LAW / Administrative Law & Regulatory Practice Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: LAW / Administrative Law & Regulatory Practice x
Subject: LAW / Administrative Law & Regulatory Practice x
Results 1 - 20 of 216
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
THE ANDOVER CASE
|
|
|
Boston: Stanley and Usher, 1887. "...With an introductory historical statement; a careful summary of the arguments of the respondent professors; and the full text of the arguments of the complainants and their counsel, together with the decision of the Board of Visitors; furnishing the nearest available approach to a complete history of the whole matter." Fc spotted, light shelf wear, otherwise a nice copy. xxix, 194pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&q... more information
Offered by Old Authors (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE CRAWLEY AFFAIR
|
|
|
London: Seeley, Service & Co., 1972. 230pp. A nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Authors (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Diamonds Can be Dangerous
|
|
|
Pretoria: Spearhead. Both front and back webbing is showing - further info on request - halfprys as jy naby woon en hom self kan kom afhaal.. 1st (?). Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Roza Pretorius (South Africa) +/- |
Price: €10.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 4) |
Constitutional and Administrative Law
|
|
|
Cavendish Pub Ltd, 2002-07. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 5) |
Humanitarian Law in Armed Conflicts
|
|
|
Melbourne: Australian Red Cross, 1993. 63pp. Cover has worn a little on edges otherwsie this book is in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Bay (Australia) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
No Country Is an Island : Australia and International Law
|
|
|
Sydney, NSW, Australia: University of New South Wales, 2006. 175pp. First edition. "Australia's leading international law and constitutional law experts explain the mechanics of engagement between Australia's system of government and international law." This book is an ex-library book and has labels and stamps front cover, spine, top page edge, front free endpaper and one stamp title page. It is, however, clean, bright and protected by clear contact and is classed very good.. First Edition... more information
Offered by Book Bay (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Oxford University Press; , 1982. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 942pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0198761384" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.99
($57.71)
|
|
| 8) |
Introduction to Administrative Law
|
|
|
ESC Pub.; , 1984. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition., 1000grams, ISBN:0906214246" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.96
($37.87)
|
|
| 9) |
Constitutional and Administrative Law
|
|
|
Cavendish Publishing Ltd; , 2002. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1040pp., 1750grams, ISBN:1859417213" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 10) |
Constitutional and Administrative Law
|
|
|
Cavendish Publishing Ltd; , 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1301pp., 1750grams, ISBN:1859415520" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 11) |
Constitutional and Administrative Law
|
|
|
Cavendish Publishing Ltd; , 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1301pp., 1800grams, ISBN:1859415520" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 12) |
Law and Administration
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson; , 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 816pp., 850grams, ISBN:0297782401" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($24.72)
|
|
| 13) |
An introduction to administrative law
|
|
|
Oxford: ESC, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.71)
|
|
| 14) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 30 Sep 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.95
($18.06)
|
|
| 15) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Oxford [Oxfordshire]: Clarendon Press, Oct 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.20
($8.58)
|
|
| 16) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Oxford [Oxfordshire]: Clarendon Press, Oct 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.20
($8.58)
|
|
| 17) |
AIDS: A Guide to the Law
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Routledge, 1995. 192pp, blue card. crease to spine. Execellently written clear account of the isues affecting all aspects of AIDS and the law in Britian: insurance, housing, employment, immigration, children, criminal law. . Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Royal 8vo - 15x160x242mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.90)
|
|
| 18) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1982 Fifth Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($57.73)
|
|
| 19) |
Administrative Law
|
|
|
Oxford Higher Education, 2006 Brand New Book Pub. 1 Dec 06. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.49
($45.34)
|
|
| 20) |
Introduction to Australian Administrative Law
|
|
|
Sydney: Butterworth, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 365pp 515g owners name on ff some highlighting of text ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.18)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (24)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (83)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (8)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (161)United Kingdom (26)
Australia (18)
South Africa (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



