| 1) |
Africa
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Globe Fearon Co, 1992. Soft Cover. Fair. Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting; markings; name on edges of book.. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Amazon
Pennsylvania: Caroline House Publishers, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / History / Central & South America; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Social Science / Customs, Traditions, Anthropology; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 3) |
A Child's Alaska
Anchorage: Alaska Northwest Books, 1995. A couple of tears/creasing to dust jacket edges, minor edgewear to book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs By Charles Mason. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
A Child's Alaska
Anchorage: Alaska Northwest Books, 1995. DJ is price-clipped. Inscription to previous owner ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mason, Charles (photographer). ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
A Child's Alaska
Portland, OR, U.S.A: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1995. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. Inscribed by author! DJ has minor stain at bottom stain, edge wear, scratches, creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards also have stain at bottom spine, edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing in text. . ISBN: 0882404571 .... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Defunct Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
A Childs Alaska
Washington: Alaska Northwest Books, 1994. 3rd Printing 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 7) |
A Child's Alaska
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Alaska Northwest Books, 1994 Book in good condition, Beautiful Hardcover, Jacket nice, great used book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Mo's Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
China
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Heinemann Library, 2000 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Buenos Aires (Cities) (Qty: 5)
Checkerboard Books, 2005-01-11. Library Binding. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Buenos Aires (Cities)
Checkerboard Books. Library Binding. 1591978556 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. 1/11/2005. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Egypt
QEB Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Library Binding. No defects. ; Qeb Travel Through; 0.39 x 10.62 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) |
| 12) |
Coming to England
London, United Kingdom: Pavilion Books, Limited, 1995 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Children's author tells her story of emigraing to England from the beautiful land of Trinidad in the early Sixties. Containing lovely watercolour illustrations by Michael Frith.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Frith, Michael (illustrator). ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Coming to England
1996 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, small tears to edges, pages tight and clean. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Carolynn's Book Store (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 14) |
Coming to England
London: Pavilion Books, 1995. 1st ed. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dustjacket. Illus by Michael Frith. ISBN: 1857931548.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
COMING TO ENGLAND
Pavilion Books Ltd. 1995. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed The experiences of a young West Indian girl who comes to England to start a new life. After leaving school she found her way into showbusiness and is well-known to children as the presenter of the BBC TV programme Playschool. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by author on front pastedown with inscription "To David and Jenny, Best Wishes and Tons of Love from Floella ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Explorer (Eyewitness Books)
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0679814604 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. . Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / Other; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Reference / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Merlins Journals (Nebraska, United States) |
| 17) |
Explorer (Eyewitness Books)
Knopf 1991. Hardcover Near Fine no dj. ISBN: 0-679-81460-4. First U.S. Edition. Children. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / Other; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Reference / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Explorer (Eyewitness Books)
DK CHILDREN, 2000-07. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library copy in great condition only slight edge wear, stamps and stickers, card pocket on inside cover ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / Other; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Reference / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
Explorer (Eyewitness Books)
DK CHILDREN. Hardcover. 0789457628 x-library book with usual marks, stamps, etc. A tight binding and crisp pages. Overall condition is Great..Ships out within 12 hours!!! Hassle free service!!! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / Other; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Reference / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 20) |
Explorer (Eyewitness Books)
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / Other; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Reference / General; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (504)Fine or New (353)
New (285)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (204)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)Paperback (224)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (146)
Signed (7)
With photos (177)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (599)United Kingdom (62)
Canada (24)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











