cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Speech Books

Speech

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Speech x
Subject: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Speech x


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Acquired Aphasia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sarno, Martha Taylor (edited by)

New York: Academic Press, 1981. Nice tight copy. Grey cloth with gild titles on black background. No writing, marks or signs of use. 537 pages with index. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
2) Acquired Aphasia
Sarno, Martha Taylor ed

1981, Academic Press, HB (no dj, dark grey boards with gilt titles) 537pp, Fine, ISBN 0126193207 ... more information

Offered by Jennifer Duncan (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Acquired Aphasia
Sarno, Martha Taylor (ed.)

New York: Academic Press, 1981. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-12-619320-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xvi, 537 pp. Keywords: Aphasia. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) Acquired Aphasia
Sarno, Martha Taylor (editor)

St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press, 1991 Gray cloth binding with gilt titles on black field, clean and tight, 600 pages. First Printing, This Edition . Hardbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Arguing in Communities
Hatch, Gary Layne

Mayfield, 1996., 1996. Near Fine trade paperback. 2nd edition.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Positively Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) Communication between Cultures
Samovar, Larry A.; Porter, Richard E

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1995 This book is in fine to like new condition with one exception - the inside of the rear cover has a big scribble mark. It looks to have been made with a marker by a child. Othewise the book is tightly bound and square and the pages are like new. A bargain if you are looking for a nice copy at a reasonable price. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
7) Climaxes of Eloquence
Williams, Leewin B. (editor)

Washington, D.C: Leewin B. Williams & Son, 1935. HB. Blue cloth, black lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo., 314 pp. + index at rear. No marks in book, binding solid, no wear to covers. Top of text block somewhat soiled. Book condition VG. ... more information

Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) An Essay on Elocution
Dwyer, John Hanbury

Albany: Weare. C. Little, 1846. HB. with Elucidatory Passages from Various Authors to which are added Remarks on Reading Prose and Verse, with Suggestions to Instructions of the Art". Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 12 mo., 300 pp. Very small owners stamp front end paper, otherwise no marks in text. Minor edge wear, lower corners worn. Binding solid. Minor foxing to page edges. Book condition VG. ... more information

Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) HANDBOOK OF CLINICAL IMPEDANCE AUDIOMETRY
Jerger, James, ed

Acton-MA:: Amer. Electromedics Corp.. VG+, unmarked Hardback; no DJ.. c. 1975. ISBN: xvii + 235 pp.. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) HANDBOOK OF CLINICAL IMPEDANCE AUDIOMETRY
Jerger, James, ed

Acton-MA:: Amer. Electromedics Corp.. 2" glued hinge repair; else VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ.. c. 1975. ISBN: xvii + 235 pp.. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Giant Book of Jokes
PHILLIPS, Dave (Editor)

The Giant Book of Jokes
London: Magpie Books, 2005. VERY FINE book condition/FINE dust jacket. Dark navy blue hard cover with silver lettering on spine. Very small trace of shelf dent to spine ends. Colorful, glossy dust jacket with tiny amount of shelf dent to spine ends. Ove 4,000 of th shrewdest, silliest, funniest jokes you'll ever hear. "Do you have a speech to make? Dazzle the crowd with your brilliant wit, and you'll be popular for the rest of your life. Or maybe you're just heading out for a night with friends? Lace... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Junk English
Smith, Ken

Junk English
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Blast Books. 2001. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Junk English
Smith, Ken

Junk English
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blast Books, 2001. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean, bright and crisp. . ISBN: 0922233233. Trade Paperback. Fine. ENGLISH LANGUAGE SLANG UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
14) Junk English
Smith, Ken

Junk English
Stock photo.
Blast Books, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
15) Junk English
Smith, Ken

Junk English
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blast Books, 2001. 142pp Full of current language attrocities. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Dynamics Of Human Communication - A Laboratory Approach
Myers, Gail E. & Myers, Michel Tolela

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1976. 424 pgs including index with few b/w photographs; some notes throughout text; cover very scuffed, worn & creased with much wear & tear to edges & corners; front cover badly creased down the centre from top to bottom and at corners;. ISBN: 0070442126. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good to Fair. 9 " l X 7 1/2" w. COMMUNICATION PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS PERCEPTION LANGUAGE REALITY FACTS INFERENCES MEANING REDUCING INTRAPERSONAL BARRIERS SELF-CO... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.30)
17) The Dynamics of Human Communication: A Laboratory Approach
Myers, Gail E.; Myers, Michele Tolela

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1976 Super nice and lean book with a slight bit of shelf wear.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Dynamics of Human Communication: A Laboratory Approach
Myers, Gail E.; Myers, Michele Tolela

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1985 a FINE book in good condition. Slight scuff to the covers and bit of shelf wear. Very nice!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Dynamics of Human Communication: A Laboratory Approach
Myers, Gail E.; Myers, Michelle Tolela

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1988 Fifth edition. A very clean!! and presentable book. Useful.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Dynamics of Human Communication: A Laboratory Approach
Myers, Gail E

This is the McGraw-Hill 5th Ed. softcover, 1988, 436 pp. Spine tight, pages clean & bright (minimal highlights). A great copy! Check my feedback.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (39)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (5)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (247)
Canada (19)
United Kingdom (13)
India (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: