy, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library with usual library markings, Red cloth with gilt titles, light shelfwear, a clean and tight copy. Unclipped yellow Dust jacket in mylar taped to boards. Directions for identifying, gathering and processing six common plants for weving and woodworking with suggestions for... more information

Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
383) Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer for Art & Craft Fun (Williamson Kids Can Books)
Carol Sabbeth

Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer for Art & Craft Fun (Williamson Kids Can Books)
Here is a book to encourage children to be creative with their computers, rather than rely on mind-dulling or violent games. ... read more

Williamson Publishing Company (VT), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx02) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
384) American Indian Utensils: Make Your Own Baskets, Pottery, and Woodenware With Natural Materials
Wolfson, Evelyn

New York: David McKay Co., 1979. 111pp including bibliograph, list of common metric equivalents and conversions and index Lots of photos and illustrations Ex-library with usual library markings, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Wear on bottom edges of cover Dust jacket has library label on spine, otherwise jacket is FINE+. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
385) Make Your Own Toys & Children's Furniture
Brubaker, Eric

Make Your Own Toys & Children's Furniture
Toronto, ON, Canada: Pagurian Press Limited , 1978. Very Good/Very Good. Appears to be First Edition, not stated. Copyright 1978 Pagurian Press Limited. This lovely cloth cover book, 191 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping and minimal chipping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing. "Make Your Own Toys a... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
386) Make Your Own Paper Toys
Rodney Peppe

Make Your Own Paper Toys
Stock photo.
London: Patrick Hardy. Good. 1985. Pictorial. Folio 0744400201 Ex-Library Library stamps and labels. Torn top of spine. Lightly rubbed and bumped boards. . ... more information

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
387) The Crafty Diva's Lifestyle Makeover: Awesome Ideas To Spice Up Your Life
Murillo, Kathy Cano

The Crafty Diva's Lifestyle Makeover: Awesome Ideas To Spice Up Your Life
Stock photo.
Watson-Guptill Publications. 2005. 0823010082 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0823010082. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
388) CRAFTS FROM YOUR FAVORITE CHILDREN'S STORIES
Ross, Kathy

CRAFTS FROM YOUR FAVORITE CHILDREN'S STORIES
Stock photo.
2001 . Ross, Kathy. CRAFTS FROM YOUR FAVORITE CHILDREN'S STORIES. Brookfield, CT: The Millbrook Press, c2001. First printing. 47pp, Illustrated by Elaine Garvin, 4to, New softbound, $8.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
389) Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer for Art & Craft Fun
Sabbeth, Carol

Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer for Art & Craft Fun
Stock photo.
Here is a book to encourage children to be creative with their computers, rather than rely on mind-dulling or violent games. ... read more

Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.: Williamson Pub, 1995 In very good, clean condition. With over 50 fun-filled activities that encourages kids to discover the versatility of their computers and the breadth of their imaginations while "mousing around" with various techniques.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 11 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
390) My Origami Animals and Fishes A Do-It-Yourself Paper Menagerie

My Origami Animals and Fishes A Do-It-Yourself Paper Menagerie
Board book. Crown Publishers, npd. In good condition, edgewear. For adults and children. No paper included. Pig, Mouse, Rabbit, Frog, Turtle, Whale, Fish, Tropical Fish. Well illustrated so it's easy to learn.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
391) The Do-It-Yourself First Craft Book
Anna Burgess

The Do-It-Yourself First Craft Book
Watermill Press, 1995. Softcover. In very good condition. Make simple pots from clay, rugs from scraps of fabric, friendship bracelets, woven table mats, decorated T-shirts, knitted scarves, decorated rocks, patchwork cushions and more.. ISBN: 0816739544. First Edition. Illus. by Deanne McEwen. Easy Crafts Children Kids. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
392) The Tarquin Globe : To Cut Out and Make Yourself
Jenkins, Gerald; Bear, Magdalen

Diss, United Kingdom: Tarquin Publications, 1997, 1987-09. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good softcover. Covers rubbed, book is clean and tight. COMPLETE WITH STAND, MINIBOOK AND EXPERIMENTS. "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
393) Tarquin Globe : To Cut Out and Make Yourself
Jenkins, Gerald; Bear, Magdalen

Diss, United Kingdom: Tarquin Publications, 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.84)
394) Picture Yourself in History: Look-Alike Dolls and 1,000 Years of Fashion
Phyllis Amerikaner

Picture Yourself in History: Look-Alike Dolls and 1,000 Years of Fashion
Learning Works, 1998-10. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
395) Cool Yule! A Crafty and Creative Christmas
Zakarin, Debra Mostow

Cool Yule! A Crafty and Creative Christmas
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap. PAPERBACK. 0448432498 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
396) Yummy Yarns Knits for Kids: 20 Fun, Easy-to-Knit Designs Featuring Novelty Yarns
Greco, Nick; Greco, Kathleen

Yummy Yarns Knits for Kids: 20 Fun, Easy-to-Knit Designs Featuring Novelty Yarns
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2005 Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
397) Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours
Jaynes, Ela

Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 2004-03-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
398) Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours (Quantity available: 2)
Ela Jaynes; Darren Greenblatt

Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 2004-03-09. Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
399) Planet Yumthing Do-It-Yourself (Quantity available: 25)
Darren Greenblatt, Ela Jaynes

Planet Yumthing Do-It-Yourself
Stock photo.
Random House Childrens Books, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.6 oz. Divided into sections such as Fashion, Beauty, Your Space, and Theme Parties, this book provides easy-to-follow instructions for creating cool and hip accessories and home dTcor projects with suggestions for good movies, fun mood music, and colorful party treats. Original. These cool, easy, and hip fashion accessory and home decor projects give readers the chance... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
400) Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours
Ela Jaynes, Darren Greenblatt

Planet Yumthing's DIY: Create, Design, Reinvent and Make it Yours
Stock photo.
Bantam Books for Young Readers. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94


Results 381 - 400 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (102)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (242)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)
With dust jacket (90)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (309)
Canada (78)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: