JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 141 - 160 of 402
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 20 Next
| 141) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go!
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1998 Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 142) |
CRAFTY IDEAS FOR PRESENTS
|
|
|
Exley Giftbooks, 1993 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 143) |
CHRISTMAS PRESENTS KIDS CAN MAKE
|
|
|
Millbrook Press,, 2001. Paperback. BRAND NEW. 64 pp, unread, oversized paperback, pages clean & tight. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 144) |
Christmas Presents Kids Can Make
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 2001 Moderate shelf wear to corners/edgewear, . Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Sharon Lane Holm . ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 145) |
The Kids Can Press Jumbo Book of Crafts
|
|
|
Kids Can Press, 1998 The corners of the book show signs of shelfwear. Pages yellowing. Light scratching to covers. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 146) |
The Kids Can Press Jumbo Book of Crafts
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, 1998 Some wear and light creasing to edges and spine. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 147) |
Hand-print Animal Art
|
|
|
Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.: Williamson Pub, 1997. Part of the Kids Can Series. For children ages 4-10 and their families. Clean text. Usual library markings. Cover laminated by library. Tips of pages 115-116 creased. . ISBN: 1885593090. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. FINGER PAINTING ANIMALS ART JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 148) |
Art Projects C
|
|
|
Oversized softcover. A Beka Book, Pensacola Christian College, 1996. In very good condition, front cover creased turned up at bottom right corner. Projects for each month of the year.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 149) |
Easy Carpentry Projects for Children
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1986. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Nargrete Cunningham. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 150) |
Boon Doggle: A Book of Lanyard & Lacing/Pack of Colored Plastic Laces {16 Amazing Projects}
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz Press, 1994. "BOONDOGGLE: A BOOK OF LANYARD & LACING is the definitive word on braiding lanyard. Sixteen projects are carefully illustrated in step-by-super-clear-step. Everything from snazzy zipper pulls to elegant accessories and, of course, your basic lifeguard whistle lanyard." This book has 45 pages and is profusely illustrated. This is a COMPLETE book/kit.. ISBN: 1-878257-72-2. Not Given. Spiral Bound Softcover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾&... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 151) |
Potpourri of Puppetry
|
|
|
Fearon Publishers, 1976. Trade paperback. Fearon Publishers, 1976. In very good condition. Signed and inscribed "Best Wishes with Puppets!" by Enid Bates. How to make puppets for use in classrooms.. ISBN: 0822455005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 152) |
Quick Costumes for Kids : 30 Great Fancy Dress Ideas
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 2006 New, clean bright square. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7 - 9 Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 153) |
The Quilting Coloring Book
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1983. Softcover. Price, Stern, Sloan 1983. In very good condition. Various quilt patterns you can color, with a brief explanation of each design.. color, coloring, Quilts. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 154) |
A Patchwork, Applique, and Quilting Primer
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1975. Minor cover wear. Library ex-card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Front jacket corner clipped. Plastic over jacket taped to covers. Blue covers with dark print on spine. Book measures 6 3/4" x 9 1/2" tall. 128 pages includes index. From belts and bags to a crazy quilt wastebasket and checker-board rug... a history of each technique... projects for using glue instead of needles.... ISBN: 0688516939. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 155) |
Quilting
|
|
|
Kids Can Pr, 2001 Minor signs of shelf wear. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 156) |
The Quilt-Block History of Pioneer Days: With Projects Kids Can Make
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1995. EXCELLENT condition! super clean! lokks new! has an unused library card on back inside cover...wonderfully illustrated!. Birthday Club Sticker on 1st Page. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.75
|
|
| 157) |
A Quilter's Country Christmas
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1990 by Leslie Linsley Enterprises, Ltd. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 89-78018. This lovely oversized hard cover book, 8 1/2" wide by 11" tall, 160 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light surface soiling, light page edge soiling. Former owner name in ink on the front free endpaper. The pages are tight... more information
Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 158) |
Paper Bag Crafts (Pictureback(R))
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679886443 . Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 159) |
Fun in the Kitchen: By Kids for Kids Easy to Make Recipes
|
|
|
Green Tiger Press. 1595831894 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 1595831894. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 160) |
I Made It Myself!: Fantastic Crafts and Recipes (Nick Jr)
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0811840131 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (228)Fine or New (103)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (242)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (91)
With photos (96)
Filter by country:
United States (309)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















