cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books

Arts & Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x


Results 61 - 80 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 20 Next
61) Craft Lacing Madness
Fites, Francine

Craft Lacing Madness
Stock photo.
F & W Pubns. PAPERBACK. 12/16/2005. 0715324802 :Reading level: Ages 9-12 . New. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
62) Craft Lacing Madness
Francine Fittes

Craft Lacing Madness
Stock photo.
David & Charles Publishers. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
63) Craft Lacing Madness
Francine Fittes

Craft Lacing Madness
Stock photo.
David & Charles Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
64) The Magic Handbook
Eldin, Peter

The Magic Handbook
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1985. Trade paperback. Aladdin, 1985. In near fine condition. Magic with money, mental magic, conjuring for children. History of magic, full color art and photography, bibliography, magical terms, index, and information on magic dealers and societies.. ISBN: 067155039x. MAGIC TRICKS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
65) Making Magic
Presto, Fay

Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1995. Oversized softcover. Barrons, 1995. In near fine condition. Illustrated by Penny Dann. Full of tricks kids can do!. ISBN: 0812091825. Illus. by Dann, Penny (illustrator). MAGIC TRICKS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION GAMES ACTIVITIES. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
66) Art for Children : Jewelry Making
Moody, J

Art for Children : Jewelry Making
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1996. Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Chartwell Books, 1997. In good condition, usual library markings and heavy library wear. A oft-used book! Practical techniques for all junior jewelry makers.. ISBN: 0785806342. JEWELRY MAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
67) Make It With Felt; An Art and Craft Book, FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Newsome, Arden J

out-of-print status, ex-library book, tight binding, unmarked pages, stamp mark on fly page... more information

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
68) Making Gift Boxes (Kids Can Do It) (Quantity available: 25)
Linda Hendry, Linda Hendry(Illustrator)

Making Gift Boxes (Kids Can Do It)
Stock photo.
Kids Can Press, 1999. Softcover. Brand New. 10.00 x 7.80 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. Series: Kids Can Do It Series. Go into any gift store and you'll know how hot gift boxes are! Now kids can make their own. All they need to do is follow the simple instructions to turn an empty cracker box into a fierce-looking monster (great for keeping snoopers out of a diary), or a small milk carton into a cozy cottage. In this imaginative craft book, kids will find out ho... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
69) Gifts to Make and Eat (Kids Can Do It)
Elizabeth MacLeod

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
70) Making Ceramics
Lundkvist, Lis and Hans

Making Ceramics
New York: Reinhold Book Corporation , 1968. Good/Good. Stated Second Printing, 1968. Copyright 1967, Reinhold Publishing Corporation. Libray of Congress Catalog Card Number 67-14158. This lovely cloth cover book, 80 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight and bright. Ex-Library with the usual stamping and marking, pocket on the front free endpaper. The dust jacket is in good condition, with mo... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
71) I Can Make Costumes
Wallace, Mary

I Can Make Costumes
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Maple Tree Pr, 1996 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
72) Making Gift Boxes
Hendry, Linda; Rebnord, Lisa

Making Gift Boxes
Stock photo.
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1999 Very light wear to spine. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
73) Making Gift Boxes (Kids Can Do It)
Hendry, Linda

Making Gift Boxes (Kids Can Do It)
Stock photo.
Kids Can Press, 1999-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.99
74) How To Draw Manga
Katy Coope

How To Draw Manga
Stock photo.
Scholastic Book Services Order this book between Oct 29 and November 29, receive reduced shipping, Light corner edge wear. Otherwise book could be classed in next to new condition. 3674B46. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
75) Craft Lacing Mania
Anouchka Galvani

Craft Lacing Mania
Stock photo.
David & Charles Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
76) God Loves Me Crafts for Kids
Mary Ayres

God Loves Me Crafts for Kids
Grace Publications. Softcover. No publication date. In very good condition, cover wear. Crafts for home, church, or vacation bible school. Also tips for teacing groups of children. Decorative cross ornaments, God loves me name pins, friendship bracelets, Jesus is the light wall hanging, O Holy Night wall hanging, Friends are flowers note holder, God created every living creature bookmarks, Iam wonderfully made puppets, Jonah & the whale Tic Tac Toe game, Nativity puppets, we are the children of God... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
77) Model a Monster: Making Dinosaurs from Everyday Materials
Colin Caket

Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a 160 page hardbound book "Model a Monster: Making Dinosaurs from Everyday Materials" by Colin Caket. This book explains, in easy stages, how to make each model, and lists at the start of each section the tools and materials you need. It also teaches the reader something about the dinosaurs which they are modelling. Super fun and super educational for you and your child. This book was published by Blandford Press, copyright 198... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
78) Model a Monster
Caket, Colin

Blandford 1986. Trade softcover Very Good+ one curled corner, else very attractive. ISBN: 0-7137-1672-X. Hobbies. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
79) Model a Monster Making Dinosaurs From Everyday Materials
Caket, Colin

Blandford Press, 1986. Bottom board edges lightly rubbed, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on, bar code on front, library system funds stamp on front pastedown, pocket on front endpage. 160 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Small 4to (10" tall). Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
80) The Muppets Big Book of Crafts
Muppet Workshop

The Muppets Big Book of Crafts
Stock photo.
This book of craft projects includes instructions for makings such things as Stained Glass Butterfly Windows, eggshell mosaic... read more

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. has a brown stain on the cover and on first page. creased covers. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.62


Results 61 - 80 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (102)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (242)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)
With dust jacket (90)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (309)
Canada (78)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: