JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies Books
Arts & Crafts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Crafts & Hobbies x
Results 161 - 180 of 395
Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 20 Next
| 161) |
Room Lanterns
|
|
|
Klutz Publishing, 2005 Slight shelf wear.. Spiral Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 162) |
The Kids' Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Gareth Stevens Pub, 1997. Privately Owned Glossy Oblong Pictorial Hardcover, no DJ (about 11X9); 160pp. CONDITION: Very slight bumping to spine ends with little visible wear to exterior; tight binding; clean-white pages with no writing or tears and very few, if any marks. WILL Gladly Email Pictures. #25435. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Tracy's Bookshop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.96
|
|
| 163) |
CRAFTY IDEAS FROM SCIENCE
|
|
|
Exley Giftbooks, 1993 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 164) |
Crafty Ideas from Science
|
|
|
New York: Exley, 1993. Very light edgewear to covers. Contents are tight, bright and clean. Over 25 projects. Color illustrations with thorough directions. 47 pp.. Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Chapman, Gillian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Collector's Choice (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 165) |
Bear Cub Scout Book
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1969. GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Tan & brown paperback handbook with the 'bear', weathervan, camera & airplane on the front. Dark brown & white lettering on spine. Corner, edge & spine end rubs, bumps & creases. Corners of pages have very light shelf creasing. Profusely illustrated. Owner information in the front of the book is blank. This cub scout worked very hard to earn his merit badges. A lot of the spaces for completion of requirements have been... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 166) |
Boy Scout Handbook
|
|
|
"Boy Scout Handbook" the cover is illustrated by Norman Rockwell, published by the Boy Scouts of America in 1965 and is the 6th Edition, 7th Printing. Inside the front cover is the previous owners name handwritten in ink and pencil. There are 472 pages all in excellent condition. this is a soft covered book and is a colored illustration. There is wear on the top, bottom and side of the binding and the corners of the cover. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 167) |
My Father and Me: A Memory Scrapbook for Kids
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2000 Scratches on front and back covers.. Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 168) |
My Mother and Me: A Memory Scrapbook for Kids
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2000 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. . Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 169) |
My Father and Me: A Memory Scrapbook for Kids
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2000 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 170) |
My Mother and Me: A Memory Scrapbook for Kids
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2000 Light shelf wear to corners.. Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 171) |
SCRAPBOOKING WITH LIZZIE MCGUIRE
|
|
|
2004 . Dahlstrom, Carol Field. SCRAPBOOKING WITH LIZZIE MCGUIRE. Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, c2004. 80pp, color photos, stickers. lg. 8vo. As new softcover copy $9.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 172) |
My School Days: mini memories scrapbook kit (Mega Mini Kit)
|
|
|
Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 173) |
Celebrate: Four Seasons of Holiday Fun (American Girl Library (Paperback))
|
|
|
Pleasant Company Publications. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1st ed. 1998 Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 174) |
Crafts for All Seasons [Handicraft Crafts hobbies]
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 2000 Presents instructions for easy-to-make craft projects with seasonal themes. In this book, you will find just the right craft to keep you happily occupied, whether on a windy fall day, a frigid winter day, a rainy spring day, or a sticky hot summer day.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 175) |
Electric Gadgets and Gizmos: Battery-Powered Buildable Gadgets That Go! (Kids Can Do It Ser. )
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1998. Good Top corner curled up and creased with the first few pages, o/w FINE.. ISBN: 1550744399. Oversize Paperback. Good. Illus. by Bartholomew, Lynn (illustrator). ELECTRIC APPARATUS APPLIANCES JUVENILE LITERATURE HANDICRAFT NONFICTION CRAFTS HOBBIES SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICITY ELECTRONICS. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 176) |
Beading : Bracelets, Earrings, Necklaces and More/ Bijeux Perles Bracelets, Boucles d'Oreille, Colliers et Bien Plus (Kids Can Easy Crafts Ser.)
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1996. Book is in English one way and upside down it is in French. . ISBN: 1550743384. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Walker, Tracy. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CRAFTS HOBBIES Walker, Tracy Collectible. ... more information
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 177) |
Crafts for Easter (Holiday Crafts for Kids Ser., 3)
|
|
|
Brookfield, CT, U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1996 48 pp. 20 simple springtime crafts for young children. Step-by-step illustrations help turn inexpensive and readily available materials into eary-to-make gifts, games and decorations. Softcover has a wee bit of wear to top of spine, bright and clean. Gift inscription to former owner on inside of front cover. Text is lovely, clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. V. Good. Illus. by Holm, Sharon Lane (illustrator). 10 x 8. ... more information
Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 178) |
Cut N Paste It, Incredible Kids Craft It Series
|
|
|
Walter Foster Pub. , 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 179) |
KNITTING (Kids Can Do It Series)
|
|
|
Written for children, this introduction to knitting includes step-by-step instructions for 11 projects such as scarves and sl... read more
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Press, Limited, 2004. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent introduction to the art of knitting. Written for 8 years and up, which is infinitely suitable, however, the clarity of prose and presentation makes the book ideal for adults new to knitting. 11 projects including striped mittens and slipper socks are bound to make one want to keep yarn and needles around.. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. New/None As Issued. Illus. by F... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 180) |
The Limners : America's Earliest Portrait Painters (Colonial Craftsmen, Set 3)
|
|
|
Benchmark Books (NY). Used - Very Good. 2000. Library Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (228)Fine or New (102)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)Paperback (237)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (90)
With photos (96)
Filter by country:
United States (302)Canada (79)
United Kingdom (8)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Crafts for All Seasons [Handicraft Crafts hobbies] Crafts for All Seasons [Handicraft Crafts hobbies]](http://i.biblio.com/z/465/313/9780761313465.jpg)




