Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE NONFICTION / House & Home Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / House & Home (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) In a Backyard
Green, Jen

In a Backyard
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) Home Repair and Maintenance
Landers Jack M

South Holland Illinois: The Goodheart Willcox Co.. As New. 1991. Pictorial Hard Cover. 0870068202 . 383 pages including index, illustrated with drawings and diagrams as well as some black and white photographs. book is clean. a great additopn to any handy person around.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
3) My Room Mi Cuarto
Emberley, Rebecca

My Room Mi Cuarto
Stock photo.
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2005 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked stiff pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Fireman's Safety Hints
Giovanni Caviezel

Fireman's Safety Hints
Barron, 2004-05-01. Board book. New. Hardcover NO Dust Jacket, shaped board book, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.47
5) SHELTER
Canizares, Susan

SHELTER
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic Trade, 1998 No spinal creasing. Small letter written on cover. No store stamps. Slight edgewear. Photographs and simple text describe some of the different kinds of structures that people call home, from houseboats and clay huts to farmhouses and apartment buildings. Social Studies Emergent Readers. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Sleepy Me
McGee, Marni

Sleepy Me
Stock photo.
As bedtime approaches, a father helps his child prepare for sleep. Watercolor and pastel illustrations accompany the gently r... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 0689823789 . Clean unmarked book, about new, in bright dj with just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Shelter (Social Studies Emergent Readers) [Paperback] by Canizares, Susan
Susan Canizares; Daniel Moreton

Shelter (Social Studies Emergent Readers) [Paperback]  by Canizares, Susan
Scholastic Trade, 1998-12. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) The Home Depot Big Book of Tools (Quantity available: 5)
Kimberly Weinberger; Corporate Author-Home Depot; Illustrator-Tom Lapadula

The Home Depot Big Book of Tools
Scholastic, 2001-11. Hardcover. New. Hardcover NO Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.42
9) Does Candy Grow on Trees?
Karen Rice

Does Candy Grow on Trees?
Online sellers for over 8 years. We fully guarantee every item we sell. Buy with confidence here!Description: For young readers, describes some of the plants used in making candy.Publisher Information: Copyright date - 1984, Walker and Co., New York, # Pages - 32, hardcover, with dust jacket. Includes illustrations, index.Overall Condition: Good: structurally intact, slight yellowing to pages, minimal soil and overall wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket, cello cover over dust jac... more information

Offered by Garage To Dollars (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
10) The story of Little Ben and his first real watch FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ash, Papa

London: Accurist Watches Ltd, Unknown date. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Varney. 47 pp. 6"x6.625". Illustrated by Varney. White cover with boat illustration on front. A book for teaching a child how to tell time. Apparently came with a watch sold by the publisher. Watch not included. Slight rubbing at corners and spine. Spine bumped at bottom. Clean, bright and tight copy. Free shipping. ... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Mud, Grass, and Ice Homes (Homes Around the World)
Debbie Gallagher

Mud, Grass, and Ice Homes (Homes Around the World)
Stock photo.
Smart Apple Media. Used - Very Good. 2007. Library Binding. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.29
12) In the Yard (What Can You Find? Ser.)
Bown, Deni

In the Yard (What Can You Find? Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1993. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Have Fun with Your Room : 28 Cool Projects for Teens
Lynette Jennings

Have Fun with Your Room : 28 Cool Projects for Teens
Stock photo.
Written specifically for teenage girls, this book contains tips for creatively and affordably decorating bedrooms. Includes a... read more

Simon Pulse. New. Oversized Trade Paper. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. 2001. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Have Fun With Your Room: 28 Cool Projects for Teens (Quantity available: 25)
Lynette Jennings

Have Fun With Your Room: 28 Cool Projects for Teens
Stock photo.
Written specifically for teenage girls, this book contains tips for creatively and affordably decorating bedrooms. Includes a... read more

Simon Pulse, 2001. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Series: How-To Book Series. From lampshades and pillows to headboards and bulletin boards, a celebrity designer offers a collection of simple bedroom design projects with step-by-step instructions for teen girls. Original. Written specifically for teenage girls, this book contains tips for creatively and affordably decorating bedrooms. Includes advice on spiffing up such everyda... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
15) TEEN FENG SHUI Design Your Space, Design Your Life
Levitt, Susan

TEEN FENG SHUI Design Your Space, Design Your Life
Stock photo.
Written specifically for teenagers, this introduction to feng shui explores how its principles can be specifically applied to... read more

Rochester, Vermont: Bindu Books. As New. 2003. First Edition. Paperback. New book, plenty of practical and inspiring advice not only on feng shui but life matters. 500gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.83)
16) Gadgetology-Kitchen Fun with Your Kids, Using 35 Cooking Gadgets for Simple Recipes, Crafts, Games, and Experiments
Abrams, Pam

Gadgetology-Kitchen Fun with Your Kids, Using 35 Cooking Gadgets for Simple Recipes, Crafts, Games, and Experiments
Stock photo.
Harvard Common Press, 2007. Gadgetology-Kitchen Fun with Your Kids, Using 35 Cooking Gadgets for Simple Recipes, Crafts, Games, and Experiments by Pam Abrams, photographs by Melissa Punch, published by The Harvard Common Press copyright 2007. Hardback spiral bound book with pictorial cover is in near new condition-including cardboard packing pieces still inside covers. No dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Near New/No Jacket. Illus. by Punch, Melissa-Photographer. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (8)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: