cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books

Arts & Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x


Results 41 - 60 of 398
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next
41) The Jewish Holiday Craft Book
Ross, Kathy

Millbrook Press, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
42) The Jewish Holiday Craft Book
Ross, Kathy

Millbrook Press, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
43) Jewish Holiday Fun
Corwin, Judith

Jewish Holiday Fun
J. Messner, 1987. Pictoral hardcover. Julian Messner, 1987. In very good condition, boards slightly chipped on bottom, bottom spine bumped. From the Messner Holiday Library. Ages 9 and up. Folklore, foods, and fun projects.. ISBN: 0671602306. FASTS FEASTS JUDAISM JUVENILE LITERATURE. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
44) The Jewish Holiday Craft Book
Ross, Kathy

Brookfield, Connecticut: The Millbrook Press, 1997 Pages clean and tight, spine head and two corners gently bumped, spine foot and corners scuffed, a tiny tear in the front cover. Pictorial Hardcover Very Good Illus. by Levine, Melinda. ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
45) A Friendship Journey
Baker, Janet

Wisconsin: Lang Books, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Hron, Debi. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
46) Crafty Ideas from Junk
Daitz, Myrna

Crafty Ideas from Junk
Stock photo.
Watford, Herts: Exley Publications, 1993 Corners have been knocked efver so slightly. 47pp. Trade Paperback. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Chapman, Gillian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
47) CRAFTY IDEAS FROM JUNK
Daitz, Myrna

CRAFTY IDEAS FROM JUNK
Stock photo.
Exley Giftbooks, 1993 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
48) Kids Cook!
Sarah Williamson and Zachary WIlliamson

Kids Cook!
Stock photo.
exlibrary copy. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Books Abound (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
49) Dog Crafts [Kids Can Do It]
Hendry, Linda

Dog Crafts [Kids Can Do It]
Toronto: Kids Can Press, Limited, 2002. Fine in softcover. 26 by 19 cm. 40 pages. Gift quality book. Contains 17 ideas for doggie crafts made from easy-to-find materials. Contains color illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550749625. Non-fiction, Crafts, Children, Childrens. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
50) Kids Crazy Concoctions 50
Hauser, Jill Frankel

Charlotte, Vermont: Williamson Publishing, 1994. Very good - oversized trade paperback. Previous owner's name is written on inside of front cover. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 5th Printing. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
51) Dog Crafts (Kids Can Do It)
Illustrator-Linda Hendry

Dog Crafts (Kids Can Do It)
Kids Can Press, Ltd, 2001-12-18. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
52) Crafty Ideas in the Kitchen
Daitz, Myrna

Spencer, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Exley Giftbooks, 1997. 47 pages.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Cute Juvenile. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
53) Asian Kites: Asian Arts & Crafts for Creative Kids
Hosking, Wayne

Asian Kites: Asian Arts & Crafts for Creative Kids
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
54) Knitting
Sadler, Judy Ann

Knitting
Stock photo.
Written for children, this introduction to knitting includes step-by-step instructions for 11 projects such as scarves and sl... read more

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, Limited, 2004 Very light creasing to spine. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
55) Crafts for Kwanzaa
Ross, Kathy

Crafts for Kwanzaa
Stock photo.
Millbrook Press, 1995 47 pages. Hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. No marks or writing. Trace of cover edge wear.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Holm, Sharon Lane. ... more information

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
56) KWANZAA FUN
Robertson, Linda

1996 . Robertson, Linda. KWANZAA FUN. Boston, MA: Kingfisher, c1996. First printing. 32pp, color illus. Sm 4to. As new softcover copy $4.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
57) Boon Doggle A Book of Lanyard and Lacing
Editors of Klutz Press

Boon Doggle A Book of Lanyard and Lacing
Stock photo.
Not Given: Klutz Press, 1994. 16 amazing projects. Spiral is straight, cover is clean and slightly bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Comes with attached ziploc bag w/one lace in it.. Spiral Bound Stiff Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
58) Boondoggle; A Book of Lanyard and Lacing

Boondoggle; A Book of Lanyard and Lacing
Klutz Press Inc.,U.S, 1994-06. Spiral-bound. Good PLUS. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH MILD EDGEWEAR AND SMALL CREASE ON FRONT COVER.ATTACHED POUCH HAS LACING ,CLIPS AND METAL BRACELET BLANK.METAL SPIRAL SPINE. ... more information

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
59) Harland Learns to Draw 3-D
Lemay, Brian

Harland Learns to Draw 3-D
The third in the Harland Learns to Draw Series. Book is in as new condition with no marks or writing of any kind. 32 unpaginated colour pages. 7 1/2" x 8". Weight: 3 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
60) 40 KNOTS TO KNOW : Hitchs, Loops, Bends and Binding
Stetson, Emily

40 KNOTS TO KNOW : Hitchs, Loops, Bends and Binding
Stock photo.
Charlotte, VT: Williamson Publishing, 2002. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace corner tip wear. A book on tying knots written for the young in mind, but infinitely suitable for grownups ... includes the knots, lashings, and loops required for Scouts, sailors and campers. Useful (and fun) challenge for finger all too deft at keyboards. Fine copy.. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Illus. by Marc Nadel & Sarah Rakitin (Illustrators). ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50


Results 41 - 60 of 398
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)
Fine or New (104)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (91)
With photos (97)

Filter by country:
United States (305)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: