JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 121 - 140 of 401
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 20 Next
| 121) |
Here Comes Peter Cottontail
|
|
|
Eager Minds Press. Used - Like New. Children's Paperback/Softcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.74
|
|
| 122) |
Making Picture Frames
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, 1999 Covers have been laminated in clean plastic, light creasing, minor edge wear, text is clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 123) |
Making Picture Frames
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1998 Light shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 124) |
Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun For Boys And Girls
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. Hardcover, spiral bound. Wiley, 2005. In near fine condition. Bunny rabbit pancakes? Hot diggity dog pizza boats? Jiggly fruit salad? Make these and a lot more. How to make cooking fun!. ISBN: 0764578618. Cooking Cookbook Childrens Kids. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 125) |
Pioneer Crafts
|
|
|
Toronto: Kids Can Press, 1997. 40 pages. Clean, bright book in unused condition. Beautiful illustrations showing each craft as practiced in pioneer times, followed by clearly illustrated step-by-step instructions. Fun, educational, and satisfying experience for kids around 9-12 years old. Includes rag doll, silhouette portrait, quilt, moccasins, candlemaking, and much more.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 7.5 x 10 in. (19.5cm x 25cm). ... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 126) |
PIONEER CRAFTS : Kids Can Do It
|
|
|
Tonawanda, NY: Kids Can Press, 1997. BRAND NEW Copy. An introduction to arts and crafts American pioneer children practiced ... many functional items in addition to toys for amusement. Guiding illustrations accompany text which gives both the cultural background and instructions for reproduction. Crafts include silhouette protraits, stenciling, quilting, making candles and mocassins, and rag dolls. Excellent supplement to studying the history of Pioneers. Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/None as ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 127) |
Faster Plaster for Kids!
|
|
|
Craft leaflet. Plaid, 1995. In very good condition. Projects made with microwaveable Faster Plaster. 19 fun and easy projects for kids!. CHILDREN'S CRAFTS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 128) |
Creative Crafts from Plastic Cups
|
|
|
Copper Beech Books, 1996 Hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. No marks or writing. No discernible wear.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine. Illus. by Neaves, Sarah-Jane. ... more information
Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 129) |
Lanyard: Having Fun With Plastic Lace
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1995 Very light wear to edges. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 130) |
Lanyard: Having Fun With Plastic Lace
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1995 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 131) |
Electric Mischief: Battery-Powered Gadgets Kids Can Build
|
|
|
Kids Can Press, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 132) |
Electric Mischief: Battery-Powered Gadgets Kids Can Build
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2002 Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 133) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998. name plate insdie/good+++. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 134) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Kids Can Pr, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Tight spine and 47 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover has very minor wear and small corner bumps. NOT A Library Book. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 135) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Kids Can Press, 1998. Softcover. Very Good. 48 pages. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 136) |
Battery-Powered Gadgets Kids Can Build (Kids Can Do It
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paperback as featured, pages in pristine condition, glossy cover excellent... more information
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 137) |
Bead Power (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. New. Fast Shipping! 1999 Grosset & Dunlap Edition; Paperback; Brand New; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 138) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos Battery Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go
|
|
|
Buffalo Toronto : Kids Can Press, 1998. Paper covers with almost no wear. Book probably never read. Interior like new. 48 pp. . Third Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynn Bartholomew. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 139) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Tonawanda, NY: Kids Can Press, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous color illustrations on all glossy pages.. Number Line 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 7-1/2" x 10". 48 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 140) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 The book shows some signs of very light shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)Fine or New (102)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (241)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (90)
With photos (95)
Filter by country:
United States (308)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









