JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 81 - 100 of 408
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 20 Next
| 81) |
My Awesome Holiday Friendship Book (Full House Michelle)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 82) |
My Nature Craft Book
|
|
|
Books Are Fun , 2000. Oversized softcover. In very good condition, light edgewear. 96 pages of easy crafts for children that use natural materials. Over 35 imaginative and fun projects.. ISBN: 1582091137. Crafts Kids Children Nature. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 83) |
Beading: Bracelets, Earrings, Necklaces and More
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 84) |
Beading: Bracelets, Earrings, Necklaces and More
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 85) |
Beading : Bracelets, Earrings, Necklaces and More
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1996 Light shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 86) |
Beading : Bracelets, Earrings, Necklaces and More
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1996 Has minimal shelf wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 87) |
Klutz Knitting New Edition
|
|
|
Klutz, 2006 Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 88) |
New Mexico Activity & Coloring Book
|
|
|
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Anne m Eccles. Softcover. Quality Press, c. 1987. In near fine condition. Have fun and learn about New Mexico at the same time!. ISBN: 0961855517. PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 89) |
Fantastic Family Nights
|
|
|
American Fork, Utah, U.S.A.: Covenant Communications Inc. Softcover. Covenant, 1993. In very good condition. Volume 1. Easy-to-follow lessons, fun-to-make visual aides, handy hints, games, and activities.. ISBN: 1555035205. FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 90) |
Knot Now! The Complete Friendship Bracelet Kit!
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1992. Slightly worn and scuffed cover. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 91) |
Growing With Art Book One Fun To Begin
|
|
|
“Growing With Art Book One Fun To Begin” by Maud Ellsworth and Michael F. Andrews, published by Benjamin H. Sanborn Co. with no publication date. There are 64 pages with black and white and colored illustrations and photos scattered throughout. The cover is red with colored illustrations and black printing and the binding has white printing. There is wear on the top, bottom, and side of the binding and the cover and on the corners. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Sell... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 92) |
One Hour Holiday Crafts for Kids
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1994. Softcover. In near fine condition, name on top of title page. Step by step instructions for crafts to celebrate Kwanzaa, Valentine's Day, Hanukkah, Christmas and more. A bright Easter sweatshirt, a spooky Halloween mobile, and a cute Thanksgiving turkey included.. ISBN: 0785309551. First Edition. Crafts Kids Children. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 93) |
Origami Holidays
|
|
|
2002 Sterling Publishing, NY; ISBN 0-8069-7887-2.. 1st printing, larger format hardcover with pictorial cover; price-clipped dust jacket has light edge wear, with scratches, wrinkles and small tears on the jacket back; otherwise the jacket is very good. The book itself is near fine, with clean unmarked text pages. Over 90 pages of detailed instructions on how to make 14 Halloween, Christmas & Easter decorations. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 94) |
Beginner's Origami: Birds, Beasts, Bugs, and Butterflies
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-670-03648-X. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. 48 pp. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper. As new, otherwise. Keywords: Crafts - Origami. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 95) |
Beginner's Origami: Birds, Beasts, Bugs, and Butterflies
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 2003 Still in shrinkwrap.. Hardback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 96) |
FAMOUS FIGHTERS TO COLOR, CUT OUT AND FLY
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Bellerophon Books. Very Good+ 1995. Hardcover. Covers have creases and scuff marks; no tears. Inside pages are clean with all planes present. There are black and white line drawings of planes designed to be cut out and assembled. Reading level: Ages 9-12 ISBN: 0883880644 . ... more information
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 97) |
Let's Create With Paint
|
|
|
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. book is bowed. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 98) |
Butterflies and Flowers to Paint or Color
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ding on book edge. wrinkled spine. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.27
|
|
| 99) |
Paint It
|
|
|
Walter Foster Pub. USED PICT PAPER. 3/1/2002. 1560106484 :Binding:PAP . ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 100) |
DISNEY'S FACE-PAINTING AND COSTUME BOOK; 16 Fun Disney Costumes Inside
|
|
|
Disney Enterprises Inc.; NY, NY, 2001. Squarish quarto, pictorial glossy boards. Near fine. Great for Halloween. No sewing machine required. Tells where to find face paint, tips on painting, costume tips, Begins with Mickey and Minnie and pocohontis, winnie the pooh, tigger, captain hook, cinderella, genie, dalmatian, cruella, beast, simba, duchess.... great ideas. Save money.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (13)Canada (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (233)Fine or New (104)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (246)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (93)
With photos (98)
Filter by country:
United States (315)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














