Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Study & Teaching Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Study & Teaching (x) remove

Subject: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Study & Teaching (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 178
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) All About Hawaiian
Schutz, Albert J

All About Hawaiian
Stock photo.
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Entre Amis An Interactive Approach
Oates, Michael; Oukada, Larbi

Houghton Mifflin, 2006. Book. Very Good +. Houghton Mifflin, Book Very Good + 499 pp. Appears unread. Binding is tight, no crease or cracks in spine, no underlining, annotations, and/or highlighting. Minor edge wear, shelf wear, corner bumping. Ships from one location, in 1-2 business days. ... more information

Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Eskimo Grammar (Inuktitut)
E.J. Peck

Canada: Laurier Books Ltd. /AES, 1997 100. Reprint. Hardcover. NEW *** BRAND NEW New. 25. ... more information

Offered by Educa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.50
4) Eskimo Grammar (Inuktitut)
E.J. Peck

Canada: Laurier Books Ltd. /AES, 1997 100. Reprint. Hardcover. NEW *** BRAND NEW New. 25 Cm. ... more information

Offered by Educa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.50
5) Eskimo Grammar (Inuktitut)
E.J. Peck

Canada: Laurier Books Ltd. /AES, 1997 100. Reprint. Hardcover. NEW *** BRAND NEW New. 25 Cm. ... more information

Offered by Educa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.50
6) Easy Kanji
Fujihiko Kaneda

Easy Kanji
McGraw-Hill, 1997. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information

Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Foreign Languages for All: Challenges and Choices
Wing, Barbara H., ed

NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1996. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Language, Classrooms and Computers
Scrimshaw Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1994. 197 pages with an index. the covers has some long line crease folds. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0415085756. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. LANGUAGE ARTS ENGLISH STUDY TEACHING. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.00
9) Learning Dynamics
Ford, Majorie; Ford, Jon

Learning Dynamics
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1997 Unknown in Unknown jacket Acceptable Highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Unknown/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
10) Learning Dynamics
Ford, Majorie; Ford, Jon

Learning Dynamics
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1997 Wraps. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
11) Historical Linguistics : An Introduction FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lehmann, Winfred Philipp

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1973. Second edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. 273 pp. 9.125"x6". Cover brown cloth with white and dark brown lettering. Minor bumping on corners and spine. Front and back joints are creased and show slight wear. Cover shows minor rubbing and soiling. Binding is tight. Name inscribed on title half page. Pages have slight foxing and text is clean and bright. Same day shipping if order is received before 12 pm PST (3 pm EST), and s... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
12) Keywords in Language and Literacy
Ronald Carter

Routledge, 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 300grams, ISBN:0415119294" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.36 ($3.83)
13) Keywords in Language and Literacy
Ronald Carter

Routledge, 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 300grams, ISBN:0415119294" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.36 ($3.83)
14) History Of American Literature 1607-1765
Moses Coit Tyler

History Of American Literature 1607-1765
”History Of American Literature 1607-1765”, by Moses Coit Tyler, published by Collier Books in 1962 and is a First Edition. There are handwritten notes and sections highlighted on some of the pages. The book has wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the corners. ... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Las Mocedades Del Cid
Castro, Guillen De; Eduardo Julia Martinez (editor, Estudio Y Notas) Welles, Marcia L. (editor)

Las Mocedades Del Cid
Stock photo.
Zaragoza Espana (spain): Ed. EBRO, S L. Very Good 1970. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree earlier 8a edicion, ilustrada c/ crono y biblio; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 9.5 x 6.1 x 1 inches; 136 pages; action movie from the Spanish golden age, July 31, 2001 \nBy Bálint Hancz (Hungary) -\nCorneille borrowed many ideas from Spanish authors, and his most famous work, Cid is also a rewriting of the play by Guillén de Castro, ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) The Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary of Current English

Oxford University Press, 1984. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1000grams, ISBN:0194311023" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.16 ($66.83)
17) A Dictionary of the Pali Language - (Quantity available: 5)
Robert Caesar Childers

MRML, 2005. hardcover. Size 25cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. xvii + 624 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $15.42
18) A Dictionary of the Pali Language -
Robert Caesar Childers

MRML, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 25cm ,pp. xxiii + 624 ,Abbreviation ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $82.93
19) Communicating With The African Patient
Chris Ellis

Communicating With The African Patient
University of Natal Press, 2004-08-30. Softcover. Like New. Like new softcover, book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
20) Language Planning and Education - (Quantity available: 4)
Gibson Ferguson

Language Planning and Education -
Stock photo.
Edinburgh University Press, 2006. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 248 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $68.10


Results 1 - 20 of 178
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (38)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (127)
United Kingdom (18)
Canada (16)
India (9)
Japan (3)
Germany (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: