Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Library & Information Science Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Library & Information Science (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) Acquisitions
Grieder, Ted

Acquisitions
Stock photo.
Westport: Greenwood Press, 1978. Where, What and How. A guide to orientation and procedure for Students in librarianship, librarians and academic faculty.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fine all-round condition,no dust jacket,277pages., 650grams, ISBN:0837198909" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.92 ($3.09)
2) Archivists and Archives
Holland,Ailsia

Archivists and Archives
Stock photo.
Four Courts Press, 2006. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €84.00 ($119.96)
3) A Campus Agenda for
Educause Leadership Strategies, Technology Everywhere

A Campus Agenda for
Stock photo.
Great book in perfect shape with tight spine, shiny cover, and bright pristine pages. Check my feedback.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Colon Classification - Basic Classification (Quantity available: 5)
S.R. Ranganathan

Colon Classification - Basic Classification
Stock photo.
Ess Ess Publications, 2006. hardcover. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Annexures ,pp. 28 + 124 + 172 + 126 ,Tables ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $14.43
5) Colon Classification - Basic Classification
S.R. Ranganathan

Colon Classification - Basic Classification
Stock photo.
Ess Ess Publications, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 21cm ,pp. 28 + 124 + 172 + 126 ,Index ,Annexures ,Tables ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $52.34
6) Classification and Communication - (Quantity available: 4)
S.R. Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. paperback. Size 21cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 291 ,Acknowledgement ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $28.24
7) Classification and Communication - (Quantity available: 5)
S.R. Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. hardcover. Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 291 ,Acknowledgement ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $8.93
8) Classification and Communication -
S.R. Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 21cm ,pp. 291 ,Index ,Acknowledgement ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.11
9) Classification and Communication -
S.R. Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. 291 ,Acknowledgement ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $58.47
10) Encyclopedias, Atlases and Dictionaries
Sader, Marion and Amy Lewis

Encyclopedias, Atlases and Dictionaries
Stock photo.
New Providence, New Jersey: R. R. Bowker, 1995. Boards show light shelf wear with bumping to corners, light ripple to text block due to moisture with not dampstaining.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) Developing Christian Fiction Collections for Children and Adults
Walker, Barbara J

Neal-Schuman Publishers, Inc.; NY, 1998. First Edition/First Printing. softcover, paperback. Very Good condition, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Selection criteria and a core collection. Includes bibliographical references and index. Directory of awards, authors, publishers. 2 ISBN: 1555702929.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.61
12) Into the Future
Harris, Michael H.; Hannah, Stan A

Norwood, NJ: Ablex Publishing Corp., 1994. Older Edition, 1st Ed., Trade PB, NF, 182 pp., amount stamped on first page. The Foundations of Library and Information Services in the Post-Industrial Era.. 1st Edition 2nd Prtg. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) Documentation - Genesis and Development (Quantity available: 5)
Shiyali Ramamritam Ranganathan

Documentation - Genesis and Development
Stock photo.
Ess Ess Publications, 2006. hardcover. Size 21cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 310 ,Tables ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $9.45
14) Documentation - Genesis and Development (Quantity available: 5)
Shiyali Ramamritam Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. paperback. Size 21cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 310 ,Tables ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Documentation - Genesis and Development
Shiyali Ramamritam Ranganathan

Documentation - Genesis and Development
Stock photo.
Ess Ess Publications, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 21cm ,pp. 310 ,Index ,Tables ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
16) Documentation - Genesis and Development
Shiyali Ramamritam Ranganathan

Ess Ess Publications, 2006. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 21cm ,pp. 310 ,Index ,Tables ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
17) Historical Aspects of Cataloguing and Classification
Joachim, Martin D

Haworth Pr Inc ($89.95), 2003. Paperback. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $37.13
18) A Brief Illustrated History of the Bookshelf
Brooks, Marshall

A Brief Illustrated History of the Bookshelf
Stock photo.
Delhi, New York, U.S.A.: Birch Brook Pr, 1999. This book is in very good condition, appears to have never been read.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leaman's Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) ILMP 2002  International Edition 

ILMP 2002
Stock photo.
Information Today, 2002. Softcover. Near Fine. 2002 softcover International Edition, book & covers are near fine, no marking to text, xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
20) Indexing Books
Mulvany, Nancy C

Indexing Books
Chicago, IL: Univ of Chicago Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Cloth. 0226550141 . [First edition], 2nd printing. In protective cover. 320 p., illustrated, includes bibliography. Front flap of dust jacket creased. Boards lightly edgeworn. Some light underscoring in pencil, otherwise Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (281)
Fine or New (98)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (363)
Paperback (190)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (8)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (417)
United Kingdom (130)
India (86)
Canada (27)
Australia (8)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: