Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
JUVENILE NONFICTION / Health & Daily Living / Diseases Books
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
List view (shown)
| 1) |
Arthritis
|
|
|
Crestwood House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0896868583 . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
All About Asthma
|
|
|
Concept Books, 1989-11. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Pictoral boards. Boards and int are clean sound and intact.Old barcode remains to front board. Normal shelf wearing to edges but still nice copy. From a library with normal library markings but all else clean ... more information
Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Diabetes
|
|
|
Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty First Century Books, 1994 A reliable hard covered library withdrawal with no dust jacket. This book is stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted inside. Some shelf and edgewear. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Inside, the text looks clear AND CLEAN! This edition remains presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Diabetes
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, 1996 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Attention Deficit Disorder
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, 1996 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dyslexia
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, 1997. Explains the nature of dyslexia, the various forms of treatment, and the many challenges faced by those living wiht this condition. Includes case studies and interviews.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $11.00
($10.29)
|
|
| 7) |
Epilepsy
|
|
|
Crestwood House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0896868613 . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Epilepsy
|
|
|
Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty First Century Books, 1994 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. A bit of edge and corner wear to the covers. This edition remains useful. Extra clean!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fever 1793
|
|
|
In this work of historical fiction, 14-year-old Matilda Cook is caught in the 1793 Philadelphia yellow fever epidemic. When M... read more
Aladdin Fantasy, 2002. ISBN: 0689848919. Signed by Laurie Halse Anderson. Wraps (Paperback). White pages, firm binding. Yellow Fever Historical CHILDREN FICTION PENNSYLVANIA PHILADELPHIA PA. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hepatitis
|
|
|
Enslow Publishers, 1994. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/VG, exceptionally clean and bright former library in protective mylar jacket. Photos. More common and more contagious than Aids. This is a growing global health threat. 2 ISBN: 0894904671.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 11) |
Hepatitis - Diseases and Disorders (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Brand New Book. Library Binding.... more information
Offered by 3 Bookworms (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.29
|
|
| 12) |
Diseases and Disorders - Leukemia (Diseases and Disorders)
|
|
|
Lucent Books, 2002-05-31. Board book. Very Good. Hard cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly
|
|
|
2. UNREAD!! --EX-library copy with usual stickers/stamps, TIGHT copy ---> FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly
|
|
|
Rosen Publishing Group, 2000-08. Library Binding. Very Good. ***2000 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
AIDS: Choices for Life (Issues in Focus)
|
|
|
Enslow Publishers. LIBRARY BINDING. 0894909037 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 16) |
Coping With Hereditary Diseases (Coping) [Library Binding] by Jacobs, Marian B
|
|
|
Rosen Publishing Group, 1999-01. Library Binding. Very Good. 1999 EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Ex-library in nice condition. Hard cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Meningitis (Deadly Diseases and Epidemics)
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications, 2005-04-30. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy, binding tight, but book is bent in a few places. Still makes a great reading copy. Very clean with no marks or highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Facts About Asthma (Facts About (Mankato, Minn.).)
|
|
|
Chrysalis Education, 2002-08. Library Binding. Very Good. Ex-library book with standard markings and labels. No markings on any of the text pages. Excellent resource/reading copy. DAILY SHIPPING! ... more information
Offered by magnuson books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
Mononucleosis
|
|
|
Hillside, NJ, USA: Enslow Publishers, Inc., 1994. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1994 by Alvin, Virginia, and Robert Silverstein. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 93-48721. This lovely hard cover book, 112 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling. Ex School Library, with the usual stamping and marking. The pages are tight and bright. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumpin... more information
Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mononucleosis
|
|
|
Enslow Publishers, Inc.; Hillside, NJ, 1994. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/VG, former library, immaculate text, sound binding, card pocket, usual library marks. From Diseases and People Series. B/W photos. Infectious mononucleosis, called Mono for short, sometimes called the Kissing Disease , can be spread in many ways. 2 ISBN: 0894904663.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.01
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (18)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (2)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Canada (3)









![Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly](http://i.biblio.com/z/491/928/9780823928491.jpg)
![Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly Coping With Cancer (Coping) [Library Binding] by Cefrey, Holly](http://i.biblio.com/b/384s/162192384-0-s.jpg)

![Coping With Hereditary Diseases (Coping) [Library Binding] by Jacobs, Marian B Coping With Hereditary Diseases (Coping) [Library Binding] by Jacobs, Marian B](http://i.biblio.com/z/231/928/9780823928231.jpg)







