JUVENILE NONFICTION / Toys, Dolls & Puppets Books
Subject: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Toys, Dolls & Puppets (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Gingerbread Baby
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Matti and her mother are busy making cookies when out of the oven pops the Gingerbread Baby! As he escapes the oven and makes... read more
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y, 1999. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: As New. /Jacket condition: As New. . 11 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. Signed by author. . Signed first edition hardcover. Illustrated by the author Jan Brett. Pages not numbered. 11 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. No other writing, names, or marks except that of the the author. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. ... more information
Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gingerbread Baby
|
|
|
Matti and her mother are busy making cookies when out of the oven pops the Gingerbread Baby! As he escapes the oven and makes... read more
1999 G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY; ISBN 0-399-23444-6.. 1st printing, horizontal format hardcover with design covers, dust jacket; the book has just a touch of edge rubbing at one corner, otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. A lovely book telling the story of the chase for the gingerbread baby; with beautiful color illustrations by the author/illustrator Jan Brett. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
GASTON GOES TO MARDI GRAS
|
|
|
Hardcover. 0882891588 . Pelican, 1995, hardback, c1977, 4th printing, glossy pictorial boards about 8¾x11¼, Near Fine, unpaginated, ISBN 0882891588, CHILDREN; D1687 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
GASTON GOES TO MARDI GRAS
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, Louisana copyright 1977 by James Rice, 1977-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s) Signed by author on front facing end page: "Best Wishes, James Rice". Book illustrated by author. This is a really funny book about Gaston the alligator and his visit to Mardi Gras in New Orleans. Black and white and also numerous full color, full page illustrations throughout. Book is a little loose and has spottin... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 5) |
Gaston Goes to Mardi Gras
|
|
|
Gretna, LA, U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. personal inscription. Hard Cover. Good/Tattered. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 6) |
Gaston Goes to Mardi Gras
|
|
|
La.: Pelican Pub. Co., 1987. A very good copy, no dust jacket.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Barbie 1-2-3 Number Book
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 8) |
Ancient Greek Costumes Paper Dolls
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1999. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with black and blue lettering and color illustrated Greek man and woman. Few pen markings on back cover. Includes a short history of Greek civilization and costume. Clothe two paper dolls in 16 elaborately embroidered and artfully arranged garments based on classic Greek styles. Clean, tight, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 9) |
Hawaiian Girl and Boy Paper Dolls
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1997. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light green cover with color illustrations of Hawaiian girls and boys, red and purple lettering. Includes two dolls, one boy and one girl that you can cut out and dress. Has many sets of authentic Hawaiian clothing for each doll, from ancient Hawaii, the Hawaiian monarchy, hula dancers, hula masters, and many more. Also includes a short history of Hawaii. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Co... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 10) |
JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS PAPER DOLLS
|
|
|
Dover Pubns. As New. 1999. Softcover. 0486408159 . with no dust jacket; Oversized Softcover, A Nice, New Clean Copy! ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Book Finders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 11) |
Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis Paper Dolls
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1999 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gingerbread Baby - COLOR POSTER (NOT A BOOK)
|
|
|
Matti and her mother are busy making cookies when out of the oven pops the Gingerbread Baby! As he escapes the oven and makes... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. This is not a book. It is the poster that was issued by the publisher, G. P. Putnam's Sons, in connection with the publication of the book. The poster is signed by the author/illustrator as follows: "For Rosemary Love and Best Wishes Jan Brett" with a sketch of a gingerbread boy just before her name. This glossy color poster is in Very Good+ condition: very light wear; no pinpoles; no folds. Photograph available. The poster measurers 22" high by 24" wid... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sitting Pretty : A Celebration of Black Dolls
|
|
|
A series of poems that celebrate the author's collection of black dolls. Dolls in the collection originate from such places a... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 2000. New York, NY, Henry Holt & Company.; 2000. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 45pp.illus. Good/Good. Pictorial glossy boards with matching dust jacket in mylar taped to boards. Ex-Library with the usual markings, first two pages with a crease, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Illustrated by Pinkney, Myles C. (Illustrator). A collection of photographs and poems celebrating black dolls from around the world, including historical ... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Glamorous Movie Stars of the Seventies Paper Dolls
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. wrinkled spine. creased covers. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.53
|
|
| 15) |
Animal-Shaped Board Books: Teddy Bear
|
|
|
DK Preschool, 1998-09-15. Board book. Very Good. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.72
|
|
| 16) |
That's Not My Teddy
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Usborne Pub Ltd, 1999 Scratches on front and back covers.. Board Book. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Toys and Toy Makers : INSCRIBED
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1931. First edition. Hardcover. Elizabeth Enright. Hardcover book bound in yellowish-brown cloth with red lettering and design. Illustrated by Elizabeth Enright, including color plates and b & w text illustrations. Inscribed on the first blank page by the author: "To Alice and Mary Lou whose father and mother listened to some of these chapters even when they did not make a book - and I hope you like it. Jas S. Tippett Avon Old Farms Oct. 18, 1931". A clean co... more information
Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Tale of Two Teddies
|
|
|
Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A.: Portfolio Press Corp., 2002. Inscribed by Author on title page. . Signed. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ultimate Robot
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 2004. TEXT UNMARKED.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 20) |
Ultimate Robot
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing, 2004 Glossy binding, clean and tight, 192 pages, color illustrations on every page; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











