JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 101 - 120 of 398
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 20 Next
| 101) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
Tamos Books. Good+. 1994. Trade Paperback. 1895569427 . Bumps on spine and some nicks on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 102) |
GREAT PAPER JETS
|
|
|
Ny: Sterling, 1999 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Water-stained But Complete. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 103) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Pub. Co., 1994. Attractive full color how to book on the making of 18 airplane paper models. Includes easy to follow instructions along with decorating suggestions. Small bottom corner bumping to the book, that is very lightly mirrored and hardly noticeable to the bottom pg. corners. Vg.. ISBN: 1895569206. 1st Printing. Large Glazed Illus. Bds.. Paper Planes Airplanes Childrens Toys Games Flight. ... more information
Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 104) |
Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
2004-01-01. spiral. Spiral bound book. Children's practical art book for making paper airplanes. ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €16.50
($24.70)
|
|
| 105) |
Paper & Paint (Crafty Kids) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Waterbird Books, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.2 oz. Series: Crafty Kids (Waterbird Books (Firm)).. Features instructions for crafts using paper and paint, including paper dolls, vegetable painting, and tie dyeing. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.33
|
|
| 106) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
New York: Sterling / Tamos Book, 1994. 96 pages with index. In fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 107) |
Nurse Paper Doll
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2000. 11x8.25 inches. White cover with blue lettering and illustrated with a girl. Sticker remnant on cover. Dress Jeanine in outfits worn by four different types of nurses: a hospital nurse, a maternity nurse, an operating room nurse, and an air-evacuation nurse. Learn about each nurse's job as you dress Jeanine. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 108) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
Sterling Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket: New. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1995, Pub: Sterling Press, New, Hardcover, Book: Flawless Subject Execution-should be in print, Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Dust Jacket: New Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information
Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.08
|
|
| 109) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB, Canada: Tamos Books, Incorporated, 1994. 2nd Printing. Hard Bound, Pictorial. Near Fine/Near Fine. This is a terrific book for those who enjoy making paper airplanes. Eighteen designs are included from "Pelican" to "Peregrine" to "Pipit." Detailed folding instructions are included, as are painting instructions. In full color, all of these designs have been flight-tested, so you know they'll fly well. If you follow the hints for decorating and construction, t... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 110) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 96pp Crafts Sterling Publishing Co. NY: [1994] 1st Pb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 111) |
Amazing Book of Paper Boats OSI
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Bullock, Willy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, miniscule edge wear to cover, glossy pictorial softcopy and all pgs. well maintained, crisp, bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes a fleet of 18 ready-to-assemble model boats drawn from different eras of nautical history, along with a look at each ship's history, construction, and lore. 128 272 x 215. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 112) |
Origami Paper Animals
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2001 Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 113) |
Best Ever Paper Airplanes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 114) |
The Amazing Book of Paper Boats
|
|
|
U. K.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated,, 2000 A fleet of ready-to-assemble model boats made out of waterproof paper.From runabout to sailboat to tug boat.Really neat book!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 115) |
Great Paper Jets
|
|
|
Sterling/Tamos, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 116) |
FunPax Papier Mache Activity Fun Pack (16 Page Book & Papier Mache Paste)
|
|
|
New York: Covent Garden Books, 1998. First Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. New. Color Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 117) |
THE INCREDIBLE CLAY BOOK: How to Make and Bake Permanent Clay
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Klutz 1994 Oblong octavo, softcover, pictorial wraps. VG. No clay included. you will have to buy your own clay from a craft store. Spiral Bound. 82 pages. craft ideas for miniature things you can make and bake for permanent treasures.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 118) |
Here Comes Peter Cottontail
|
|
|
Eager Minds Press. Used - Like New. Children's Paperback/Softcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.74
|
|
| 119) |
Making Picture Frames
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, 1999 Covers have been laminated in clean plastic, light creasing, minor edge wear, text is clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 120) |
Making Picture Frames
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1998 Light shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (104)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (91)
With photos (97)
Filter by country:
United States (305)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












